Description: Fine. 082121523X In Great Condition Softcover ~ faint corner crease to front cover ~ Slightest shelf-wear ~ PRISTINE pages, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Little Brown
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780821215234ISBN:082121523X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Covers have light edgewear & shelfwear. Text & illustrations clean, light, bright & unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Neat, small, light pencil signature at front. A very nice copy. Spectacular photography with introduction by Paul Brooks. Yosemite as captured by America's premier photographer. A stunning book for photographers and lovers of American National Parks. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P)
Date Published: 1992-05
ISBN-13:9780821215234ISBN:082121523X
Description: New. New and in excellent condition (light wear on cover, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more
Edition: 2nd Pr
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown & Co., Boston, MA
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780821215234ISBN:082121523X
Description: Good. PB, unpaginated, 0.5 x 8.8 x 8.5 inches, 1.3 lb; [G; corners rubbed, edges slightly soiled; top fore-edge corner bumped, producing a mild ripple on all pages]. read more
Edition: Eleventh Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co., New York, NY
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780821215234ISBN:082121523X
Description: Very Good Plus. 11 1/4" x 9" 0-8212-1523-X TRADE PAPERBACK Adam's photographs must serve as the equivalents of his experiences, all art is a vision penetrating the illusions of reality and photography is one form of his vision. 116 B&W photos. Introduction by Paul Brooks. Light wear at edges, lightly rubbed. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: S Paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown, and Company, Boston
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780821215234ISBN:082121523X
Description: 116 b/w photos. Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall (oblong) Wear to spine and wraps, dampstain and raw edges where pages were stuck together to upper page corners. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: S Trade Paperback
Publisher: NYGS/Little, Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780821215234ISBN:082121523X
Description: 116 b/w photos. Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall (oblong) Creasing and wear; ink stamp to bottom edge. Foreword by Adams; introductory essay by Paul Brooks. read more
Description: Very Good. 116 black and white photographs. Some creasing and scuffing of covers. A collection of many of Adams' best known images from Yosemite National Park. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.