Your search: Books » ISBN: 0821206060
(13 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Karsh Portraits
by
Karsh, Yousuf
other copies of this book
Binding: Oversized Hardback.
Publisher: New York Graphic Society
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780821206065
ISBN: 0821206060
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 202 p. ports. 32 cm. read more
|
|
Karsh Portraits
by
Karsh, Yousuf
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: New York Graphic Society Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780821206065
ISBN: 0821206060
Description: Very good in poor dust jacket. DJ Torn cover bumped Inside Pages N Fine Clean Binding Tight. 202 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aerial Arts,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Karsh Portraits
by
Karsh, Yousuf
other copies of this book
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: New York Graphic Society, Boston
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780821206065
ISBN: 0821206060
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Folio (9 5/8" x 12 1/4"), red cloth w/silver lettering on spine, 48 gravure illustrations, 202 pp. + [2]. Price-clipped dj. Famous subjects include Neil Armstorng, Fidel Castro, Marc Chagall, Robert Frost, Alberto Giacometti, Yasunari Kawabata, Nikita Khrushchev, Martin Luther King, Jr., Pablo Picasso, Ravi Shankar, Tennessee Williams, et al. Weighs 4 lbs. Additional postage required for priority or foreign shipment. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brand Bookshop,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Karsh Portraits
by
Karsh, Yousuf
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: New York Graphic Society, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780821206065
ISBN: 0821206060
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 202 pages. Tight binding, clean pages. A faint hint of shelf wear to price clipped dustjacket, with one short tears to top at rear, otherwise an excellent copy now protected in a new Mylar cover. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. Collectible. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eliabooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Karsh Portraits
by
Yousuf Karsh
other copies of this book
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: New York Graphic Society, Boston
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780821206065
ISBN: 0821206060
Description: Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 203 pp., with 48 portraits. First American edition. Near fine/VG. Dj has water stained on inside with some wear along edges. read more
|
|
Karsh Portraits
by
Karsh, Yousuf
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Graphic Society
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780821206065
ISBN: 0821206060
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hardbound Very good in a near very good dust jacket Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TranceWorks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Karsh Portraits
by
Yousuf Karsh
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Graphic Society
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780821206065
ISBN: 0821206060
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Karsh Portraits
by
Karsh, Yousuf
other copies of this book
Edition: First Publishing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: New York Graphic Society, Boston
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780821206065
ISBN: 0821206060
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. VeryGood, Good. 1st publishing. 4to. Red cloth hardcover, s.g. lettering. Light discoloration along edges. Prior owner inscription. 48 gravure illustrations. Karsh's portraits are world famous becuase he has intense interest in his subjects. To be photographed by Karsh has been a sign of personal achievement. DJ with shelf use. edge and corner wear. pg 202. read more
|
|
Karsh Portraits
by
Karsh, Yousuf
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: New York Graphic Society, Boston
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780821206065
ISBN: 0821206060
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
|
Karsh Portraits
by
Karsh, Yousuf
other copies of this book
Edition: Reprint. third printing
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: New York Graphic Society Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780821206065
ISBN: 0821206060
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. has an inscription on cover page. 202 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mary Rand,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Karsh Portraits
by
Karsh, Yosuf
other copies of this book
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boston: New York Graphic Society, 1976
ISBN-13: 9780821206065
ISBN: 0821206060
Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. First American Edition. 48 gravure illustrations, portraits of famous people. The dustjacket has a few tiny tears and is slightly wrinkled at the edges. Otherwise, overall, the book is in very good condition and the dj is in good+ condition. Oversize. read more
|
|
Karsh Portraits
by
Yousuf Karsh
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: New York Graphic Society, 1976
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780821206065
ISBN: 0821206060
Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed. Presentation By Author Cloth. First Edition. Presentation By Author. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very fine copy in like jacket. Clean crack hinge on front. Very minor no damage. Rare presentation copy. "Inscribed for Jerry Goldberg with the good wishes of Yousurf Karsh 1984. " Awesome! Beautiful Classic. read more
|
|
Karsh Portraits
by
Karsh, Yousuf
other copies of this book
Edition: First American edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NYGS, Boston
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780821206065
ISBN: 0821206060
Description: Very good copy in a clean, clipped dust jacket. Cloth in dust jacket, 31 cm, 202 pp, 40 gravure illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Moe's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|