» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
From Cape Charles to Cape Fear: the North Atlantic Blockading Squadron During the Civil War (Fire Ant) used book

From Cape Charles to Cape Fear: the North Atlantic Blockading Squadron During the Civil War (Fire Ant)

by Robert Browning Jr other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780817350192 ISBN: 0817350195

Description: Like New. 2003. Paperback. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Cape Charles to Cape Fear: the North Atlantic Blockading Squadron During the Civil War used book

From Cape Charles to Cape Fear: the North Atlantic Blockading Squadron During the Civil War

by Browning, Robert M., Jr other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The University of Alabama Press, London, England Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780817350192 ISBN: 0817350195

Description: 8vo. Near fine. Small bump to bottom of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Cape Charles to Cape Fear: the North Atlantic Blockading Squadron During... new book

From Cape Charles to Cape Fear: the North Atlantic Blockading Squadron During...

by Robert Browning Jr other copies of this book

price: $14.92

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fire Ant Books Date Published: 7/9/2003 ISBN-13: 9780817350192 ISBN: 0817350195

Description: New. NEW-pages are clean and binding is secure. Cover is in nice condition. We pack carefully, ship daily & email tracking numbers to US buyers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Cape Charles to Cape Fear: the North Atlantic Blocking Squadron During the Civil War new book

From Cape Charles to Cape Fear: the North Atlantic Blocking Squadron During the Civil War

by Browning, Robert other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: University of Alabama Press, Tuscaloosa Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780817350192 ISBN: 0817350195

Description: New/Wraps, New. 0817350195 Crisp, beautiful BRAND NEW copy. Dubbed "the definitive work on the Union blockading squadron off North Carolina and Virginia during the Civil War, " this extensive text is based on primary sources including private papers of participants, ships' logs, Navy Department records and congressional records. 453 pages. Indexed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Garrison House Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Cape Charles to Cape Fear: the North Atlantic Blockading Squadron During the Civil War (Fire Ant): the North Atlantic Blockading Squadron During the Civil War (Fire Ant) used book

From Cape Charles to Cape Fear: the North Atlantic Blockading Squadron During the Civil War (Fire Ant): the North Atlantic Blockading Squadron During the Civil War (Fire Ant)

by Robert M. Browning Jr other copies of this book

price: $27.84

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Alabama Press Date Published: 31/08/2003 ISBN-13: 9780817350192 ISBN: 0817350195

Description: Near fine. Near fine in publisher's slightly rubbed and bumped decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

From Cape Charles to Cape Fear: the North Atlantic Blockading Squadron During the Civil War (Fire Ant) new book

From Cape Charles to Cape Fear: the North Atlantic Blockading Squadron During the Civil War (Fire Ant)

by Robert Browning Jr other copies of this book

price: $47.34

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fire Ant Books Date Published: 2003-07-09 ISBN-13: 9780817350192 ISBN: 0817350195

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Cape Charles to Cape Fearthe North Atlantic Blockading Squadron During the Civil War new book

From Cape Charles to Cape Fearthe North Atlantic Blockading Squadron During the Civil War

by Robert Browning other copies of this book

price: $50.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Alabama Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780817350192 ISBN: 0817350195

Description: New Paperback, 472 pages. University of Alabama Press (2003) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

From Cape Charles to Cape Fear: the North Atlantic Blocking Squadron During the Civil War used book

From Cape Charles to Cape Fear: the North Atlantic Blocking Squadron During the Civil War

by Browning, Robert other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paper, 1st Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Univ of Alabama Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780817350192 ISBN: 0817350195

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0817350195 Academic Press. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Bayou Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

From Cape Charles to Cape Fear: the North Atlantic Blockading Squadron During the Civil War (Fire Ant): the North Atlantic Blockading Squadron During the Civil War (Fire Ant) used book

From Cape Charles to Cape Fear: the North Atlantic Blockading Squadron During the Civil War (Fire Ant): the North Atlantic Blockading Squadron During the Civil War (Fire Ant)

by Robert M. Browning Jr other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Alabama Press ISBN-13: 9780817350192 ISBN: 0817350195

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

From Cape Charles to Cape Fear: the North Atlantic Blockading Squadron During... new book

From Cape Charles to Cape Fear: the North Atlantic Blockading Squadron During...

other copies of this book

price: $14.74

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780817350192 ISBN: 0817350195

Description: New. NEW! ! ! ! 0515. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Divinity Items, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

From Cape Charles to Cape Fear: the North Atlantic Blockading Squadron During the Civil War new book

From Cape Charles to Cape Fear: the North Atlantic Blockading Squadron During the Civil War

by Jr Robert Browning other copies of this book

price: $14.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fire Ant Books (July 9, 2003) Date Published: 7/9/2003 ISBN-13: 9780817350192 ISBN: 0817350195

Description: New. This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mahler Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

From Cape Charles to Cape Fear: the North Atlantic Blocking Squadron During the Civil War new book

From Cape Charles to Cape Fear: the North Atlantic Blocking Squadron During the Civil War

by Browning, Robert M. other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780817350192 ISBN: 0817350195

Description: New. Condition: New, unused book.; bkcs. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

From Cape Charles to Cape Fear: the North Atlantic Blockading Squadron During the Civil War (Fire Ant) used book

From Cape Charles to Cape Fear: the North Atlantic Blockading Squadron During the Civil War (Fire Ant)

by Robert Browning Jr other copies of this book

price: $17.12

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fire Ant Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780817350192 ISBN: 0817350195

Description: Very Good. Price stickers on Cover. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

From Cape Charles to Cape Fear the North Atlantic Blockading Squadron During the Civil War used book

From Cape Charles to Cape Fear the North Atlantic Blockading Squadron During the Civil War

by Browning, Robert other copies of this book

price: $19.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Alabama Press, Tuscaloosa Al Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780817350192 ISBN: 0817350195

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0817350195. As new condition, never read. May still be in shrink wrap. Extensive notes section.; Fire Ant; 1.24 x 9.2 x 6.38 Inches; 472 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABookLegacy, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

From Cape Charles to Cape Fear new book

From Cape Charles to Cape Fear

other copies of this book

price: $31.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780817350192 ISBN: 0817350195

Description: BRAND NEW. 0817350195. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.