» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Chicano Visions: American Painters on the Verge new book

Chicano Visions: American Painters on the Verge

by Cheech Marin other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780821228050 ISBN: 0821228056

Description: New. Unread copies with transport creases, scuffs other flaws goes out next businessday! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnArt, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicano Visions: American Painters on the Verge used book

Chicano Visions: American Painters on the Verge

by Marin, Cheech other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780821228050 ISBN: 0821228056

Description: Very good. Unread and Unused With Mild Edgewear Tight Pages No Markings, Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicano Visions: American Painters on the Verge used book

Chicano Visions: American Painters on the Verge

by Marin, Cheech other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780821228050 ISBN: 0821228056

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0821228056 like new near perfect beautiful book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Wright, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicano Visions: American Painters on the Verge used book

Chicano Visions: American Painters on the Verge

by By Cheech Marin other copies of this book

price: $23.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780821228050 ISBN: 0821228056

Description: As New in As New dustjacket. At the core of this book is a portfolio of 96 stunning paintings. The Chicano art movement was developed outside the national spotlight, mainly in Los Angeles, the San Francisco Bay area, San Antonio, and other cities in south Texas. It was city life--the barrio and the street itself--that provided the ultimate stimulus and common ground for these artists, who used city walls as their first canvas. Figures such as Carlos Almaraz, Mel Casas, Carmen Lomas Garza, Gronk ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bud Plant Comic Art, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicano Visions: American Painters on the Verge used book

Chicano Visions: American Painters on the Verge

by Marin, Cheech other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press ISBN-13: 9780821228050 ISBN: 0821228056

Description: Chicano Visions: American Painters on the Verge. By Marin, Cheech; Benavidez, Max; Cortez, Constance; Romo, Tere. 1st edition 2002 Bulfinch. ISBN: 0821228056, 160pgs, 96 full color plates & 3 b&w. Large HB/DJ fine/nfine, 4 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: hudsonpix, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicano Visions: American Painters on the Verge used book

Chicano Visions: American Painters on the Verge

by Marin, Cheech {Author} With Max Benavidez, Constance Cortez, And Tere Romo {Essays By} other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First North American Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Little Brown & Company, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780821228050 ISBN: 0821228056

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. "CHICANO VISIONS: AMERICAN PAINTERS ON THE VERGE is the most comprehensive survey of a remarkably dynamic, and growing, body of work. The Chicano art movement was developed outside the national and international spotlights, mainly in Los Angles, the San Francisco Bay area, San Antonio, and other cities in south Texas....At the core of CHICANO VISIONS is a portfolio of ninety-six stunning paintings, largely drawn from Marin's own collection. " This ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicano Visions: American Painters on the Verge used book

Chicano Visions: American Painters on the Verge

by Cheech Marin other copies of this book

price: $3.88

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780821228050 ISBN: 0821228056

Description: Good in Good jacket. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Chicano Visions: American Painters on the Verge used book

Chicano Visions: American Painters on the Verge

by Cheech Marin other copies of this book

price: $3.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821228050 ISBN: 0821228056

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Chicano Visions: American Painters on the Verge used book

Chicano Visions: American Painters on the Verge

by Marin, Cheech/Benavidez, Max/Cortez, Constance/ other copies of this book

price: $8.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BULFINCH PR Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780821228050 ISBN: 0821228056

Description: G/G+; shelf wear; binding damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Chicano Visions: American Painters on the Verge used book

Chicano Visions: American Painters on the Verge

by Marin, Cheech other copies of this book

price: $17.27

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Bulfinch ISBN-13: 9780821228050 ISBN: 0821228056

Description: Good. 0821228056 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Chicano Visions: American Painters on the Verge used book

Chicano Visions: American Painters on the Verge

by Marin, Cheech other copies of this book

price: $17.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch ISBN-13: 9780821228050 ISBN: 0821228056

Description: Very Good. 0821228056 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Chicano Visions: American Pain By Marin, Chech used book

Chicano Visions: American Pain By Marin, Chech

other copies of this book

price: $27.96

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780821228050 ISBN: 0821228056

Description: Fine. Missing Dustjacket. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Chicano Visions: American Painters on the Verge new book

Chicano Visions: American Painters on the Verge

by Marin, Cheech other copies of this book

price: $30.41

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Bulfinch ISBN-13: 9780821228050 ISBN: 0821228056

Description: New. 0821228056 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Chicano Visions American Painters on the Verge used book

Chicano Visions American Painters on the Verge

by Cheech Marin other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: New York: Bulfinch, 2002, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780821228050 ISBN: 0821228056

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cloth. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The dust jacket, book and book contents are in fine condition and are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visversa books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Chicano Visions: American Painters on the Verge used book

Chicano Visions: American Painters on the Verge

by Cheech Marin other copies of this book

price: $55.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780821228050 ISBN: 0821228056

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Chicano Visions: American Painters on the Verge used book

Chicano Visions: American Painters on the Verge

by Cheech Marin other copies of this book

price: $66.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821228050 ISBN: 0821228056

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Chicano Visions: American Painters on the Verge new book

Chicano Visions: American Painters on the Verge

by Cheech Marin other copies of this book

price: $72.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780821228050 ISBN: 0821228056

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.