Your search: Books » ISBN: 0816743142
(45 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Mars Attacks!
by
Troll Books, And Fontes, Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 12/1996
ISBN-13: 9780816743148
ISBN: 0816743142
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
Mars Attacks!
by
Fontes, Ron; Korman, Justine; Gems, Jonathan
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780816743148
ISBN: 0816743142
Description: Good. 0816743142 Paperback, used, good to real good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
G W Phelps ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Mars Attacks!
by
Fontes, Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780816743148
ISBN: 0816743142
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Starblind ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Mars Attacks!
by
Troll Books, and Fontes, Ron
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780816743148
ISBN: 0816743142
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. pb text clean solid name on cover page minor shelfwear on cover smoke free. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
J AND D ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Mars Attacks!
by
Ron Fontes, Justine Korman, Jonathan Gems
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780816743148
ISBN: 0816743142
Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
Mars Attacks!
by
Ron Fontes, Justine Korman, Jonathan Gems
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780816743148
ISBN: 0816743142
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
Mars Attacks!
by
Ron Fontes And Justine Korman
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780816743148
ISBN: 0816743142
Description: Like New Trade Paperback. Softcover. read more
Mars Attacks!
by
Ron Fontes Justine Korman Jonathan Gems
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780816743148
ISBN: 0816743142
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Mars Attacks!
by
Ron Fontes Justine Korman Jonathan Gems
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780816743148
ISBN: 0816743142
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Mars Attacks!
by
Ron Fontes, Justine Korman, Jonathan Gems
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780816743148
ISBN: 0816743142
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Mars Attacks!
by
Ron Fontes, Justine Korman, Jonathan Gems
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780816743148
ISBN: 0816743142
Description: Good. Some wear to edges and corners, pages clean and tight Publisher, PublishPlace. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Twice Read Books ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Mars Attacks!
by
Fontes, Ron & Justine Korman
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Not Available, Not Available
Date Published: 0000
ISBN-13: 9780816743148
ISBN: 0816743142
Description: Good in Good jacket. See Notes. Gently used paperback. ** PLEASE READ: This book is: FONTES, RON & JUSTINE KORMAN: MARS ATTACKS! This is the book you will receive if you order this item. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A Novel Place® ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Mars Attacks!
by
Ron Fontes, Justine Korman, Jonathan Gems
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Troll Communications
ISBN-13: 9780816743148
ISBN: 0816743142
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Mars Attacks!
by
Ron Fontes, Justine Korman, Jonathan Gems
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Troll Communications
ISBN-13: 9780816743148
ISBN: 0816743142
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Mars Attacks!
by
Fontes, Ron; Korman, Justine; Gems, Jonathan
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Troll Communications
ISBN-13: 9780816743148
ISBN: 0816743142
Description: New. 0816743142 Troll children's paperback. read more
Mars Attacks!
by
Ron Fontesjustine Kormanjonathan Gems
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780816743148
ISBN: 0816743142
Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Mars Attacks!
by
Ron Fontes; Justine Korman; Jonathan Gems
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1996-11
ISBN-13: 9780816743148
ISBN: 0816743142
Description: Good. Creases on spine Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
heavytail ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Mars Attacks!
by
Fontes, Ron; Korman, Justine; Gems, Jonathan
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 11/1/1996
ISBN-13: 9780816743148
ISBN: 0816743142
Description: Very Good. 0816743142 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZJ44. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Mars Attacks (Mars Attacks Ser., Vol. 4)
by
Troll Books Staff
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A. : Troll Communications L.L.C., 1996
ISBN-13: 9780816743148
ISBN: 0816743142
Description: Trade paperback, 1st edition, Fine/pictorial wraps; an unread, new book, Illustrated with a color photo section 8vo., 127 pages., read more
Mars Attacks!
by
Fontes, Ron & Korman, Justine
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition Thus
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Warner
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780816743148
ISBN: 0816743142
Description: Photographs. Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Mars Attack
by
Fontes, Ron & Korman, Justine
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Troll Communications Llc, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780816743148
ISBN: 0816743142
Description: Fair. Cover has bumping, marks, chipping, tears-Marks on edge-Bumped pgs-Few marks on pgs-Yellowing-Small pieces of FFEP, title pg are torn off and missing, tears on first pg of book (pg 5/6)-Edgewear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Mars Attacks!
by
Fontes, Ron (With Justine Korman. ) (Novelized, From The Screenplay By Jonathan Gems. )
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Troll
ISBN-13: 9780816743148
ISBN: 0816743142
Description: [0-8167-4314-2] 1996. (Digest paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Jonathan Gems. (Science Fiction) read more
Mars Attaks
by
Fontes & Korman
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Associates, New Jersey
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780816743148
ISBN: 0816743142
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Mars Attacks!
by
Ron Fontes
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: TROLL COMMUNICATIONS
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780816743148
ISBN: 0816743142
Description: VERY GOOD. EX-LIBRARY WITH USUAL MARKINGS. MAY SHOW MINIMAL WEAR TO EXTREMITIES. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Mars Attacks!
by
Fontes, Ron; Korman, Justine; Gems, Jonathan
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Troll Communications
ISBN-13: 9780816743148
ISBN: 0816743142
Description: Very Good. 0816743142 Excellent condition, paperback 1996, no marks, slight scuf cover, readit. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.