New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Mars Attacks! used book

Mars Attacks!

by Troll Books, And Fontes, Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 12/1996 ISBN-13: 9780816743148 ISBN: 0816743142

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Mars Attacks! used book

Mars Attacks!

by Ron Fontes Justine Korman Jonathan Gems other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816743148 ISBN: 0816743142

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mars Attacks! used book

Mars Attacks!

by Ron Fontes; Justine Korman; Jonathan Gems other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1996-11 ISBN-13: 9780816743148 ISBN: 0816743142

Description: Good. Creases on spine Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mars Attacks! used book

Mars Attacks!

by Fontes, Ron; Korman, Justine; Gems, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780816743148 ISBN: 0816743142

Description: Good. 0816743142 Good clean solid book with mild to moderate wear, mostly to outside, clean text inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mars Attacks! used book

Mars Attacks!

by Ron Fontes, Justine Korman, Jonathan Gems other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816743148 ISBN: 0816743142

Description: 1996. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. SOFTCOVER, Book has slight rubbing of spine and edges of cover, . read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mars Attacks! [Paperback] By Ron Fontes; Justine Korman; Jonathan Gems used book

Mars Attacks! [Paperback] By Ron Fontes; Justine Korman; Jonathan Gems

by Ron Fontes; Justine Korman; Jonathan Gems other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1996-11 ISBN-13: 9780816743148 ISBN: 0816743142

Description: Like New. This is a gently read paperback that has a solid binding with no spine creasing, the cover and pages are in excellent condition, only flaw is a small bend at the bottom corner, book is clean with no blemishes of any kind; Great savings! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gilbert Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mars Attack used book

Mars Attack

by Fontes, Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Troll Communications Llc, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816743148 ISBN: 0816743142

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is in very good condition, no marks or tears. Soft cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peggy Tevebaugh, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mars Attacks! used book

Mars Attacks!

by Fontes, Ron, and Troll Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816743148 ISBN: 0816743142

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some edge wear on cover, inside pages are clean & bright. Solid & intact book. 0.38" x 7.52" x 5.09". Juvenile reading level. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lily's Books - 2, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mars Attacks! used book

Mars Attacks!

by Ron Fontes Justine Korman Jonathan Gems other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816743148 ISBN: 0816743142

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mars Attacks! used book

Mars Attacks!

by Ron Fontes Justine Korman Jonathan Gems other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816743148 ISBN: 0816743142

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mars Attacks! used book

Mars Attacks!

by Ron Fontes; Justine Korman; Jonathan Gems other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1996-11 ISBN-13: 9780816743148 ISBN: 0816743142

Description: Very Good. Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mars Attacks! used book

Mars Attacks!

by Ron Fontes, Justine Korman, Jonathan Gems other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816743148 ISBN: 0816743142

Description: Good. Some wear to edges and corners, pages clean and tight Publisher, PublishPlace Each book described as accurately as possible. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mars Attacks! used book

Mars Attacks!

by Fontes, Ron; Korman, Justine; Gems, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780816743148 ISBN: 0816743142

Description: Very Good. 0816743142 K101___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mars Attacks! used book

Mars Attacks!

by Ron Fontes, Justine Korman, Jonathan Gems other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816743148 ISBN: 0816743142

Description: Very Good. Previous owners name is written book Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mars Attacks! used book

Mars Attacks!

by Ron Fontesjustine Kormanjonathan Gems other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780816743148 ISBN: 0816743142

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mars Attacks (Mti) (Photos) used book

Mars Attacks (Mti) (Photos)

by Fontes, Ron & Korman, Justine other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816743148 ISBN: 0816743142

Description: TROLL; 4314; Very Good; A book in Very Good condition is a nice copy with only minor defects. Reading creases may be evident, but not extreme. May have light soiling. ***Disclaimer*** These are OLD books and some may have an odor. If opposed to the old... 0816743142. A book in Very Good condition is a nice copy with only minor defects. Reading creases may be evident, but not extreme. May have light soiling. ***Disclaimer*** These are OLD books and some may have an odor. If opposed to the old ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River Oaks Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mars Attacks! used book

Mars Attacks!

by Ron Fontes, Justine Korman, Jonathan Gems other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816743148 ISBN: 0816743142

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mars Attacks (Mars Attacks Ser., Vol. 4) used book

Mars Attacks (Mars Attacks Ser., Vol. 4)

by Troll Books Staff other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A. : Troll Communications L.L.C., 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816743148 ISBN: 0816743142

Description: Trade paperback, 1st edition, Fine/pictorial wraps; an unread, new book, Illustrated with a color photo section 8vo., 127 pages., read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mars Attacks! used book

Mars Attacks!

by Fontes, Ron & Korman, Justine other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816743148 ISBN: 0816743142

Description: Photographs. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mars Attacks! used book

Mars Attacks!

other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816743148 ISBN: 0816743142

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mars Attaks used book

Mars Attaks

by Fontes & Korman other copies of this book

price: $6.40

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Associates, New Jersey Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816743148 ISBN: 0816743142

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mars Attacks! used book

Mars Attacks!

by Fontes, Ron; Korman, Justine; Gems, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $6.57

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780816743148 ISBN: 0816743142

Description: Very Good. 0816743142 Excellent condition, paperback 1996, no marks, slight scuf cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mars Attacks! new book

Mars Attacks!

by Troll Books, and Fontes, Ron other copies of this book

price: $13.75

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816743148 ISBN: 0816743142

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand New Book, excellent condition, never read. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. 127 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Screen Line Products Ltd., AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent