|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0816743142
(61 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Mars Attacks!
by
Troll Books, And Fontes, Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 12/1996
ISBN-13: 9780816743148
ISBN: 0816743142
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
|
|
Mars Attacks!
by
Ron Fontes Justine Korman Jonathan Gems
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780816743148
ISBN: 0816743142
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mars Attacks!
by
Ron Fontes; Justine Korman; Jonathan Gems
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1996-11
ISBN-13: 9780816743148
ISBN: 0816743142
Description: Good. Creases on spine Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mars Attacks!
by
Fontes, Ron; Korman, Justine; Gems, Jonathan
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Troll Communications
ISBN-13: 9780816743148
ISBN: 0816743142
Description: Good. 0816743142 Good clean solid book with mild to moderate wear, mostly to outside, clean text inside. read more
|
|
Mars Attacks!
by
Ron Fontes, Justine Korman, Jonathan Gems
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816743148
ISBN: 0816743142
Description: 1996. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. SOFTCOVER, Book has slight rubbing of spine and edges of cover, . read more
|
|
Mars Attacks! [Paperback] By Ron Fontes; Justine Korman; Jonathan Gems
by
Ron Fontes; Justine Korman; Jonathan Gems
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1996-11
ISBN-13: 9780816743148
ISBN: 0816743142
Description: Like New. This is a gently read paperback that has a solid binding with no spine creasing, the cover and pages are in excellent condition, only flaw is a small bend at the bottom corner, book is clean with no blemishes of any kind; Great savings! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gilbert Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mars Attack
by
Fontes, Ron
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Troll Communications Llc, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780816743148
ISBN: 0816743142
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is in very good condition, no marks or tears. Soft cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peggy Tevebaugh,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mars Attacks!
by
Fontes, Ron, and Troll Books
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780816743148
ISBN: 0816743142
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some edge wear on cover, inside pages are clean & bright. Solid & intact book. 0.38" x 7.52" x 5.09". Juvenile reading level. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lily's Books - 2,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mars Attacks!
by
Ron Fontes Justine Korman Jonathan Gems
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780816743148
ISBN: 0816743142
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mars Attacks!
by
Ron Fontes Justine Korman Jonathan Gems
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780816743148
ISBN: 0816743142
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mars Attacks!
by
Ron Fontes; Justine Korman; Jonathan Gems
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1996-11
ISBN-13: 9780816743148
ISBN: 0816743142
Description: Very Good. Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Mars Attacks!
by
Ron Fontes, Justine Korman, Jonathan Gems
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780816743148
ISBN: 0816743142
Description: Good. Some wear to edges and corners, pages clean and tight Publisher, PublishPlace Each book described as accurately as possible. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Read Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mars Attacks!
by
Fontes, Ron; Korman, Justine; Gems, Jonathan
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Troll Communications
ISBN-13: 9780816743148
ISBN: 0816743142
Description: Very Good. 0816743142 K101___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mars Attacks!
by
Ron Fontes, Justine Korman, Jonathan Gems
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780816743148
ISBN: 0816743142
Description: Very Good. Previous owners name is written book Normal wear. read more
|
|
Mars Attacks!
by
Ron Fontesjustine Kormanjonathan Gems
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780816743148
ISBN: 0816743142
Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mars Attacks (Mti) (Photos)
by
Fontes, Ron & Korman, Justine
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780816743148
ISBN: 0816743142
Description: TROLL; 4314; Very Good; A book in Very Good condition is a nice copy with only minor defects. Reading creases may be evident, but not extreme. May have light soiling. ***Disclaimer*** These are OLD books and some may have an odor. If opposed to the old... 0816743142. A book in Very Good condition is a nice copy with only minor defects. Reading creases may be evident, but not extreme. May have light soiling. ***Disclaimer*** These are OLD books and some may have an odor. If opposed to the old ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
River Oaks Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mars Attacks!
by
Ron Fontes, Justine Korman, Jonathan Gems
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780816743148
ISBN: 0816743142
Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Mars Attacks (Mars Attacks Ser., Vol. 4)
by
Troll Books Staff
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A. : Troll Communications L.L.C., 1996
ISBN-13: 9780816743148
ISBN: 0816743142
Description: Trade paperback, 1st edition, Fine/pictorial wraps; an unread, new book, Illustrated with a color photo section 8vo., 127 pages., read more
|
|
Mars Attacks!
by
Fontes, Ron & Korman, Justine
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition Thus
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Warner
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780816743148
ISBN: 0816743142
Description: Photographs. Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mars Attacks!
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816743148
ISBN: 0816743142
Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mars Attaks
by
Fontes & Korman
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Associates, New Jersey
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780816743148
ISBN: 0816743142
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mars Attacks!
by
Fontes, Ron; Korman, Justine; Gems, Jonathan
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Troll Communications
ISBN-13: 9780816743148
ISBN: 0816743142
Description: Very Good. 0816743142 Excellent condition, paperback 1996, no marks, slight scuf cover, readit. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mars Attacks!
by
Troll Books, and Fontes, Ron
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780816743148
ISBN: 0816743142
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand New Book, excellent condition, never read. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. 127 pages. read more
|
| | |