Your search: Books » ISBN: 0817350195
(15 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
From Cape Charles to Cape Fear: the North Atlantic Blockading Squadron During the Civil War (Fire Ant)
by
Robert Browning Jr
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780817350192
ISBN: 0817350195
Description: Like New. 2003. Paperback. Fine. read more
|
|
From Cape Charles to Cape Fear: the North Atlantic Blockading Squadron During the Civil War
by
Browning, Robert M., Jr
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: The University of Alabama Press, London, England
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780817350192
ISBN: 0817350195
Description: 8vo. Near fine. Small bump to bottom of spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Daedalus Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
From Cape Charles to Cape Fear: the North Atlantic Blockading Squadron During...
by
Robert Browning Jr
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fire Ant Books
Date Published: 7/9/2003
ISBN-13: 9780817350192
ISBN: 0817350195
Description: New. NEW-pages are clean and binding is secure. Cover is in nice condition. We pack carefully, ship daily & email tracking numbers to US buyers. read more
|
|
From Cape Charles to Cape Fear: the North Atlantic Blocking Squadron During the Civil War
by
Browning, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: University of Alabama Press, Tuscaloosa
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780817350192
ISBN: 0817350195
Description: New/Wraps, New. 0817350195 Crisp, beautiful BRAND NEW copy. Dubbed "the definitive work on the Union blockading squadron off North Carolina and Virginia during the Civil War, " this extensive text is based on primary sources including private papers of participants, ships' logs, Navy Department records and congressional records. 453 pages. Indexed. read more
|
|
From Cape Charles to Cape Fear: the North Atlantic Blockading Squadron During the Civil War (Fire Ant): the North Atlantic Blockading Squadron During the Civil War (Fire Ant)
by
Robert M. Browning Jr
other copies of this book
Ships from
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Alabama Press
Date Published: 31/08/2003
ISBN-13: 9780817350192
ISBN: 0817350195
Description: Near fine. Near fine in publisher's slightly rubbed and bumped decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Annex Ltd,
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
From Cape Charles to Cape Fear: the North Atlantic Blockading Squadron During the Civil War (Fire Ant)
by
Robert Browning Jr
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fire Ant Books
Date Published: 2003-07-09
ISBN-13: 9780817350192
ISBN: 0817350195
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
From Cape Charles to Cape Fearthe North Atlantic Blockading Squadron During the Civil War
by
Robert Browning
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of Alabama Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780817350192
ISBN: 0817350195
Description: New Paperback, 472 pages. University of Alabama Press (2003) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
From Cape Charles to Cape Fear: the North Atlantic Blocking Squadron During the Civil War
by
Browning, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
LA,
USA
Edition: 1st Paper, 1st Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Univ of Alabama Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780817350192
ISBN: 0817350195
Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0817350195 Academic Press. read more
|
|
From Cape Charles to Cape Fear: the North Atlantic Blockading Squadron During the Civil War (Fire Ant): the North Atlantic Blockading Squadron During the Civil War (Fire Ant)
by
Robert M. Browning Jr
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of Alabama Press
ISBN-13: 9780817350192
ISBN: 0817350195
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
From Cape Charles to Cape Fear: the North Atlantic Blockading Squadron During...
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780817350192
ISBN: 0817350195
Description: New. NEW! ! ! ! 0515. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Divinity Items,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
From Cape Charles to Cape Fear: the North Atlantic Blockading Squadron During the Civil War
by
Jr Robert Browning
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fire Ant Books (July 9, 2003)
Date Published: 7/9/2003
ISBN-13: 9780817350192
ISBN: 0817350195
Description: New. This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mahler Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
From Cape Charles to Cape Fear: the North Atlantic Blocking Squadron During the Civil War
by
Browning, Robert M.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780817350192
ISBN: 0817350195
Description: New. Condition: New, unused book.; bkcs. read more
|
|
From Cape Charles to Cape Fear: the North Atlantic Blockading Squadron During the Civil War (Fire Ant)
by
Robert Browning Jr
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fire Ant Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780817350192
ISBN: 0817350195
Description: Very Good. Price stickers on Cover. Excellent Condition! read more
|
|
From Cape Charles to Cape Fear the North Atlantic Blockading Squadron During the Civil War
by
Browning, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Alabama Press, Tuscaloosa Al
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780817350192
ISBN: 0817350195
Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0817350195. As new condition, never read. May still be in shrink wrap. Extensive notes section.; Fire Ant; 1.24 x 9.2 x 6.38 Inches; 472 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABookLegacy,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
From Cape Charles to Cape Fear
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780817350192
ISBN: 0817350195
Description: BRAND NEW. 0817350195. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|