» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Two Dreams in One Bed: Empire, Social Life, and the Origins of the North Kore... used book

Two Dreams in One Bed: Empire, Social Life, and the Origins of the North Kore...

other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780822336143 ISBN: 0822336146

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Two Dreams in One Bed: Empire, Social Life, and the Origins of the North Korean Revolution in Manchuria (Asia-Pacific: Culture, Politics, and Society) used book

Two Dreams in One Bed: Empire, Social Life, and the Origins of the North Korean Revolution in Manchuria (Asia-Pacific: Culture, Politics, and Society)

by Okpark, Hyun other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Duke University Press Date Published: 11-30-05 ISBN-13: 9780822336143 ISBN: 0822336146

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-NICE! 1 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Two Dreams in One Bed: Empire, Social Life, and the Origins of the North Korean Revolution in Manchuria new book

Two Dreams in One Bed: Empire, Social Life, and the Origins of the North Korean Revolution in Manchuria

by Park, Hyun Ok other copies of this book

price: $27.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Duke University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780822336143 ISBN: 0822336146

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 314 p. Contains: Illustrations. Asia-Pacific: Culture, Politics, and Society. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Two Dreams in One Bed used book

Two Dreams in One Bed

by Park, Hyun Ok other copies of this book

price: $28.56

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Duke University Press, USA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780822336143 ISBN: 0822336146

Description: pbk, black and white photographs, book as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrunner, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Two Dreams in One Bed: Empire, Social Life, and the Origins of the North Korean Revolution in Manchuria new book

Two Dreams in One Bed: Empire, Social Life, and the Origins of the North Korean Revolution in Manchuria

by Hyun Ok Park other copies of this book

price: $31.98

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780822336143 ISBN: 0822336146

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Two Dreams in One Bed: Empire, Social Life, and the Origins of the North Korean Revolution in Manchuria new book

Two Dreams in One Bed: Empire, Social Life, and the Origins of the North Korean Revolution in Manchuria

by Hyun Ok Park other copies of this book

price: $32.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Duke University Press ISBN-13: 9780822336143 ISBN: 0822336146

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). A detailed examination of the contest in Manchuria between Korean, Chinese, and Japanese interests and its consequences for history. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Two Dreams in One Bed: Empire, Social Life, and the Origins of the North Korean Revolution in Manchuria (Asia-Pacific: Culture, Politics, and Society) used book

Two Dreams in One Bed: Empire, Social Life, and the Origins of the North Korean Revolution in Manchuria (Asia-Pacific: Culture, Politics, and Society)

by Okpark, Hyun other copies of this book

price: $39.68

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Duke University Press ISBN-13: 9780822336143 ISBN: 0822336146

Description: Good. 0822336146 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Two Dreams in One Bed: Empire, Social Life, and the Origins of the North Korean Revolution in Manchuria (Asia-Pacific: Culture, Politics, and Society) used book

Two Dreams in One Bed: Empire, Social Life, and the Origins of the North Korean Revolution in Manchuria (Asia-Pacific: Culture, Politics, and Society)

by Okpark, Hyun other copies of this book

price: $40.79

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Duke University Press ISBN-13: 9780822336143 ISBN: 0822336146

Description: Good. 0822336146 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Two Dreams in One Bed: Empire, Social Life, and the Origins of the North Korean Revolution in Manchuria new book

Two Dreams in One Bed: Empire, Social Life, and the Origins of the North Korean Revolution in Manchuria

by Hyun Ok Park other copies of this book

price: $42.37

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Duke University Press ISBN-13: 9780822336143 ISBN: 0822336146

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. "This is a terrific book, one that demonstrates social processes among the colonized under imperialist rule. By focusing on Koreans in Manchuria, "Two Dreams in One Bed" decenters the nation-state— Korea, China, or Japan— and imagines a regional history. It is a new kind of study that challenges us to recognize the historicity of our ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Two Dreams in One Bed: Empire, Social Life, and the Origins of the North Korean Revolution in Manchuria (Asia-Pacific: Culture, Politics, and Society) new book

Two Dreams in One Bed: Empire, Social Life, and the Origins of the North Korean Revolution in Manchuria (Asia-Pacific: Culture, Politics, and Society)

by Okpark, Hyun other copies of this book

price: $58.84

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Duke University Press ISBN-13: 9780822336143 ISBN: 0822336146

Description: New. 0822336146 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Two Dreams in One Bed: Empire, Social Life, and the Origins of the North Korean Revolution in Manchuria (Asia-Pacific: Culture, Politics, and Society) new book

Two Dreams in One Bed: Empire, Social Life, and the Origins of the North Korean Revolution in Manchuria (Asia-Pacific: Culture, Politics, and Society)

by Okpark, Hyun other copies of this book

price: $63.89

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Duke University Press ISBN-13: 9780822336143 ISBN: 0822336146

Description: New. 0822336146 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Two Dreams in One Bed: Empire, Social Life, and the Origins of the North Korean Revolution in Manchuria (Asia-Pacific: Culture, Politics, and Society)

by Hyun Okpark other copies of this book

price: $67.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Duke University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780822336143 ISBN: 0822336146

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Two Dreams in One Bed: Empire, Social Life, and the Origins of the North Korean Revolution in Manchuria (Asia-Pacific: Culture, Politics, and Society) new book

Two Dreams in One Bed: Empire, Social Life, and the Origins of the North Korean Revolution in Manchuria (Asia-Pacific: Culture, Politics, and Society)

by Hyun Okpark other copies of this book

price: $77.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Duke University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780822336143 ISBN: 0822336146

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Two Dreams in One Bed: Empire, Social Life, and the Origins of the North Korean Revolution in Manchuria new book

Two Dreams in One Bed: Empire, Social Life, and the Origins of the North Korean Revolution in Manchuria

by Hyun Ok Park other copies of this book

price: $38.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Duke University Press ISBN-13: 9780822336143 ISBN: 0822336146

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). A detailed examination of the contest in Manchuria between Korean, Chinese, and Japanese interests and its consequences for history. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Two Dreams in One Bed: Empire, Social Life, and the Origins of the North Korean Revolution in Manchuria new book

Two Dreams in One Bed: Empire, Social Life, and the Origins of the North Korean Revolution in Manchuria

by Hyun Ok Park other copies of this book

price: $39.03

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Duke University Press ISBN-13: 9780822336143 ISBN: 0822336146

Description: PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. "This is a terrific book, one that demonstrates social processes among the colonized under imperialist rule. By focusing on Koreans in Manchuria, "Two Dreams in One Bed" decenters the nation-state— Korea, China, or Japan— and imagines a regional history. It is a new kind of study that challenges us to recognize the historicity of our major conceptual ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.