New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis, And Edwards, June, And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Steck-Vaughn Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780817216559 ISBN: 0817216553

Description: Very Good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 47 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by June Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780817216559 ISBN: 0817216553

Description: Ex-library. 1980. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover is loose from binding, but present. EX-LIBRARY book with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by June Edwards Robert Louis Stevenson Kinuko Craft other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann Library Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780817216559 ISBN: 0817216553

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $6.44

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Library Binding Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raintree, Minnesota Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780817216559 ISBN: 0817216553

Description: Craft. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Pictorial Hard Cover Publisher: Raintree Steck-Vaughn Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780817216559 ISBN: 0817216553

Description: Craft, Kinuko Y. (illustrator) Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Childrens abridged edition with very nice color illustrations. It is 48 pages including a glossary. Very light bumping and edge wear at spine ends and corners, otherwise, crisp and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $17.03

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raintree, Wisconsin Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780817216559 ISBN: 0817216553

Description: Craft. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Edwards other copies of this book

price: $18.38

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raintree, Wisconsin Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780817216559 ISBN: 0817216553

Description: Craft. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, SPINE TAPED, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $20.94

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raintree, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780817216559 ISBN: 0817216553

Description: Craft. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE TAPED AND ENDS BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $33.29

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raintree, Wisconsin Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780817216559 ISBN: 0817216553

Description: Edwards. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS BUMPED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Treasure Island By Edwards, June; Stevenson, Robert Louis; Craft, Kinuko used book

Treasure Island By Edwards, June; Stevenson, Robert Louis; Craft, Kinuko

by June Edwards; Robert Louis Stevenson; Kinuko Craft other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Heinemann Library Date Published: 1980-04 ISBN-13: 9780817216559 ISBN: 0817216553

Description: Very Good. Very clean hard cover. Clean text. Gift inscription inside 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! b4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Makobooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Edwards, June; Stevenson, Robert Louis; Craft, Kinuko other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Heinemann Library ISBN-13: 9780817216559 ISBN: 0817216553

Description: Very Good. 0817216553 This is Very Good: A copy that has been used, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. We Monday thru Friday generally within 24 hours of your order. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Derbook Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by June Edwards, Robert Louis Stevenson, Kinuko Craft other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780817216559 ISBN: 0817216553

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by June Edwards, Robert Louis Stevenson, Kinuko Craft other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann Library Date Published: 1980-04 ISBN-13: 9780817216559 ISBN: 0817216553

Description: Good. Some foxing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Treasure Island By Edwards, June; Stevenson, Robert Louis; Craft, Kinuko new book

Treasure Island By Edwards, June; Stevenson, Robert Louis; Craft, Kinuko

by June Edwards; Robert Louis Stevenson; Kinuko Craft other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Heinemann Library Date Published: 1980-04 ISBN-13: 9780817216559 ISBN: 0817216553

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis (Adapted By Edwards, June ) other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: raintree Publishers, Milwaukee, Wisconsin Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780817216559 ISBN: 0817216553

Description: Craft, Kinuko. VG/no DJ. 0817216553 FEP has PO's info. Some corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gusdorf's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by June Edwards other copies of this book

price: $37.82

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Heinemann Library Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780817216559 ISBN: 0817216553

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by June Edwards other copies of this book

price: $68.49

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Heinemann Library Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780817216559 ISBN: 0817216553

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Treasure Island new book

Treasure Island

by June Edwards other copies of this book

price: $79.67

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Heinemann Library Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780817216559 ISBN: 0817216553

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis, Adapted By June Edwards other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Raintree Publishers, Milwaukee Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780817216559 ISBN: 0817216553

Description: Craft, Kinuko. Very Good/No Jacket. 9 1/4" X 6 1/4" 0-8172-1655-3 library binding, 47pp including glossary. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FitzWicken's Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Good

Treasure Island used book

Treasure Island

by June Edwards, Robert Louis Stevenson, Kinuko Craft other copies of this book

price: $15.66

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780817216559 ISBN: 0817216553

Description: Good. ISBN: 0817216553 ISBN 13: 9780817216559 April, 1980 bk#22.5. e36. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

Treasure Island new book

Treasure Island

by Stevenson, Robert Louis, and Edwards, June other copies of this book

price: $68.43

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Steck-Vaughn Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780817216559 ISBN: 0817216553

Description: Craft, Kinuko Y. New. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 47 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.