» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Ansel Adams: an Autobiography used book

Ansel Adams: an Autobiography

by Adams, Ansel; Alinder, Mary Street other copies of this book

price: $4.74

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ansel Adams Date Published: 2/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780821222416 ISBN: 0821222414

Description: Good. 0821222414 Unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Ansel Adams: an Autobiography used book

Ansel Adams: an Autobiography

by Ansel Adams, Mary Street Alinder other copies of this book

price: $4.86

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821222416 ISBN: 0821222414

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ansel Adams: an Autobiography used book

Ansel Adams: an Autobiography

by Adams, Ansel; Alinder, Mary Street other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780821222416 ISBN: 0821222414

Description: Good + Trade paperback in good + condition. The front cover and first few pages are curled, very little edge rubbing, pages are clean, [Satisfaction Guaranteed! ]. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Ansel Adams: an Autobiography used book

Ansel Adams: an Autobiography

by Adams, Ansel & Mary Street Alinder other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bulfinch Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780821222416 ISBN: 0821222414

Description: Good. 0821222414. Softcovers little rubbed only. Slight smoke odor, else interior clean and tight. A good reading/working copy.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Ansel Adams: An Autobiography used book

Ansel Adams: An Autobiography

by Adams, Ansel, and Alinder, Mary Street other copies of this book

price: $6.79

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bulfinch Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780821222416 ISBN: 0821222414

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG+, pages are clean and tight; wraps have edge wear, a couple of small dimples and a faint reading crease. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 339 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

An Autobiography used book

An Autobiography

by Adams, Ansel (1902-84) W/Mary Street Alinder other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780821222416 ISBN: 0821222414

Description: NF/paperback; Little, Brown (1996), 8vo., xi, 339 pp., illus., index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ansel Adams: an Autobiography used book

Ansel Adams: an Autobiography

by Adams, Ansel; Alinder, Mary Street other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown And Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780821222416 ISBN: 0821222414

Description: Near-Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-fine condition. NO remainder marks or clippings. Covers are clean (NO tears) Tight spine, bright pages. 339 pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. 339 pages. Publishers Weekly An accomplished musician, ardent conservationist, master photographer and teacher, Ansel Adams (1902-1984) made a major cultural contribution to the American nation, which awarded him the Medal of Freedom. This life story describes his boyhood discovery of California's ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ansel Adams: an Autobiography used book

Ansel Adams: an Autobiography

by Adams, Ansel; Alinder, Mary Street other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Mass Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780821222416 ISBN: 0821222414

Description: Very Good. 339 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/4" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. The spine is not creased. Not an Ex-Library book. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes 8 glossy photographs, preface, editor's note, 24 chapters, and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Ansel Adams: an Autobiography used book

Ansel Adams: an Autobiography

by Adams, Ansel; Alinder, Mary Street other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780821222416 ISBN: 0821222414

Description: Good. Book slightly bent. Edges show some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Ansel Adams: an Autobiography used book

Ansel Adams: an Autobiography

by Adams, Ansel; Alinder, Mary Street other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Brown & Company, Boston Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780821222416 ISBN: 0821222414

Description: Good. 0821222414 Rubbing on covers. A crease on the bottom corner of rear cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ansel Adams: an Autobiography used book

Ansel Adams: an Autobiography

by Ansel Adams; Mary Street Alinder other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780821222416 ISBN: 0821222414

Description: Very good. 2001 Little, Brown and Co. Reprint Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Some wear/curling to cover/pages, text clean with strong binding. Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ansel Adams an Autobiography used book

Ansel Adams an Autobiography

by Adams, Ansel With Mary Street Alinder other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Little Brown, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780821222416 ISBN: 0821222414

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bright, crisp and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: F. J. Wilson, Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ansel Adams: an Autobiography used book

Ansel Adams: an Autobiography

by Adams, Ansel, And Alinder, Mary Street other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown and Company; New York Graphic Society, Boston Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780821222416 ISBN: 0821222414

