» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Yosemite and the Range of Light

by Adams, Ansel other copies of this book

price: $5.87

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P) ISBN-13: 9780821215234 ISBN: 082121523X

Description: Fine. 082121523X In Great Condition Softcover ~ faint corner crease to front cover ~ Slightest shelf-wear ~ PRISTINE pages, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yosemite and the Range of Light

by Adams, Ansel, and Brooks, Paul (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little Brown Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780821215234 ISBN: 082121523X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Covers have light edgewear & shelfwear. Text & illustrations clean, light, bright & unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Neat, small, light pencil signature at front. A very nice copy. Spectacular photography with introduction by Paul Brooks. Yosemite as captured by America's premier photographer. A stunning book for photographers and lovers of American National Parks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ukaz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yosemite and the Range of Light

by Adams, Ansel; Brooks, Paul (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780821215234 ISBN: 082121523X

Description: NFINE. Paperback in wraps. 116 plates of Adams photographs. [B28] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sierra Rose Antiques, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Yosemite and the Range of Light

by Ansel Adams other copies of this book

price: $16.04

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P) Date Published: 1992-05 ISBN-13: 9780821215234 ISBN: 082121523X

Description: New. New and in excellent condition (light wear on cover, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yosemite and the Range of Light

by Adams, Ansel other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Pr Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown & Co., Boston, MA Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780821215234 ISBN: 082121523X

Description: Good. PB, unpaginated, 0.5 x 8.8 x 8.5 inches, 1.3 lb; [G; corners rubbed, edges slightly soiled; top fore-edge corner bumped, producing a mild ripple on all pages]. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leaves, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Yosemite and the Range of Light

by Adams, Ansel other copies of this book

price: $23.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780821215234 ISBN: 082121523X

Description: New. 1982 softcover, 2nd printing, book & covers are fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Yosemite and the Range of Light

by Adams, Ansel other copies of this book

price: $23.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780821215234 ISBN: 082121523X

Description: New. 1982 softcover, 2nd printing, book & covers are fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yosemite and the Range of Light

by Ansel Adams other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eleventh Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co., New York, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780821215234 ISBN: 082121523X

Description: Very Good Plus. 11 1/4" x 9" 0-8212-1523-X TRADE PAPERBACK Adam's photographs must serve as the equivalents of his experiences, all art is a vision penetrating the illusions of reality and photography is one form of his vision. 116 B&W photos. Introduction by Paul Brooks. Light wear at edges, lightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Long Beach Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ansel Adams-Yosemite and the Range of Light

by Brooks, Paul, Intro. By other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York Graphic Society, New York, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780821215234 ISBN: 082121523X

Description: 082121523x. VG+, minor edge wear only; First; Softcover; Oblong 4to; No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yosemite and the Range of Light

by Ansel Adams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P) ISBN-13: 9780821215234 ISBN: 082121523X

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yosemite and the Range of Light

by Ansel Adams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P) ISBN-13: 9780821215234 ISBN: 082121523X

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yosemite and the Range of Light

by Ansel Adams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821215234 ISBN: 082121523X

Description: Acceptable. Worn cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yosemite and the Range of Light

by Ansel Adams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821215234 ISBN: 082121523X

Description: Good. Normal wear-cover orners and edges slightly bent, page corners slightly bent 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yosemite and the Range of Light

by Ansel Adams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821215234 ISBN: 082121523X

Description: Acceptable. Shows wear Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yosemite and the Range of Light

by Adams, Ansel other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780821215234 ISBN: 082121523X

Description: Little, Brown and Company, 1982. ( ISBN # 082121523X, trade Pb, cover worn, o/w in good cond. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yosemite and the Range of Light

by Adams, Ansel other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Little Brown & Co (p Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780821215234 ISBN: 082121523X

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yosemite and the Range of Light

by Adams, Ansel other copies of this book

price: $6.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown, and Company, Boston Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780821215234 ISBN: 082121523X

Description: 116 b/w photos. Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall (oblong) Wear to spine and wraps, dampstain and raw edges where pages were stuck together to upper page corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yosemite and the Range of Light

by Adams, Ansel other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN & COMPANY ISBN-13: 9780821215234 ISBN: 082121523X

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback-082121523X SEPTEMBER 1982 [ADAMS, ANSEL] YOSEMITE AND THE RANGE OF LIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yosemite and the Range of Light

by Adams, Ansel other copies of this book

price: $8.64

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: NYGS/Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780821215234 ISBN: 082121523X

Description: 116 b/w photos. Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall (oblong) Creasing and wear; ink stamp to bottom edge. Foreword by Adams; introductory essay by Paul Brooks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yosemite and the Range of Light

by Ansel Adams other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821215234 ISBN: 082121523X

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yosemite and the Range of Light

by Adams, Ansel; Brooks, Paul (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bulfinch Press, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780821215234 ISBN: 082121523X

Description: Very Good. 116 black and white photographs. Some creasing and scuffing of covers. A collection of many of Adams' best known images from Yosemite National Park. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dharmabooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yosemite & the Range of Light

by Adams, Ansel other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, 1989. ISBN-13: 9780821215234 ISBN: 082121523X

Description: Paperback, used book. Very good. Photography: Photography Monographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yosemite and the Range of Light

by Adams, Ansel other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780821215234 ISBN: 082121523X

Description: VG. Extremities lightly scratched & soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Yosemite and the Range of Light By Adams, Ansel

by Ansel Adams other copies of this book

price: $14.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P) Date Published: 1992-05 ISBN-13: 9780821215234 ISBN: 082121523X

Description: New. Brand New, Satisfaction Guaranteed, Quick Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksscli, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yosemite and the Range of Light

by Admas, Ansel other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780821215234 ISBN: 082121523X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good softcover, 8vo. 1989/ 10th printing. Black and white photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance 2000 Ltd, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.