Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Georgia Press
Date Published: 1998-08
ISBN-13:9780820320632ISBN:0820320633
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Georgia Press, Athens, GA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780820320632ISBN:0820320633
Description: New in New dust jacket. 0820320633. Unmarked book, no remainder marks; 0.46 x 8.35 x 5.44 Inches; 57 pages. read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Georgia Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780820320632ISBN:0820320633
Description: Bass, Elizabeth Hughes. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Georgia Press, Athens, GA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780820320632ISBN:0820320633
Description: Hughes Bass, Elizabeth (illustrator) Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Small work of fiction nicely decorated with woodcuts by Elizabeth Hughes Bass. Some light shopwear to jacket(unread copy bought from a bargain bin. ) read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of Georgia Pr, Athens, Georgia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780820320632ISBN:0820320633
Description: Bass, Elizabeth Hughes. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. A book about nature, artistry, activism set in the Yaak Valley of Northwestern Montana. Nice condition, gently read, no markings, not price clipped. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Georgia Press, Athens, Ga.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780820320632ISBN:0820320633
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0820320633. 0.46 x 8.35 x 5.44 Inches; 57 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Georgia Press, Georgia
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780820320632ISBN:0820320633
Description: Bass, Elizabeth Hughes. Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, clean, no wear, previous owner's name on first end page. NEAR FINE jacket, no tears, light surface rubbing, clean, shiny. Artist writes about his views on the exploitatin of natural resources of the wild county in Yaak Valley in Montana and how he uses art instead of activitism to help solve the conservation problems. Fiction, nature. NA709758. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Georgia Press, Athens, GA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780820320632ISBN:0820320633
Description: Hughes Bass, Elizabeth (illustrator) Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Small work of fiction nicely decorated with woodcuts by Elizabeth Hughes Bass. Some light shopwear to jacket(unread copy bought from a bargain bin. ) read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Georgia Press, Athens, GA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780820320632ISBN:0820320633
Description: Hughes Bass, Elizabeth (illustrator) Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Small work of fiction nicely decorated with woodcuts by Elizabeth Hughes Bass. Some light shopwear to jacket(unread copy bought from a bargain bin. ) read more
Description: 1998 Hardcover w/Jacket Edition by University of Georgia Press. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: University of Georgia Press, Athens, GA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780820320632ISBN:0820320633
Description: Very fine in like dj. A highly personal and pessimistic essay on the ongoing loss of the environment-specifically the Northern Rockies. Illustrated by Elizabeth Hughes Bass. 8vo boards & cloth. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.