» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Casino Gambling for the Winner used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Stuart, Lyle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stuart, Secaucus, N.J. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780818402678 ISBN: 0818402679

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 208 p. : ill.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Casino Gambling for the Winner used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Stuart, Lyle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stuart, Secaucus, N.J. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780818402678 ISBN: 0818402679

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 208 p. : ill.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Casino Gambling for the Winner used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Stuart, Lyle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stuart ISBN-13: 9780818402678 ISBN: 0818402679

Description: Very Good. 0818402679 Missing dust cover, Book shows some light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Casino Gambling for the Winner used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Stuart, Lyle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stuart, Secaucus, N.J. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780818402678 ISBN: 0818402679

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good. No dust jacket. 208 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Casino Gambling for the Winner used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Lyle Stuart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stuart Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780818402678 ISBN: 0818402679

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Casino Gambling for the Winner used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Lyle Stuart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stuart Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780818402678 ISBN: 0818402679

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Casino Gambling for the Winner used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Lyle Stuart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stuart Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780818402678 ISBN: 0818402679

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Casino Gambling for the Winner used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Lyle Stuart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780818402678 ISBN: 0818402679

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Casino Gambling for the Winner used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Lyle Stuart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780818402678 ISBN: 0818402679

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Casino Gambling for the Winner used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Lyle Stuart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780818402678 ISBN: 0818402679

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Casino Gambling for the Winner used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Stuart, Lyle other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780818402678 ISBN: 0818402679

Description: Very good. NEAR FINE HC IN GOOD DJ. 2ND PRINTING/FIRST EDITION. DJ HAS MULTIPLE TEARS ALONG TOP EDGE-FRONT-BACK. 3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: cathy javier, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Casino Gambling for the Winner used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Lyle Stuart other copies of this book

price: $2.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stuart Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780818402678 ISBN: 0818402679

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. First Edition, bright, clean copy, full-bound in black cloth with red and white spine lettering, red endpapers; DJ glossy and clean, with touch of yellowing to white portions, mild edgewear, original price intact on front DJ flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Casino Gambling for the Winner used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Lyle Stuart other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780818402678 ISBN: 0818402679

Description: Good. Pieces of the jacket taped inside of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Casino Gambling for the Winner used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Stuart, Lyle other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: stated 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Lyle Stuart Inc., Secaucus, NJ Date Published: c1978 ISBN-13: 9780818402678 ISBN: 0818402679

Description: Fine, nf dj, black cloth. Clean text. Tight. 208 pgs, ISBN: 0-8184-0267-9. DJ photo of author by Harry Benson. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Casino Gambling for the Winner used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Stuart, Lyle other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Lyle Stuart Inc., Seacaucus, New Jersey Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780818402678 ISBN: 0818402679

Description: As New/Very Good. 0818402679 208pp Dust jacket has chips and teaars on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Casino Gambling for the Winner used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Stuart, Lyle other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyle Stuart, Inc., Secaucus, NJ Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780818402678 ISBN: 0818402679

Description: VG in VG price clip, repaired tear jacket. 8vo-9 1/4" tall. 206pp. DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Casino Gambling for the Winner used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Stuart, Lyle other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Secaucus, NJ: Lyle Stuart Inc. 1978. ISBN-13: 9780818402678 ISBN: 0818402679

Description: Octavo, hardcover, fine in white wraps in mylar. 208 pages, included a shrewd Nine Commandments of Casino Winning Gives a summary of the casino gambling techniques used by Lyle Stuart, who claims to be a consistent winner. Giftable. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Casino Gambling for the Winner used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Stuart, Lyle other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd prtg Binding: HB Publisher: Lyle Stuart, Secaucus, NJ Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780818402678 ISBN: 0818402679

Description: Drawings. VG/VG, dj. 208 pgs, ISBN 0-8184-0267-9 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Casino Gambling for the Winner used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Stuart, Lyle other copies of this book

price: $19.35

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyle Stuart, Secaucus Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780818402678 ISBN: 0818402679

Description: VG hardback in VG price-clipped dustjacket. Dust jacket spine faded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Casino Gambling for the Winner new book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Stuart, Lyle other copies of this book

price: $26.09

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stuart, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780818402678 ISBN: 0818402679

Description: New. No Jacket. 0818402679 Excellent condition, hardcover 1978, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Casino Gambling for the Winner used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Stuart, Lyle other copies of this book

price: $27.34

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stuart Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780818402678 ISBN: 0818402679

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 0818402679 Very good condition, hardcover 1978, no marks on text pages, good dust jacket with brodart cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Casino Gambling for the Winner used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Lyle Stuart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stuart ISBN-13: 9780818402678 ISBN: 0818402679

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Casino Gambling for the Winner used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Lyle Stuart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stuart ISBN-13: 9780818402678 ISBN: 0818402679

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Casino Gambling for the Winner used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Stuart Merrill. Illustrations By Henry W. McVickar. Introduction By William Dean Howells. (Translators) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Lyle Stuart, Inc., Sacaucus, New Jersey Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780818402678 ISBN: 0818402679

Description: Fair. 08vo-over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. 208pp; fair condition; clean pages; binding is fair; ex-library copy; clear celophane cover for protection; dirty cover; Well used book; page ends are dirty; 21 years of high roller activity all put into this book, includes his technique and secrets for winning a total of $166, 505 (after deductions for all expenses) in 10 trips to casinos. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Casino Gambling for the Winner used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780818402678 ISBN: 0818402679

Description: Good. Clean bright text, pages straight, normal wear on cover. Clean bright text, pages straight, normal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shepherd Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.