Your search: Books » ISBN: 0819561568
(22 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Encounters With Chinese Writers
by
Dillard, Annie
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Wesleyan University Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780819561565
ISBN: 0819561568
Description: Very Good/Rubbed Cover/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0819561568. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hikah's Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encounters With Chinese Writers
by
Annie Dillard
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wesleyan University Press
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780819561565
ISBN: 0819561568
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encounters With Chinese Writers
by
Dillard, Annie
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Wesleyan Univ Pr, Middletown, Connecticut, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780819561565
ISBN: 0819561568
Description: Very Good. Clean and unmarked. A nice copy. Second printing. Gift inscription inside. read more
|
|
Encounters With Chinese Writers
by
Dillard, Annie
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Wesleyan University Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780819561565
ISBN: 0819561568
Description: Near Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encounters With Chinese Writers
by
Dillard, Annie
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Wesleyan Univ Pr
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780819561565
ISBN: 0819561568
Description: Good. Covers rubbed wtih mild edge wear. Smooth spine. PO name inside front cover. Pages clean and tight. read more
|
|
Encounters With Chinese Writers
by
Annie Dillard
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wesleyan
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780819561565
ISBN: 0819561568
Description: Good. Text pages clean & tight with no markings or highlighting. Name of former owner on inside. Cover has scattered scratches & light creases. Small sticker scar on inside cover. Anecdotes of encountersin China and the U.S. with various Chinese people, many of them writers. Very readable copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bibliomuse,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encounters With Chinese Writers
by
Annie Dillard
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780819561565
ISBN: 0819561568
Description: Very Good. Paperback. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more
|
|
Encounters With Chinese Writers
by
Annie Dillard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wesleyan University Press
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780819561565
ISBN: 0819561568
Description: New Paperback, 106 pages. Wesleyan University Press (1984) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encounters With Chinese Writers
by
Annie Dillard
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wesleyan
ISBN-13: 9780819561565
ISBN: 0819561568
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Encounters With Chinese Writers
by
Dillard, Annie
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: thin trade pb
Publisher: Wesleyan Univ., CT
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780819561565
ISBN: 0819561568
Description: VG+ in softcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books End,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encounters with Chinese Writers
by
Dillard, Annie
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Wesleyan University Press
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780819561565
ISBN: 0819561568
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. tight clean copy, may have store stamp. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 117 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
crispast,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encounters With Chinese Writers
by
Dillard, Annie
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Softcover
Publisher: Wesleyan University Press, Middletown, CT.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780819561565
ISBN: 0819561568
Description: Very Good+ Reference. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Edward Dutton,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encounters With Chinese Writers
by
Dillard, Annie
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wesleyan, 1984.
ISBN-13: 9780819561565
ISBN: 0819561568
Description: Paperback, out of print. Very good or better. Criticism; China. read more
|
|
Encounters With Chinese Writers
by
Dillard, Annie
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK
Publisher: UNIVERSITY PRESS OF NEW ENGLND
ISBN-13: 9780819561565
ISBN: 0819561568
Description: VG/G. read more
|
|
Encounters With Chinese Writers
by
Dillard, Annie
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Wesleyan University Press Distributed by Univ
ISBN-13: 9780819561565
ISBN: 0819561568
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encounters with Chinese Writers
by
Dillard, Annie
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Wesleyan University Press
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780819561565
ISBN: 0819561568
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 117 p. Audience: General/trade. Only flaw is slight stain to back bottom edge of cover, does not effect pages or reading. Appears unread. No creases to spine and only minimal shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
7thRavenBooks,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encounters With Chinese Writers
by
Dillard, Annie
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Wesleyan University Press Distributed by Univ
ISBN-13: 9780819561565
ISBN: 0819561568
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encounters With Chinese Writers
by
Annie Dillard
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wesleyan
Date Published: 1984-11-15
ISBN-13: 9780819561565
ISBN: 0819561568
Description: New. read more
|
|
Encounters With Chinese Writers
by
Annie Dillard
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wesleyan University Press
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780819561565
ISBN: 0819561568
Description: Used-Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
morebooks2,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encounters With Chinese Writers
by
Dillard, Annie
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Wesleyan University Press
ISBN-13: 9780819561565
ISBN: 0819561568
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eighth Day Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Encounters With Chinese Writers
by
Dillard, Annie
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Middletown, Connecticut, U.S.A. : Wesleyan Univ Pr, 1985, Middletown, Connecticut, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780819561565
ISBN: 0819561568
Description: BDITB. Very Good. VERY GOOD TRADE PAPER. read more
|
|
Encounters With Chinese Writers
by
Annie Dillard
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780819561565
ISBN: 0819561568
Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|