» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Complete Potter's Companion used book

The Complete Potter's Companion

by Birks, Tony other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780821220146 ISBN: 0821220144

Description: Near Fine. 0821220144. Little, Brown & Company; Revised Edition; 1993; NEAR FINE book, in wraps. Crisp, clean. Trace of rubbing at corner tips of cover; remainder mark. Else fine.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Potter's Companion used book

Complete Potter's Companion

by Birks, Tony other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780821220146 ISBN: 0821220144

Description: Like New. Like new; revised and updated with over 440 color photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Potter's Companion Pb (Complete Potter's Companion) used book

Complete Potter's Companion Pb (Complete Potter's Companion)

by Tony Birks other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown & Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780821220146 ISBN: 0821220144

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Potter's Companion used book

The Complete Potter's Companion

by Birks, Tony other copies of this book

price: $14.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, MA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780821220146 ISBN: 0821220144

Description: Fine. This all-new, revised and updated edition of Tony Birks' classic Potter's Companion includes: Over 440 color photographs illustrating every step of making, decorating, and firing a clay pot; Instructions for throwing and hand-building a wide variety of shapes and vessels; Superb examples of contemporary work by artists such as Paul Soldner, Ruth Duckworth, and Betty Woodman. Birks writes from he perspective of teaching evening classes, so his guidance is especially useful to the novice. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassus Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Potter's Companion used book

The Complete Potter's Companion

by Birks, Tony other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780821220146 ISBN: 0821220144

Description: Very Good. VG, softcover, 192pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Potter's Companion used book

The Complete Potter's Companion

by Birks, Tony other copies of this book

price: $36.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780821220146 ISBN: 0821220144

Description: Very good. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelfwear/slight creases on cover. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Potter's Companion used book

The Complete Potter's Companion

by Tony Birks other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown & Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780821220146 ISBN: 0821220144

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Potter's Companion used book

The Complete Potter's Companion

by Tony Birks other copies of this book

price: $3.02

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown & Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780821220146 ISBN: 0821220144

Description: Fair. Water stains from studio in front and minor rippling. what you would expect from studio use. not bad. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blessed By Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Potter's Companion used book

The Complete Potter's Companion

by Tony Birks other copies of this book

price: $3.02

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown & Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780821220146 ISBN: 0821220144

Description: Good. . No noticeable Underlining or Highlighting.....moderate cover wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blessed By Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Potter's Companion used book

The Complete Potter's Companion

by Tony Birks other copies of this book

price: $3.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821220146 ISBN: 0821220144

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Potter's Companion used book

The Complete Potter's Companion

by Birks, Tony other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Little, Brown & Company ISBN-13: 9780821220146 ISBN: 0821220144

Description: Good. 0821220144 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Potter's Companion used book

The Complete Potter's Companion

by Birks, Tony other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound Publisher: Little, Brown & Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780821220146 ISBN: 0821220144

Description: Fine. 0821220144 As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simmons & Simmons Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Potter's Companion used book

The Complete Potter's Companion

by Birks, Tony other copies of this book

price: $9.05

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: REVS ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780821220146 ISBN: 0821220144

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very light shelf wear, no writing inside. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Complete Potter's Companion, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Main Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Potter's Companion, the used book

Complete Potter's Companion, the

by Birks, Tony other copies of this book

price: $11.40

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second printing Binding: Wraps Publisher: Bulfinch Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780821220146 ISBN: 0821220144

Description: Very Good Minus. Revised & updated. 4to, 192 pp., illus. Minor edgewear to wrappers, corner of halftitle page torn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acequia Booksellers, NM, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Potter's Companion used book

The Complete Potter's Companion

by Tony Birks other copies of this book

price: $39.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821220146 ISBN: 0821220144

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.