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 339 pp., illus., facsims., ports., index; 24 cm. VG. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Top edge lightly soiled. Another copy available. Ansel Adams (1902-1984), the Californian photographer famous for his black-and-white photographs of Yosemite and the Western landscape, was an official photographer for the Sierra Club and a co-founder (with Edward Weston and Imogen Cunningham) of f/64, a group of photographers who advocated purist "straight" photography from ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ansel Adams: an Autobiography used book

Ansel Adams: an Autobiography

by Adams, Ansel; Alinder, Mary Street other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780821222416 ISBN: 0821222414

Description: Very Good. 9" x 6", 339 pp, copy is in excellent condition with previous owner's name on endpaper, includes a few bw plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Sky Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Ansel Adams: An Autobiography new book

Ansel Adams: An Autobiography

by Adams, Ansel, and Alinder, Mary Street other copies of this book

list price: $16.99

our price: $15.29

you save: $1.70 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bulfinch Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780821222416 ISBN: 0821222414

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 360 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ansel Adams: an Autobiography new book

Ansel Adams: an Autobiography

by Ansel Adams, Mary Street Alinder other copies of this book

price: $16.92

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bulfinch Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780821222416 ISBN: 0821222414

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ansel Adams: an Autobiography used book

Ansel Adams: an Autobiography

by Adams, Ansel other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown & Co Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780821222416 ISBN: 0821222414

Description: Good. Clean pages, some dog-eared, tight binding, minor shelf wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Ansel Adams: an Autobiography used book

Ansel Adams: an Autobiography

by Adams, Ansel; Alinder, Mary Street other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780821222416 ISBN: 0821222414

Description: Very Good. 0821222414. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Ansel Adams: an Autobiography used book

Ansel Adams: an Autobiography

by Adams, Ansel; Alinder, Mary Street other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780821222416 ISBN: 0821222414

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael story, CA, USA

Reliability: High

An Autobiography used book

An Autobiography

by Adams, Ansel other copies of this book

price: $7.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Tradesize paperback Publisher: Little, Brown & Co Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780821222416 ISBN: 0821222414

Description: Very Good. Bookstore name and address stamped on half-title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ansel Adams: an Autobiography used book

Ansel Adams: an Autobiography

by Adams, Ansel/Alinder, Mary Street other copies of this book

price: $8.22

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: LITTLE Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780821222416 ISBN: 0821222414

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Ansel Adams: an Autobiography used book

Ansel Adams: an Autobiography

by Adams, Ansel; Alinder, Mary Street other copies of this book

price: $8.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780821222416 ISBN: 0821222414

Description: Good. 0821222414 Good. Some edge wear. (Binding: Soft Cover, Jacket: No Jacket) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ansel Adams: an Autobiography used book

Ansel Adams: an Autobiography

by Adams, Ansel; Alinder, Mary Street other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ansel Adams ISBN-13: 9780821222416 ISBN: 0821222414

Description: Very Good. 0821222414 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Ansel Adams: an Autobiography new book

Ansel Adams: an Autobiography

by Adams, Ansel, Alinder, Mary Street other copies of this book

price: $9.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821222416 ISBN: 0821222414

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ansel Adams: an Autobiography used book

Ansel Adams: an Autobiography

by Adams, Ansel other copies of this book

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Bulfinch Press ISBN-13: 9780821222416 ISBN: 0821222414

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Portfolios of Ansel Adams

Portfolios of Ansel Adams

by Ansel Adams

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.55!

The Negative

The Negative

by Ansel Adams

see all from $4.63!

new only from $13.55!

Examples: The Making of 40 Photographs

Examples: The Making of 40 Photographs

by Ansel Adams

see all from $8.50!

new only from $21.62!

The Print

The Print

by Ansel Adams

see all from $1.99!

new only from $15.50!

The Camera

The Camera

by Ansel Adams

see all from $7.25!

new only from $18.57!

Yosemite and the range of light

by Ansel Adams

see all from $1.99!

new only from $14.75!