» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Juggling is for Me

by Temple, Nancy Marie, And Aronson, Rande other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lerner, Minneapolis Date published: c1986 ISBN-13: 9780822511465 ISBN: 0822511460

Description: Good, ex-lib. (lib. bdg. ): 46 p. : ill. ; 26 cm. Young people explain the history and demonstrate the techniques of juggling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Juggling is for Me (Sports for Me Books)

by Nancy Marie Temple, Rande Aronson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Lerner Pub Group (L) Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780822511465 ISBN: 0822511460

Description: Acceptable. Former library book, usual stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Juggling is for Me (Sports for Me Books)

by Nancy Marie Temple, Rande Aronson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780822511465 ISBN: 0822511460

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Waterskiing is for Me

by Carole S. Briggs other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Lerner Publications Company, Minneapolis, Minn. Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780822511465 ISBN: 0822511460

Description: Good. No Jacket. G oversized pictorial hardbound, some edge and cover rubbing and wear, small punctures on spine, text tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CatTale's Books & Gifts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Juggling is for Me

by Temple & Aronson other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing 1987 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lerner Publications Company, Minneapolis Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780822511465 ISBN: 0822511460

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Juggling is for Me

by Temple And Aronson other copies of this book

price: $6.12

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lerner Publications Company, Minnesota Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780822511465 ISBN: 0822511460

Description: Wolfe. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Juggling is for Me

by Temple & Aronson other copies of this book

price: $6.33

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lerner Publications Company, Minneapolis Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780822511465 ISBN: 0822511460

Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. LAMINATED DUST JACKET. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Juggling is for Me

by Temple And Aronson other copies of this book

price: $6.34

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lerner Publications Company, Minnesota Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780822511465 ISBN: 0822511460

Description: Wolfe. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Waterskiing is for Me

by Briggs other copies of this book

price: $6.39

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lerner Publications Company, Minnesota Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780822511465 ISBN: 0822511460

Description: Wolfe. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, SPINE TAPED AND ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Juggling is for Me

by Temple & Aronson other copies of this book

price: $6.47

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing 1987 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lerner Publications Company, Minneapolis Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780822511465 ISBN: 0822511460

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Waterskiing is for Me

by Briggs other copies of this book

price: $6.51

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lerner Publications Company, Minnesota Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780822511465 ISBN: 0822511460

Description: Wolfe. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Waterskiing is for Me

by Briggs other copies of this book

price: $6.74

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lerner Publications Company, Minnesota Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780822511465 ISBN: 0822511460

Description: Wolfe. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Waterskiing is for Me

by Briggs other copies of this book

price: $7.28

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lerner Publications Company, Minnesota Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780822511465 ISBN: 0822511460

Description: Wolfe. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. DISCARD" WRITTEN IN INK INSIDE BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Juggling is for Me (Sports for Me Books)

by Temple, Nancy M.; Aronson, Rande other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lerner Publishing Group, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A. Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780822511465 ISBN: 0822511460

Description: Good. 0822511460. Pictorial hardcover, light wear/soil, spine label, ffep excised w/card pocket, pgs clean/bright; Ex-Library; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Juggling Ios for Me

by Temple & Aronson other copies of this book

price: $13.39

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing 1987 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lerner Publications Company, Minneapolis Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780822511465 ISBN: 0822511460

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Juggling is for Me (Sports for Me Books)

other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780822511465 ISBN: 0822511460

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Juggling is for Me (Sports for Me Books)

by Temple, Nancy Marie; Aronson, Rande other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Lerner Pub Group (L) Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780822511465 ISBN: 0822511460

Description: Very Good. 0822511460 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Juggling is for Me (Sports for Me Bks. )

by Temple, Nancy M.; Aronson, Rande other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A. : Lerner Publishing Group, The, 1986 Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780822511465 ISBN: 0822511460

Description: Soft Cover. Good. ISBN: 0-82251-1460. 48 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AGA ENTERPRISES, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Waterskiing is for Me

by Temple, Nancy M.; Aronson, Rande other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lerner Publishing Group, The, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A. Date published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780822511465 ISBN: 0822511460

Description: Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0822511460 Juvenile Non Fiction ex library. Top and bottom of the spine and corners are lightly bumped and rubbed. Inside the book is both clean and tight. 46 pages. Well illustrated with photographs. The book describes the equipment needed, safety rules, and how to ski on two skis. One of the Sports for Me Books by Lerner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.