Your search: Books » ISBN: 0821226126
(17 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Lovers: Great Romances of Our Time Through the Eyes of Legendary Writers
by
Aaron Kenedi
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bulfinch Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780821226124
ISBN: 0821226126
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lovers: Great Romances of Our Time Through the Eyes of Legendary Writers
by
Aaron Kenedi~John Miller
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780821226124
ISBN: 0821226126
Description: Very Good. The dust jacket has a tear in it. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Lovers: Great Romances of Our Time Through the Eyes of Legendary Writers
by
Kenedi, Aaron
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bulfinch Press
ISBN-13: 9780821226124
ISBN: 0821226126
Description: Good. 0821226126 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lovers: Great Romances of Our Time Through the Eyes of Legendary Writers
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780821226124
ISBN: 0821226126
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kevin's Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lovers: Great Romances of Our Time Through the Eyes of Legendary Writers
by
Miller, John And Kenedi, Aaron (Edited By)/ Introduction By Diane Ackerman
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bulfinch Press, Boston
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780821226124
ISBN: 0821226126
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Each of these fifty profiles is a intimate pairing; Bacall & Bogart, Ted Hughes and Silvia Plath etc. a book about the fire of true love. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sharston Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lovers: Great Romances of Our Time Through the Eyes of Legendary Writers
by
Miller, John And Kenedi, Aaron (Edited By)/ Introduction By Diane Ackerman
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bulfinch Press, Boston
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780821226124
ISBN: 0821226126
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Each of these fifty profiles is a intimate pairing; Bacall & Bogart, Ted Hughes and Silvia Plath etc. a book about the fire of true love. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sharston Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great Romances of Our Time Through the Eyes F Legendary Writers: Lovers
by
Miller, John & Aaron Kenedi (Editors).
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780821226124
ISBN: 0821226126
Description: 1999. Bulfinch Press Book. First. Book-VG, covers slightly marked. DJ-VG, tears on corner and spine. 10.5x10.5. 127pp. Profuse b/w photos. read more
|
|
Lovers: Great Romances of Our Time Through the Eyes of Legendary Writers
by
Kenedi, Aaron
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bulfinch Press
ISBN-13: 9780821226124
ISBN: 0821226126
Description: Fine. 0821226126 Some books may have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Symposium Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lovers: Great Romances of Our Time Through the Eyes of Legendary Writers
by
Aaron Kenedi
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780821226124
ISBN: 0821226126
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lovers: Great Romances of Our Time Through the Eyes of Legendary Writers
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780821226124
ISBN: 0821226126
Description: Very good. By Aaron Kenedi; ISBN: 0821226126; Pub. : Bulfinch Press; Pub. Date: 1999-10; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 34.56 oz.; All else is excellent. Page one and two have major creases; minor wear on dust cover. by Aaron Kenedi; ISBN: 0821226126; Pub. : Bulfinch Press; Pub. Date: 1999-10; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 34.56 oz.; All else is excellent. Page one and two have major creases; minor wear on dust cover. read more
|
|
Lovers: Great Romances of Our Time Through the Eyes of Legendary Writers
by
Kenedi, Aaron
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bulfinch Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780821226124
ISBN: 0821226126
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Dust Jacket has crease down back, otherwise a nice copy. 127 pages. Beautiful b&w photos of famous lovers. Introduction by Diane Ackerman. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dickinson Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lovers: Great Romances of Our Time
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Updated_Month1|0
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780821226124
ISBN: 0821226126
Description: Used-Like New. read more
|
|
Lovers: Great Romances of Our Time Through the Eyes of Legendary Writers
by
Aaron Kenedi
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780821226124
ISBN: 0821226126
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0821226126 ISBN 13: 9780821226124 Not first printing. bk# 19.0. f56. OcL25. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lovers: Great Romances of Our Time
by
N/A
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN & COMPANY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780821226124
ISBN: 0821226126
Description: Published by Little, Brown & Company in 2000. Hardcover. Number of pages: 127. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8430799 #34607 1BLA3-H 8430799 (H01-004) read more
|
|
Lovers: Great Romances of Our Time
by
N/A
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN & COMPANY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780821226124
ISBN: 0821226126
Description: Published by Little, Brown & Company in 2000. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 127. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8503895 #38253 1BLA3-3 8503895 (H11-045) read more
|
|
Lovers: Great Romances of Our Time
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780821226124
ISBN: 0821226126
Description: New. BRAND NEW-DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HRS BY ROYAL MAIL, OVERSEAS ORDERS BY AIR MAIL. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Halcyon Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lovers: Great Romances of Our Time Through the Eyes of Legendary Writers
by
Aaron Kenedi
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bulfinch Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780821226124
ISBN: 0821226126
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|