» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Robert Mapplethorpe

by Richard Marshall other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bulfinch Pr Date Published: 4/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780821217863 ISBN: 0821217860

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Mapplethorpe

by Marshall, Richard other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 01 April, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780821217863 ISBN: 0821217860

Description: Very good condition. 216p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Mapplethorpe

by Richard Marshall other copies of this book

price: $8.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bulfinch Pr Date Published: 1990-04 ISBN-13: 9780821217863 ISBN: 0821217860

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Text unmarked. Corners have a little wear but are still crisp. Covers have a few light scuffs. Spine uncreased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sean_at_Reiters, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Mapplethorpe With Essays By Richard Howard Ingrid Sischy. Whitney Museum of Art

by Marshall, Richard other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bulfinch Pr Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780821217863 ISBN: 0821217860

Description: Very Good. 0821217860. Light general wear, but a very nice copy with clean, bright interior pages.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 216 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carlson Turner Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Mapplethorpe

by Marshall, Richard other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press/Whitney Museum, Boston Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780821217863 ISBN: 0821217860

Description: Very Good+ 0821217860. Light wear and soil to card covers; A bright solid, book; Trade PB; 4to 11"-13" tall; 216 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ainsworth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Mapplethorpe

by Marshall, Richard, and Mapplethorpe, Robert other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bulfinch Press, Boston Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780821217863 ISBN: 0821217860

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. A Very Good Copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Mapplethorpe

by Marshall, Richard other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second printing Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Bulfinch Press, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780821217863 ISBN: 0821217860

Description: VG. Some soiling to covers. BOMC notice to the copyright page. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shed, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Mapplethorpe

by Marshall, Richard other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Whitney Museum of American Art / Bulfinch Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780821217863 ISBN: 0821217860

Description: VG. 216pp. DESCRIPTION: 5th printing. Pages clean, binding solid, lightly creased spine. Softcover shows mild soiling to rear panel, slight shelf wear, minor corner/edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scriptorium Emporium, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Mapplethorpe

by Marshall, Richard Et Al other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Whitney Musuem/Bullfinch, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780821217863 ISBN: 0821217860

Description: 0821217860. Near Fine+, blindstamp, sm spine crease; Sm folio; 215 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Mapplethorpe

by Marshall, Richard; Mapplethorpe, Robert other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Paper Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780821217863 ISBN: 0821217860

Description: Very Good/Not Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-8212-1786-0 Collection of Mapplethorpe's photographs, many published for the first time., nice clean text, 130 photographs-45 in color, some minor wear to covers, 216pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Landing Books & Art, Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Mapplethorpe

by Marshall, Richard other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bullfinch Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780821217863 ISBN: 0821217860

Description: Fine. Fine large trade paperback edition. Previous owner name. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Positively Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Mapplethorpe

by Richard Marshall other copies of this book

price: $18.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bulfinch Pr Date Published: 1990-04 ISBN-13: 9780821217863 ISBN: 0821217860

Description: Like New. LIKE NEW, slight shelfwear, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Mapplethorpe

by Marshall, Richard; Mapplethorpe, Robert other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Bulfinch Press, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780821217863 ISBN: 0821217860

Description: Third edition book fine in pictorial wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: fromthebookcellar, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Mapplethorpe

by Marshall, Richard; [Mapplethorpe] other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps Publisher: Bulfinch Press, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780821217863 ISBN: 0821217860

Description: Near Fine. Quarto. Wraps (softcover). 217 pp., with selected artist exhibitions and bibliography. Illustrated with 130 photographs, 45 in color by Mapplethorpe. Includes essays by Richard Howard and Ingrid Sischy. A clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bidders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Mapplethorpe

by Richard Marshall other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Soft Publisher: Bulfinch Press, Boston Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780821217863 ISBN: 0821217860

Description: Very Good ++ 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Previous owners name has been marked out on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Mapplethorpe

by Marshall, Richard other copies of this book

price: $28.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Whitney Museum of American Art/Little, Brown and Co., New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780821217863 ISBN: 0821217860

Description: Photo Illustrated. Near Fine. No Jacket. This book has a white soft cover with purple lettering and a black-and-white cover photo. Very mild cover wear; mostly a clean copy. Illustrated throughout with Mapplethorpe's striking photographs, this book looks at the artist and his work. 216 pages; approx. 9"x11". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Mapplethorpe

by Marshall, Richard, other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Trade Paper Edition, 2nd Printing. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bulfinch Press, Little, Brown & Co., BOSTON, LONDON, TORONTO Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780821217863 ISBN: 0821217860

Description: Mapplethorpe, Robert (Photographer). Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight Shelfwear, Back cover has smudges on base and spine as well as small stains. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. 109 Photography Plates, some in color. Flowers, Nudes, Celebrities, Inanimate Objects, all in the inimitable style of Robert Mapplethorpe. Essays by Richard Howard and Ingrid Sischy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daniel L. Otero, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Mapplethorpe

by Marshall, Richard; Mapplethorpe, Robert other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bulfinch Press, New York, Ny, U. S. A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780821217863 ISBN: 0821217860

Description: Near Fine. 0821217860. Oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Mapplethorpe

by Marshall, Richard (Curator) other copies of this book

price: $32.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Whitney Museum of American Art, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780821217863 ISBN: 0821217860

Description: Folio. Book is in VG condition. Top corner of cover is bumped and there is a small fold at bottom corner. Shelf wear on front and back. Published to accompany an exhibition of Mapplethorpe's work held at the Whitney July 28-October 23 Foreword by Tom Armstrong. Essays by Richard Howard and Ingrid Sischy. 214 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Mapplethorpe

by Marshall, Richard (Curated By); Howard, Richard, And Sischy, Ingrid (Essays By) other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Co.; A Bullfinch Press Book, in association with the..., Boston and New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780821217863 ISBN: 0821217860

Description: Very Good. Exhibition Catalogue. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 216 pp., illus. (some col. ), biblio.; 30 cm. Published on the occasion of an exhibition held at the Whitney Museum of American Art, New York, July 28-Oct. 23, 1988. Firm binding, creased spine. Clean inside copy. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Robert Mapplethorpe

by Richard Marshall other copies of this book

price: $2.13

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bulfinch Pr ISBN-13: 9780821217863 ISBN: 0821217860

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Robert Mapplethorpe

by Marshall, Richard other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821217863 ISBN: 0821217860

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Robert Mapplethorpe

by Marshall, Robert other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: oversize PB Publisher: Bulfinch Press, Boston Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780821217863 ISBN: 0821217860

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0821217860. In softcover-bookplate on 1/2 title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Robert Mapplethorpe

by Marshall, Richard other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversize Paperback Publisher: Bulfinch Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780821217863 ISBN: 0821217860

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Creasing to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jay W. Nelson, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Robert Mapplethorpe

by Marshall, Richard other copies of this book

price: $13.14

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversize Paperback Publisher: Bulfinch Pre, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780821217863 ISBN: 0821217860

Description: Good. Crease on spine. 5th printing. Clean, unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pistil Books Online, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.