» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Karsh Portraits

by Karsh, Yousuf other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: New York Graphic Society Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780821206065 ISBN: 0821206060

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 202 p. ports. 32 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Karsh Portraits

by Karsh, Yousuf other copies of this book

price: $27.95

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: New York Graphic Society Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780821206065 ISBN: 0821206060

Description: Very good in poor dust jacket. DJ Torn cover bumped Inside Pages N Fine Clean Binding Tight. 202 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aerial Arts, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Karsh Portraits

by Karsh, Yousuf other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: New York Graphic Society, Boston Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780821206065 ISBN: 0821206060

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Folio (9 5/8" x 12 1/4"), red cloth w/silver lettering on spine, 48 gravure illustrations, 202 pp. + [2]. Price-clipped dj. Famous subjects include Neil Armstorng, Fidel Castro, Marc Chagall, Robert Frost, Alberto Giacometti, Yasunari Kawabata, Nikita Khrushchev, Martin Luther King, Jr., Pablo Picasso, Ravi Shankar, Tennessee Williams, et al. Weighs 4 lbs. Additional postage required for priority or foreign shipment. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brand Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Karsh Portraits

by Karsh, Yousuf other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: New York Graphic Society, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780821206065 ISBN: 0821206060

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 202 pages. Tight binding, clean pages. A faint hint of shelf wear to price clipped dustjacket, with one short tears to top at rear, otherwise an excellent copy now protected in a new Mylar cover. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. Collectible. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Karsh Portraits

by Yousuf Karsh other copies of this book

price: $87.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: New York Graphic Society, Boston Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780821206065 ISBN: 0821206060

Description: Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 203 pp., with 48 portraits. First American edition. Near fine/VG. Dj has water stained on inside with some wear along edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Karsh Portraits

by Karsh, Yousuf other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Graphic Society Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780821206065 ISBN: 0821206060

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hardbound Very good in a near very good dust jacket Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Karsh Portraits

by Yousuf Karsh other copies of this book

price: $53.38

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Graphic Society Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780821206065 ISBN: 0821206060

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Karsh Portraits

by Karsh, Yousuf other copies of this book

price: $70.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Publishing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: New York Graphic Society, Boston Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780821206065 ISBN: 0821206060

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. VeryGood, Good. 1st publishing. 4to. Red cloth hardcover, s.g. lettering. Light discoloration along edges. Prior owner inscription. 48 gravure illustrations. Karsh's portraits are world famous becuase he has intense interest in his subjects. To be photographed by Karsh has been a sign of personal achievement. DJ with shelf use. edge and corner wear. pg 202. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance 2000 Ltd, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Karsh Portraits

by Karsh, Yousuf other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: New York Graphic Society, Boston Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780821206065 ISBN: 0821206060

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Karsh Portraits used book

Karsh Portraits

by Karsh, Yousuf other copies of this book

price: $80.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Reprint. third printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: New York Graphic Society Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780821206065 ISBN: 0821206060

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. has an inscription on cover page. 202 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mary Rand, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Karsh Portraits

by Karsh, Yosuf other copies of this book

price: $93.75

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston: New York Graphic Society, 1976 ISBN-13: 9780821206065 ISBN: 0821206060

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. First American Edition. 48 gravure illustrations, portraits of famous people. The dustjacket has a few tiny tears and is slightly wrinkled at the edges. Otherwise, overall, the book is in very good condition and the dj is in good+ condition. Oversize. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arch Bridge Bookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Karsh Portraits

by Yousuf Karsh other copies of this book

price: $295.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: New York Graphic Society, 1976 Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780821206065 ISBN: 0821206060

Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed. Presentation By Author Cloth. First Edition. Presentation By Author. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very fine copy in like jacket. Clean crack hinge on front. Very minor no damage. Rare presentation copy. "Inscribed for Jerry Goldberg with the good wishes of Yousurf Karsh 1984. " Awesome! Beautiful Classic. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Karsh Portraits

by Karsh, Yousuf other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First American edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NYGS, Boston Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780821206065 ISBN: 0821206060

Description: Very good copy in a clean, clipped dust jacket. Cloth in dust jacket, 31 cm, 202 pp, 40 gravure illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moe's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.