» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Letters to Paula

by David Ben-Gurion other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: University of Pittsburgh Press Date published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780822911029 ISBN: 0822911027

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Letters to Paula

by Ben-Gurion, David, And Ben-Guryon, Peninah other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Pittsburgh Press, [Pittsburgh] Date published: [1972, c1971] ISBN-13: 9780822911029 ISBN: 0822911027

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First printing. x, 259 p. illus. 23 cm. Translation of Mikhtavim el Polah ve-el ha-yeladim. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Letters to Paula

by Ben-Gurion, David (Aubrey Hodes, Trans) other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh, PA Date published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780822911029 ISBN: 0822911027

Description: Good+/Good+ W/Dust Jacket 259pgs(Index) DJ book rear cover stained bottom edge area, ink owner name stamp on free endpapers, o.w. clean & tight. Text in Fine. Condition. ISBN 0822911027. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Letters to Paula

by Ben-Gurion, David other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pittsburgh, 1971. Date published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780822911029 ISBN: 0822911027

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Very Good/Very Good 1st edition. Jacket shows a bit of use. Previous book store stamp first endpaper with sale price written in. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Positively Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Letters to Paula By Ben-Gurion, David

by David Ben-Gurion other copies of this book

price: $25.24

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Pittsburgh Press Date published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780822911029 ISBN: 0822911027

Description: Very Good. Tight binding, clean pages, small tear on front of DJ but DJ and cover are in very good condition. Free Delivery Confirmation. IN STOCK IMMEDIATE SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sundiver, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Letters to Paula. Translated From the Hebrew By Aubrey Hodes

by Ben-Gurion, David (1886-1973) other copies of this book

price: $34.24

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 1st Great Britain Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: [Pittsburgh] University of Pittsburgh Press Date published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780822911029 ISBN: 0822911027

Description: Description: x, 259 p. illus. 23 cm. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 259. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Letters to Paula

by Ben-Gurion, David, Trans. By Aubrey Hodes other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First U.S. ? Binding: First? Publisher: Univ. of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh, PA Date published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780822911029 ISBN: 0822911027

Description: good, fair to good. 23 cm, 259, illus., glossary, index, small tears and chips to DJ edges. These letters from David Ben-Gurion to his wife Paula were written in the years between the two World Wars when the political struggle to establish a Jewish homeland was at its height. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Letters to Paula. Translated From the Hebrew By Aubrey Hodes

by Ben-Gurion, David other copies of this book

price: $46.60

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 1971 Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: [Pittsburgh] University of Pittsburgh Press Date published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780822911029 ISBN: 0822911027

Description: Description: x, 259 p. illus. 23 cm. Subjects: Ben-Gurion, David 1886-1973. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 259. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

David Ben-Gurion Letters to Paula

by David Ben-Gurion; Translated By Aubrey Hodes other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First edition thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Pittsburgh Press,, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania: Date published: 1971. ISBN-13: 9780822911029 ISBN: 0822911027

Description: Near Fine/Very Good. Octavo, 8 3/4" tall, x + 259 pages, black boards. A near fine, clean neat hard cover with slight shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. In a very good, lightly worn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Letters to Paula

by Ben-Gurion, David other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Binding: HARD BACK black Publisher: UNIV OF PITTSBURGH PRESS Date published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780822911029 ISBN: 0822911027

Description: GOOD WORN DJ. WORN DJ. 5X8. Translated from the Hebrew by Aubrey Hodes; dj worn with creases along edges otherwise dj in glossy photo illustrated dj; price clipped; bookplate on fep; plates and photos; clean copy _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Letters to Paula

by Ben-Gurion, David other copies of this book

price: $37.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pittsburgh Date published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780822911029 ISBN: 0822911027

Description: Very Good in Worn jacket. 259pp Illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Austin Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Letters to Paula. Translated From the Hebrew By Aubrey Hodes

by Ben-Gurion, David (1886-1973) other copies of this book

price: $41.88

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Great Britain Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: [Pittsburgh] University of Pittsburgh Press Date published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780822911029 ISBN: 0822911027

Description: Description: x, 259 p. illus. 23 cm. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Letters to Paula. Translated From the Hebrew By Aubrey Hodes

by Ben-Gurion, David other copies of this book

price: $59.04

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1971 Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: [Pittsburgh] University of Pittsburgh Press Date published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780822911029 ISBN: 0822911027

Description: Description: x, 259 p. illus. 23 cm. Subjects: Ben-Gurion, David 1886-1973. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.