» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
How I Made $2, 000, 000 in the Stock Market used book

How I Made $2, 000, 000 in the Stock Market

by Darvas, Nicolas other copies of this book

price: $4.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lyle Stuart Date Published: 2/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780818403965 ISBN: 0818403969

Description: Very Good. 0818403969 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 22T. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

How I Made $2, 000, 000 in the Stock Market used book

How I Made $2, 000, 000 in the Stock Market

by Darvas, Nicolas other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: A Lyle Stuart Book by Carol Publishing Co, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780818403965 ISBN: 0818403969

Description: Not Issued jacket. 1994 Lyle Stuart book paperback in FINE condition; no dust jacket as issued. Very tight binding; square; no spine or hing crease; no edge wear; clean, bright pages; no marks. 198 p. (2843) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Billstrom Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

How I Made $2, 000, 000 in the Stock Market used book

How I Made $2, 000, 000 in the Stock Market

by Darvas, Nicolas other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780818403965 ISBN: 0818403969

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ever so slight shelf wear, otherwise like new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 197 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliopola, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How I Made $2, 000, 000 in the Stock Market new book

How I Made $2, 000, 000 in the Stock Market

by Darvas, Nicolas other copies of this book

price: $8.80

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780818403965 ISBN: 0818403969

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How I Made $2, 000, 000 in the Stock Market new book

How I Made $2, 000, 000 in the Stock Market

by Nicolas Darvas other copies of this book

price: $9.84

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation Date Published: April, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780818403965 ISBN: 0818403969

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

How I Made 2, 000, 000 in the Stock Market used book

How I Made 2, 000, 000 in the Stock Market

by Darvas Nicolas other copies of this book

price: $11.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lyle Stuart, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780818403965 ISBN: 0818403969

Description: Good Very Plus Plus. No Jacket. 8 1/4 X 5 1/2. Covers, spine, edges and corners good. Binding firm and straight. No conspicuous wear. Very insignificant penciling. If seeking a copy for reference, research, analysis, application or just enjoyment, this is the one, nice working copy. Pages are bright, tight and clean, minor edge soiling. 198 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

How I Made $2,000,000 in the Stock Market new book

How I Made $2,000,000 in the Stock Market

by Darvas, Nicolas other copies of this book

list price: $12.95

our price: $11.66

you save: $1.29 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lyle Stuart Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780818403965 ISBN: 0818403969

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 197 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How I Made $2, 000, 000 in the Stock Market new book

How I Made $2, 000, 000 in the Stock Market

by Nicolas Darvas other copies of this book

price: $12.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lyle Stuart Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780818403965 ISBN: 0818403969

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

How I Made $2, 000, 000 in the Stock Market used book

How I Made $2, 000, 000 in the Stock Market

by Nicolas Darvas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lyle Stuart ISBN-13: 9780818403965 ISBN: 0818403969

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

How I Made $2, 000, 000 in the Stock Market used book

How I Made $2, 000, 000 in the Stock Market

by Nicolas Darvas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lyle Stuart ISBN-13: 9780818403965 ISBN: 0818403969

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

How I Made $2, 000, 000 in the Stock Market used book

How I Made $2, 000, 000 in the Stock Market

by Darvas, Nicolas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Lyle Stuart ISBN-13: 9780818403965 ISBN: 0818403969

Description: Good. 0818403969 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

How I Made $2, 000, 000 in the Stock Market used book

How I Made $2, 000, 000 in the Stock Market

by Nicolas Darvas other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780818403965 ISBN: 0818403969

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2001. Paperback. Used, good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

How I Made $2, 000, 000 in the Stock Market new book

How I Made $2, 000, 000 in the Stock Market

by Nicolas Darvas other copies of this book

price: $6.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780818403965 ISBN: 0818403969

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

How I Made $2, 000, 000 in the Stock Market used book

How I Made $2, 000, 000 in the Stock Market

by Darvas, Nicolas other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lyle Stuart ISBN-13: 9780818403965 ISBN: 0818403969

Description: Very Good. 0818403969 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

How I Made $2, 000, 000 in the Stock Market new book

How I Made $2, 000, 000 in the Stock Market

by Darvas, Nicolas other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780818403965 ISBN: 0818403969

Description: New. Brand new. Will ship immediately. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MAMBOOKS, IN, USA

Reliability: High

How I Made $2, 000, 000 in the Stock Market new book

How I Made $2, 000, 000 in the Stock Market

by Nicolas Darvas other copies of this book

price: $8.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lyle Stuart Date Published: 2001-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780818403965 ISBN: 0818403969

Description: BRAND NEW, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ShipNowBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: High

How I Made $2, 000, 000 in the Stock Market new book

How I Made $2, 000, 000 in the Stock Market

by Darvas, Nicolas (Author) other copies of this book

price: $8.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780818403965 ISBN: 0818403969

Description: BRAND NEW. 0818403969. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

How I Made $2, 000, 000 in the Stock Market used book

How I Made $2, 000, 000 in the Stock Market

by Nicolas Darvas other copies of this book

price: $9.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lyle Stuart Date Published: 2001-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780818403965 ISBN: 0818403969

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Birkitt's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

How I Made $2, 000, 000 in the Stock Market new book

How I Made $2, 000, 000 in the Stock Market

by Nicolas Darvas other copies of this book

price: $10.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780818403965 ISBN: 0818403969

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

How I Made $2, 000, 000 in the Stock Market new book

How I Made $2, 000, 000 in the Stock Market

by Darvas, Nicolas other copies of this book

price: $10.31

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reissue Binding: Paperback Publisher: CITADEL PR Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780818403965 ISBN: 0818403969

Description: New. An entertaining and insightful story of a world famous dancer who shook up Wall Street by revealing the system that allowed him to build a fortune with a very small starting capital base. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

How I Made 2, 000, 000 in the Stock Market, Nicholas Darvas new book

How I Made 2, 000, 000 in the Stock Market, Nicholas Darvas

other copies of this book

price: $11.23

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780818403965 ISBN: 0818403969

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

How I Made $2, 000, 000 in the Stock Market new book

How I Made $2, 000, 000 in the Stock Market

by Nicolas Darvas other copies of this book

price: $11.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lyle Stuart Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780818403965 ISBN: 0818403969

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

How I Made $2, 000, 000 in the Stock Market new book

How I Made $2, 000, 000 in the Stock Market

by Nicholas Darvas other copies of this book

price: $18.19

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780818403965 ISBN: 0818403969

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

How I Made $2, 000, 000 in the Stock Market used book

How I Made $2, 000, 000 in the Stock Market

by Darvas, Nicolas other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lyle Stuart Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780818403965 ISBN: 0818403969

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennings Management Inc., MT, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.