» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Encounters With Chinese Writers used book

Encounters With Chinese Writers

by Dillard, Annie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Wesleyan University Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780819561565 ISBN: 0819561568

Description: Very Good/Rubbed Cover/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0819561568. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Encounters With Chinese Writers used book

Encounters With Chinese Writers

by Annie Dillard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wesleyan University Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780819561565 ISBN: 0819561568

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Encounters With Chinese Writers used book

Encounters With Chinese Writers

by Dillard, Annie other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Wesleyan Univ Pr, Middletown, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780819561565 ISBN: 0819561568

Description: Very Good. Clean and unmarked. A nice copy. Second printing. Gift inscription inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rocking Chair Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Encounters With Chinese Writers used book

Encounters With Chinese Writers

by Dillard, Annie other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wesleyan University Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780819561565 ISBN: 0819561568

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Encounters With Chinese Writers used book

Encounters With Chinese Writers

by Dillard, Annie other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wesleyan Univ Pr Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780819561565 ISBN: 0819561568

Description: Good. Covers rubbed wtih mild edge wear. Smooth spine. PO name inside front cover. Pages clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Glance Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Encounters With Chinese Writers used book

Encounters With Chinese Writers

by Annie Dillard other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wesleyan Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780819561565 ISBN: 0819561568

Description: Good. Text pages clean & tight with no markings or highlighting. Name of former owner on inside. Cover has scattered scratches & light creases. Small sticker scar on inside cover. Anecdotes of encountersin China and the U.S. with various Chinese people, many of them writers. Very readable copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomuse, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Encounters With Chinese Writers used book

Encounters With Chinese Writers

by Annie Dillard other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780819561565 ISBN: 0819561568

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Encounters With Chinese Writers new book

Encounters With Chinese Writers

by Annie Dillard other copies of this book

price: $27.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wesleyan University Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780819561565 ISBN: 0819561568

Description: New Paperback, 106 pages. Wesleyan University Press (1984) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Encounters With Chinese Writers used book

Encounters With Chinese Writers

by Annie Dillard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wesleyan ISBN-13: 9780819561565 ISBN: 0819561568

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Encounters With Chinese Writers used book

Encounters With Chinese Writers

by Dillard, Annie other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: thin trade pb Publisher: Wesleyan Univ., CT Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780819561565 ISBN: 0819561568

Description: VG+ in softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Encounters with Chinese Writers used book

Encounters with Chinese Writers

by Dillard, Annie other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wesleyan University Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780819561565 ISBN: 0819561568

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. tight clean copy, may have store stamp. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 117 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: crispast, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Encounters With Chinese Writers used book

Encounters With Chinese Writers

by Dillard, Annie other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Softcover Publisher: Wesleyan University Press, Middletown, CT. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780819561565 ISBN: 0819561568

Description: Very Good+ Reference. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edward Dutton, AR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Encounters With Chinese Writers used book

Encounters With Chinese Writers

by Dillard, Annie other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wesleyan, 1984. ISBN-13: 9780819561565 ISBN: 0819561568

Description: Paperback, out of print. Very good or better. Criticism; China. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Encounters With Chinese Writers used book

Encounters With Chinese Writers

by Dillard, Annie other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK Publisher: UNIVERSITY PRESS OF NEW ENGLND ISBN-13: 9780819561565 ISBN: 0819561568

Description: VG/G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Encounters With Chinese Writers used book

Encounters With Chinese Writers

by Dillard, Annie other copies of this book

price: $8.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Wesleyan University Press Distributed by Univ ISBN-13: 9780819561565 ISBN: 0819561568

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Encounters with Chinese Writers used book

Encounters with Chinese Writers

by Dillard, Annie other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wesleyan University Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780819561565 ISBN: 0819561568

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 117 p. Audience: General/trade. Only flaw is slight stain to back bottom edge of cover, does not effect pages or reading. Appears unread. No creases to spine and only minimal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 7thRavenBooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Encounters With Chinese Writers used book

Encounters With Chinese Writers

by Dillard, Annie other copies of this book

price: $10.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Wesleyan University Press Distributed by Univ ISBN-13: 9780819561565 ISBN: 0819561568

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Encounters With Chinese Writers new book

Encounters With Chinese Writers

by Annie Dillard other copies of this book

price: $14.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wesleyan Date Published: 1984-11-15 ISBN-13: 9780819561565 ISBN: 0819561568

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: 2nd Edition Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Encounters With Chinese Writers used book

Encounters With Chinese Writers

by Annie Dillard other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wesleyan University Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780819561565 ISBN: 0819561568

Description: Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Encounters With Chinese Writers new book

Encounters With Chinese Writers

by Dillard, Annie other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Wesleyan University Press ISBN-13: 9780819561565 ISBN: 0819561568

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Encounters With Chinese Writers used book

Encounters With Chinese Writers

by Dillard, Annie other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPER Publisher: Middletown, Connecticut, U.S.A. : Wesleyan Univ Pr, 1985, Middletown, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780819561565 ISBN: 0819561568

Description: BDITB. Very Good. VERY GOOD TRADE PAPER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Good

Encounters With Chinese Writers used book

Encounters With Chinese Writers

by Annie Dillard other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780819561565 ISBN: 0819561568

Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.