|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0817216510
(27 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Huckleberry Finn
by
Sherry Neidigh
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Steck-Vaughn
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780817216511
ISBN: 0817216510
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Huckleberry Finn
by
June Edwards, Mark Twain, Sherry Neidigh
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780817216511
ISBN: 0817216510
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
Huckleberry Finn
by
Edwards, June; Twain, Mark; Neidigh, Sherry
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING
Publisher: Steck-Vaughn
ISBN-13: 9780817216511
ISBN: 0817216510
Description: Good. 0817216510 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Huckleberry Finn
by
Edwards, June; Twain, Mark; Neidigh, Sherry
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Steck-Vaughn
Date Published: 4/1/1980
ISBN-13: 9780817216511
ISBN: 0817216510
Description: Very Good. 0817216510 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z36E. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Huckleberry Finn
by
Edwards, June
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardback in Pictorial boards.
Publisher: Steck-Vaughn
Date Published: 1980-04
ISBN-13: 9780817216511
ISBN: 0817216510
Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Very good condition. Book, 48 pp. read more
|
|
Huckleberry Finn
by
Twain, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Raintree Publishers, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780817216511
ISBN: 0817216510
Description: Neidigh, Sherry. Fair-Good. No Jacket. Ex-School Library Cover is a bit scuffed. Good clean copy, adapted by, June edwards. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Caveman Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Huckleberry Finn
by
Twain, Mark, And Edwards, June
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Steck-Vaughn
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780817216511
ISBN: 0817216510
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jwilbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Huckleberry Finn
by
Twain, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Raintree Publ.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780817216511
ISBN: 0817216510
Description: Sherry Neidigh. Good. A 19th-century boy, floating down the Mississippi River on a raft with a runaway slave, becomes involved with a feuding family, two scoundrels prentending to be royalty, and Tom Sawyer's aunt, who mistakes him for Tom. Adapted by June Edwards. Illustrated by Sherry Neidigh. Minor wear on cover, otherwise good cond. read more
|
|
Huckleberry Finn
by
Twain & Edwards
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Raintree Publishers, Milwaukee
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780817216511
ISBN: 0817216510
Description: Neidigh. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH RUBBING, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED AND LIGHTLY SOILED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND SLIGHT STAINING. LARGE "D" ON COVER. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Huckleberry Finn
by
Twain, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Pictorial Hard Cover
Publisher: Raintree Steck-Vaughn Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
ISBN-13: 9780817216511
ISBN: 0817216510
Description: Neidigh, Sherry (illustrator) Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Childrens abridged edition with very nice color illustrations. It is 48 pages including a glossary. Very light edge wear at spine ends and corners, otherwise, crisp and clean-looks new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wendy's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Huckleberry Finn
by
Edwards
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Raintree, Wisconsin
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780817216511
ISBN: 0817216510
Description: Neidigh. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. LIBRARY STICKERS TORN FROM COVER. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Huckleberry Finn
by
Twain
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Library Binding
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Raintree, Wisconsin
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780817216511
ISBN: 0817216510
Description: Edwards. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Huckleberry Finn
by
Twain & Edwards
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 4th Printing 1982
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Raintree Publishers, Milwaukee
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780817216511
ISBN: 0817216510
Description: Neidigh. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE TAPED AND ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Huckleberry Finn
by
Edwards, June, And Neidigh, Sherry, And Twain, Mark
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Raintree Publishers, Milwaukee
Date Published: c1980
ISBN-13: 9780817216511
ISBN: 0817216510
Description: Neidigh, Sherry. Good. No dust jacket, as issued. writing on leaf page, R12 Box 24. Unknown printing. Illustrated by Neidigh, Sherry. (lib. bdg. ): 48 p. : col. ill. ; 24 cm. A 19th-century boy, floating down the Mississippi River on a raft with a runaway slave, becomes involved with a feuding family, two scoundrels pretending to be royalty, and Tom Sawyer's aunt, who mistakes him for Tom. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MCR,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Huckleberry Finn
by
June Edwards
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780817216511
ISBN: 0817216510
Description: Good. Dust Cover is missing, Book in GoodCondition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Huckleberry Finn
by
June Edwards
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780817216511
ISBN: 0817216510
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Huckleberry Finn
by
June Edwards, Mark Twain, Sherry Neidigh
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780817216511
ISBN: 0817216510
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Huckleberry Finn
by
June Edwards
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780817216511
ISBN: 0817216510
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Huckleberry Finn By Edwards, June; Twain, Mark; Neidigh, Sherry
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780817216511
ISBN: 0817216510
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more
|
|
Huckleberry Finn
by
June Edwards
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780817216511
ISBN: 0817216510
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Huckleberry Finn
by
June Edwards; Mark Twain; Sherry Neidigh
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Steck-Vaughn
Date Published: 1980-04
ISBN-13: 9780817216511
ISBN: 0817216510
Description: Very Good. Very Good. Hardcover. Library Binding. Next Day Shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Title Wave Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Huckleberry Finn
by
Edwards, June
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Raintree Steck-Vaughn Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780817216511
ISBN: 0817216510
Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Raintree 1980-Hb-Isbn #0-8172-1651-0. Adapted By June Edwards-Illustrated By Sherry Neidigh. Price in Pencil on Cover Page O/W Interior is Very Clean. Light Overall Wear to Gold Pictorial Boards. a Nice, Clean Copy. (Chdrn)
by
Huckleberry Finn / Mark Twain / Hb
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: 2300
ISBN-13: 9780817216511
ISBN: 0817216510
|
|
Huckleberry Finn
by
Mark Twain Adapted By June Edwards
| | | |