» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
The Red Badge of Courage: Notes used book

The Red Badge of Courage: Notes

by Wilson, Don D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780822011200 ISBN: 0822011204

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 82 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Red Badge of Courage: Notes used book

The Red Badge of Courage: Notes

by Wilson, Don D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780822011200 ISBN: 0822011204

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 82 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Red Badge of Courage: Notes used book

The Red Badge of Courage: Notes

by Wilson, Don D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780822011200 ISBN: 0822011204

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 82 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Red Badge of Courage: Notes new book

The Red Badge of Courage: Notes

by Wilson, Don D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780822011200 ISBN: 0822011204

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 82 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KJALLEN, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Red Badge of Courage: Notes used book

The Red Badge of Courage: Notes

by Wilson, Don D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780822011200 ISBN: 0822011204

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 82 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Bayes, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Red Badge of Courage: Notes used book

The Red Badge of Courage: Notes

by Wilson, Don D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780822011200 ISBN: 0822011204

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, stk #2328ddm8. Trade paperback (US). 82 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Red Badge of Courage: Notes used book

The Red Badge of Courage: Notes

by Wilson, Don D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780822011200 ISBN: 0822011204

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 82 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gg's Unique Boutique, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cliff's Notes: Red Badge of Courage used book

Cliff's Notes: Red Badge of Courage

by N/A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Stapled Softcover Publisher: Cliffs Notes, Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S. A Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780822011200 ISBN: 0822011204

Description: Good. Marking on front of book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Cliff's Notes: Red Badge of Courage used book

Cliff's Notes: Red Badge of Courage

by N/A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Stapled Softcover Publisher: Cliffs Notes, Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S. A Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780822011200 ISBN: 0822011204

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Cliff's Notes: Red Badge of Courage used book

Cliff's Notes: Red Badge of Courage

by N/A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Stapled Softcover Publisher: Cliffs Notes, Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S. A Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780822011200 ISBN: 0822011204

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Cliffs Notes: Red Badge of Courage Notes used book

Cliffs Notes: Red Badge of Courage Notes

by Cliff's Notes Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes, Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780822011200 ISBN: 0822011204

Description: Fair. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover is quite creased & worn on edges. Name written inside. Text pages clean. SUMMARY: Includes Life of author; Synopsis; List of Characters; Introduction; Map; Summaries & critical commentaries; Key Quotations; Critical essays and more. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Badge of Courage Notes (Cliffs Notes) used book

Red Badge of Courage Notes (Cliffs Notes)

by Notes, Inc. Cliffs other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 1983-11 ISBN-13: 9780822011200 ISBN: 0822011204

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Badge of Courage Notes (Cliffs Notes) used book

Red Badge of Courage Notes (Cliffs Notes)

by Inc. Cliffs Notes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cliffs Notes ISBN-13: 9780822011200 ISBN: 0822011204

Description: Very Good. 0822011204 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Badge of Courage Notes (Cliffs Notes) used book

Red Badge of Courage Notes (Cliffs Notes)

by Inc. Cliffs Notes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780822011200 ISBN: 0822011204

Description: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Badge of Courage Notes (Cliffs Notes) new book

Red Badge of Courage Notes (Cliffs Notes)

by Inc. Cliffs Notes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780822011200 ISBN: 0822011204

Description: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Red Badge of Courage: Cliffs Notes used book

The Red Badge of Courage: Cliffs Notes

by Wilson, Don D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780822011200 ISBN: 0822011204

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Text in excellent condition. No markings in text-penned circle around title on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Crows Nest, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Cliffs Notes on Crane's The Red Badge of Courage new book

Cliffs Notes on Crane's The Red Badge of Courage

by Wilson, Don D and Stephen Crane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780822011200 ISBN: 0822011204

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New-Clean with Tight Binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Crows Nest, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Cliffs Notes on Crane's The Red Badge of Courage new book

Cliffs Notes on Crane's The Red Badge of Courage

by Wilson, Don D. and Stephen Crane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780822011200 ISBN: 0822011204

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New-Clean with Tight Binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Crows Nest, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Badge of Courage (Cliffs Notes) used book

Red Badge of Courage (Cliffs Notes)

by Lybyer, J. M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Staplebound Publisher: Cliffs Notes, Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780822011200 ISBN: 0822011204

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Badge of Courage Notes (Cliffs Notes) used book

Red Badge of Courage Notes (Cliffs Notes)

by Cliffs Notes, Inc other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Illustrated ISBN-13: 9780822011200 ISBN: 0822011204

Description: Very good. Unread and Unused With Mild Edgewear (shelfwear) No Markings, Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Red Badge of Courage: Notes used book

The Red Badge of Courage: Notes

by Wilson, Don D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780822011200 ISBN: 0822011204

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 82 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Red Badge of Courage: Notes used book

The Red Badge of Courage: Notes

by Wilson, Don D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780822011200 ISBN: 0822011204

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 82 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Red Badge of Courage: Notes used book

The Red Badge of Courage: Notes

by Wilson, Don D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780822011200 ISBN: 0822011204

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 82 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Crane's Red Badge of Courage Notes used book

Crane's Red Badge of Courage Notes

by Cliff's Notes Editors other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover-Staple Bound Publisher: Cliffs Notes Inc., Lincoln NE Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780822011200 ISBN: 0822011204

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps have light wear. No markings in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Badge of Courage Notes (Cliffs Notes) used book

Red Badge of Courage Notes (Cliffs Notes)

by Inc. Cliffs Notes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cliffs Notes Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780822011200 ISBN: 0822011204

Description: Very Good. Paperback, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.