» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Lovers: Great Romances of Our Time Through the Eyes of Legendary Writers used book

Lovers: Great Romances of Our Time Through the Eyes of Legendary Writers

by Aaron Kenedi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780821226124 ISBN: 0821226126

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lovers: Great Romances of Our Time Through the Eyes of Legendary Writers used book

Lovers: Great Romances of Our Time Through the Eyes of Legendary Writers

by Aaron Kenedi~John Miller other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780821226124 ISBN: 0821226126

Description: Very Good. The dust jacket has a tear in it. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lovers: Great Romances of Our Time Through the Eyes of Legendary Writers used book

Lovers: Great Romances of Our Time Through the Eyes of Legendary Writers

by Kenedi, Aaron other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press ISBN-13: 9780821226124 ISBN: 0821226126

Description: Good. 0821226126 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lovers: Great Romances of Our Time Through the Eyes of Legendary Writers used book

Lovers: Great Romances of Our Time Through the Eyes of Legendary Writers

other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780821226124 ISBN: 0821226126

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kevin's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lovers: Great Romances of Our Time Through the Eyes of Legendary Writers used book

Lovers: Great Romances of Our Time Through the Eyes of Legendary Writers

by Miller, John And Kenedi, Aaron (Edited By)/ Introduction By Diane Ackerman other copies of this book

price: $19.33

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bulfinch Press, Boston Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780821226124 ISBN: 0821226126

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Each of these fifty profiles is a intimate pairing; Bacall & Bogart, Ted Hughes and Silvia Plath etc. a book about the fire of true love. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Lovers: Great Romances of Our Time Through the Eyes of Legendary Writers used book

Lovers: Great Romances of Our Time Through the Eyes of Legendary Writers

by Miller, John And Kenedi, Aaron (Edited By)/ Introduction By Diane Ackerman other copies of this book

price: $19.33

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bulfinch Press, Boston Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780821226124 ISBN: 0821226126

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Each of these fifty profiles is a intimate pairing; Bacall & Bogart, Ted Hughes and Silvia Plath etc. a book about the fire of true love. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Great Romances of Our Time Through the Eyes F Legendary Writers: Lovers used book

Great Romances of Our Time Through the Eyes F Legendary Writers: Lovers

by Miller, John & Aaron Kenedi (Editors). other copies of this book

price: $23.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780821226124 ISBN: 0821226126

Description: 1999. Bulfinch Press Book. First. Book-VG, covers slightly marked. DJ-VG, tears on corner and spine. 10.5x10.5. 127pp. Profuse b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Lovers: Great Romances of Our Time Through the Eyes of Legendary Writers used book

Lovers: Great Romances of Our Time Through the Eyes of Legendary Writers

by Kenedi, Aaron other copies of this book

price: $25.90

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press ISBN-13: 9780821226124 ISBN: 0821226126

Description: Fine. 0821226126 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lovers: Great Romances of Our Time Through the Eyes of Legendary Writers used book

Lovers: Great Romances of Our Time Through the Eyes of Legendary Writers

by Aaron Kenedi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780821226124 ISBN: 0821226126

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lovers: Great Romances of Our Time Through the Eyes of Legendary Writers used book

Lovers: Great Romances of Our Time Through the Eyes of Legendary Writers

other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780821226124 ISBN: 0821226126

Description: Very good. By Aaron Kenedi; ISBN: 0821226126; Pub. : Bulfinch Press; Pub. Date: 1999-10; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 34.56 oz.; All else is excellent. Page one and two have major creases; minor wear on dust cover. by Aaron Kenedi; ISBN: 0821226126; Pub. : Bulfinch Press; Pub. Date: 1999-10; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 34.56 oz.; All else is excellent. Page one and two have major creases; minor wear on dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rogue Valley Media Exchange, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lovers: Great Romances of Our Time Through the Eyes of Legendary Writers used book

Lovers: Great Romances of Our Time Through the Eyes of Legendary Writers

by Kenedi, Aaron other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bulfinch Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780821226124 ISBN: 0821226126

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Dust Jacket has crease down back, otherwise a nice copy. 127 pages. Beautiful b&w photos of famous lovers. Introduction by Diane Ackerman. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dickinson Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lovers: Great Romances of Our Time used book

Lovers: Great Romances of Our Time

other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821226124 ISBN: 0821226126

Description: Used-Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Lovers: Great Romances of Our Time Through the Eyes of Legendary Writers used book

Lovers: Great Romances of Our Time Through the Eyes of Legendary Writers

by Aaron Kenedi other copies of this book

price: $17.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780821226124 ISBN: 0821226126

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0821226126 ISBN 13: 9780821226124 Not first printing. bk# 19.0. f56. OcL25. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lovers: Great Romances of Our Time used book

Lovers: Great Romances of Our Time

by N/A other copies of this book

price: $19.25

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN & COMPANY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821226124 ISBN: 0821226126

Description: Published by Little, Brown & Company in 2000. Hardcover. Number of pages: 127. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8430799 #34607 1BLA3-H 8430799 (H01-004) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Lovers: Great Romances of Our Time used book

Lovers: Great Romances of Our Time

by N/A other copies of this book

price: $19.25

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN & COMPANY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821226124 ISBN: 0821226126

Description: Published by Little, Brown & Company in 2000. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 127. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8503895 #38253 1BLA3-3 8503895 (H11-045) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Lovers: Great Romances of Our Time new book

Lovers: Great Romances of Our Time

other copies of this book

price: $43.09

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780821226124 ISBN: 0821226126

Description: New. BRAND NEW-DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HRS BY ROYAL MAIL, OVERSEAS ORDERS BY AIR MAIL. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Lovers: Great Romances of Our Time Through the Eyes of Legendary Writers new book

Lovers: Great Romances of Our Time Through the Eyes of Legendary Writers

by Aaron Kenedi other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780821226124 ISBN: 0821226126

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.