» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Huckleberry Finn used book

Huckleberry Finn

by Sherry Neidigh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Steck-Vaughn Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780817216511 ISBN: 0817216510

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Huckleberry Finn used book

Huckleberry Finn

by June Edwards, Mark Twain, Sherry Neidigh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780817216511 ISBN: 0817216510

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Huckleberry Finn used book

Huckleberry Finn

by Edwards, June; Twain, Mark; Neidigh, Sherry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Steck-Vaughn ISBN-13: 9780817216511 ISBN: 0817216510

Description: Good. 0817216510 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Huckleberry Finn used book

Huckleberry Finn

by Edwards, June; Twain, Mark; Neidigh, Sherry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Steck-Vaughn Date Published: 4/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780817216511 ISBN: 0817216510

Description: Very Good. 0817216510 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z36E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Huckleberry Finn used book

Huckleberry Finn

by Edwards, June other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback in Pictorial boards. Publisher: Steck-Vaughn Date Published: 1980-04 ISBN-13: 9780817216511 ISBN: 0817216510

Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Very good condition. Book, 48 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Huckleberry Finn used book

Huckleberry Finn

by Twain, Mark other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Raintree Publishers, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780817216511 ISBN: 0817216510

Description: Neidigh, Sherry. Fair-Good. No Jacket. Ex-School Library Cover is a bit scuffed. Good clean copy, adapted by, June edwards. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Caveman Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Huckleberry Finn used book

Huckleberry Finn

by Twain, Mark, And Edwards, June other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Steck-Vaughn Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780817216511 ISBN: 0817216510

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Huckleberry Finn used book

Huckleberry Finn

by Twain, Mark other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Raintree Publ. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780817216511 ISBN: 0817216510

Description: Sherry Neidigh. Good. A 19th-century boy, floating down the Mississippi River on a raft with a runaway slave, becomes involved with a feuding family, two scoundrels prentending to be royalty, and Tom Sawyer's aunt, who mistakes him for Tom. Adapted by June Edwards. Illustrated by Sherry Neidigh. Minor wear on cover, otherwise good cond. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Two Bears in Oregon, LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Huckleberry Finn used book

Huckleberry Finn

by Twain & Edwards other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raintree Publishers, Milwaukee Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780817216511 ISBN: 0817216510

Description: Neidigh. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH RUBBING, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED AND LIGHTLY SOILED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND SLIGHT STAINING. LARGE "D" ON COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Huckleberry Finn used book

Huckleberry Finn

by Twain, Mark other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Pictorial Hard Cover Publisher: Raintree Steck-Vaughn Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A. ISBN-13: 9780817216511 ISBN: 0817216510

Description: Neidigh, Sherry (illustrator) Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Childrens abridged edition with very nice color illustrations. It is 48 pages including a glossary. Very light edge wear at spine ends and corners, otherwise, crisp and clean-looks new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Huckleberry Finn used book

Huckleberry Finn

by Edwards other copies of this book

price: $11.81

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raintree, Wisconsin Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780817216511 ISBN: 0817216510

Description: Neidigh. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. LIBRARY STICKERS TORN FROM COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Huckleberry Finn used book

Huckleberry Finn

by Twain other copies of this book

price: $13.62

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Library Binding Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raintree, Wisconsin Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780817216511 ISBN: 0817216510

Description: Edwards. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Huckleberry Finn used book

Huckleberry Finn

by Twain & Edwards other copies of this book

price: $15.31

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing 1982 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raintree Publishers, Milwaukee Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780817216511 ISBN: 0817216510

Description: Neidigh. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE TAPED AND ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Huckleberry Finn used book

Huckleberry Finn

by Edwards, June, And Neidigh, Sherry, And Twain, Mark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Raintree Publishers, Milwaukee Date Published: c1980 ISBN-13: 9780817216511 ISBN: 0817216510

Description: Neidigh, Sherry. Good. No dust jacket, as issued. writing on leaf page, R12 Box 24. Unknown printing. Illustrated by Neidigh, Sherry. (lib. bdg. ): 48 p. : col. ill. ; 24 cm. A 19th-century boy, floating down the Mississippi River on a raft with a runaway slave, becomes involved with a feuding family, two scoundrels pretending to be royalty, and Tom Sawyer's aunt, who mistakes him for Tom. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MCR, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Huckleberry Finn used book

Huckleberry Finn

by June Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780817216511 ISBN: 0817216510

Description: Good. Dust Cover is missing, Book in GoodCondition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Huckleberry Finn used book

Huckleberry Finn

by June Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780817216511 ISBN: 0817216510

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Huckleberry Finn used book

Huckleberry Finn

by June Edwards, Mark Twain, Sherry Neidigh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780817216511 ISBN: 0817216510

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Huckleberry Finn used book

Huckleberry Finn

by June Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780817216511 ISBN: 0817216510

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Huckleberry Finn By Edwards, June; Twain, Mark; Neidigh, Sherry used book

Huckleberry Finn By Edwards, June; Twain, Mark; Neidigh, Sherry

other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780817216511 ISBN: 0817216510

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Huckleberry Finn used book

Huckleberry Finn

by June Edwards other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780817216511 ISBN: 0817216510

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Huckleberry Finn used book

Huckleberry Finn

by June Edwards; Mark Twain; Sherry Neidigh other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Steck-Vaughn Date Published: 1980-04 ISBN-13: 9780817216511 ISBN: 0817216510

Description: Very Good. Very Good. Hardcover. Library Binding. Next Day Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Huckleberry Finn used book

Huckleberry Finn

by Edwards, June other copies of this book

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Raintree Steck-Vaughn Publishers ISBN-13: 9780817216511 ISBN: 0817216510

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Raintree 1980-Hb-Isbn #0-8172-1651-0. Adapted By June Edwards-Illustrated By Sherry Neidigh. Price in Pencil on Cover Page O/W Interior is Very Clean. Light Overall Wear to Gold Pictorial Boards. a Nice, Clean Copy. (Chdrn) used book

Raintree 1980-Hb-Isbn #0-8172-1651-0. Adapted By June Edwards-Illustrated By Sherry Neidigh. Price in Pencil on Cover Page O/W Interior is Very Clean. Light Overall Wear to Gold Pictorial Boards. a Nice, Clean Copy. (Chdrn)

by Huckleberry Finn / Mark Twain / Hb other copies of this book

price: $8.08

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 2300 ISBN-13: 9780817216511 ISBN: 0817216510

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Books & Music, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Huckleberry Finn used book

Huckleberry Finn

by Mark Twain Adapted By June Edwards