» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Chasing Rainbows: Collecting American Indian Trade & Camp Blankets used book

Chasing Rainbows: Collecting American Indian Trade & Camp Blankets

by Barry... other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780821227589 ISBN: 0821227580

Description: Very good. 2002, 303 pages, 9.5 x 12, Hardcover with dustjacket in protected mylar cover (removable). Book and Dustjacket are in Very Good Condition. Book is completely intact with inside pages in Very Good Condition with no tears and with no notations (no pencil marks, no underlining, no highlighting, etc. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Collector's Companion, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chasing Rainbows Collecting American Indian Trade and Camp Blankets W/ Photographs By Gary Diamond used book

Chasing Rainbows Collecting American Indian Trade and Camp Blankets W/ Photographs By Gary Diamond

by Friedman (Barry). other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Bulfinch Press, Boston Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780821227589 ISBN: 0821227580

Description: very good in slightly worn dustwrapper. 303pp color, b/w illustrations quarto cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chasing Rainbows: Collecting American Indian Trade & Camp Blankets used book

Chasing Rainbows: Collecting American Indian Trade & Camp Blankets

by Barry Friedman; James L. Collins; Photographer-Gary Diamond other copies of this book

price: $77.70

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Date Published: 2003-01 ISBN-13: 9780821227589 ISBN: 0821227580

Description: Like New. 2002 stated first edition hardback no marks and is in great condition with dust cover All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Chasing Rainbows: Collecting American Indian Trade & Camp Blankets used book

Chasing Rainbows: Collecting American Indian Trade & Camp Blankets

by Friedman, Barry, and Collins, James H, and Diamond, Gary (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780821227589 ISBN: 0821227580

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Price clipped. Like new condition, no signs of use. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Quechee Library, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Chasing Rainbows: Collecting American Indian Trade & Camp Blankets used book

Chasing Rainbows: Collecting American Indian Trade & Camp Blankets

by Friedman, Barry other copies of this book

price: $44.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press, Boston Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780821227589 ISBN: 0821227580

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 304 pages, 320 color and 60 b/w illustrations. Modereate rubbing to surface of jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Chasing Rainbows: Collecting American Indian Trade and Camp Blankets used book

Chasing Rainbows: Collecting American Indian Trade and Camp Blankets

by Friedman, Barry other copies of this book

price: $53.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth, d.j. Publisher: Bulfinch Press, Boston Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780821227589 ISBN: 0821227580

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 12" x 9.5" 304 pages. 320 color photographs and 60 black & white illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Chasing Rainbows: Collecting American Indian Trade & Camp Blankets new book

Chasing Rainbows: Collecting American Indian Trade & Camp Blankets

by Friedman, Barry, and Collins, James H, and Diamond, Gary (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $120.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780821227589 ISBN: 0821227580

Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand new book. No remainder mark. DJ may have light shop wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar's Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.