|
World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)
by
Rockwell
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780816728503
ISBN: 081672850X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)
by
Rockwell
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Troll Communications
ISBN-13: 9780816728503
ISBN: 081672850X
Description: Good. 081672850X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)
by
Rockwell
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780816728503
ISBN: 081672850X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)
by
Rockwell
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Troll Communications
ISBN-13: 9780816728503
ISBN: 081672850X
Description: Very Good. 081672850X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)
by
Rockwell
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780816728503
ISBN: 081672850X
Description: Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, book is in good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more
|
|
World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816728503
ISBN: 081672850X
Description: Good. CHILDREN'S PAPERBACK. read more
|
|
World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)
by
Rockwell
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816728503
ISBN: 081672850X
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)
by
Rockwell
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816728503
ISBN: 081672850X
Description: 1998. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)
by
Rockwell
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816728503
ISBN: 081672850X
Description: 1998. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
The World's Strangest Baseball Stories
by
Rockwell, Bart
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications L.L. C, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S. A
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780816728503
ISBN: 081672850X
Description: Good. read more
|
|
World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)
by
Rockwell
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780816728503
ISBN: 081672850X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)
by
Rockwell
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816728503
ISBN: 081672850X
Description: 1998. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. read more
|
|
World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)
by
Rockwell
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780816728503
ISBN: 081672850X
Description: Very Good. Name on inside front cover, minor edge and cover wear, rest great! ! read more
|
|
World's Strangest Baseball Stories (Worl
by
Rockwell
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780816728503
ISBN: 081672850X
Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) By...
by
Rockwell
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1998-10-29
ISBN-13: 9780816728503
ISBN: 081672850X
Description: Like New. Shelfware. read more
|
|
World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816728503
ISBN: 081672850X
Description: New. Book is brand-new. Great Buy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
World's Strangest Baseball Stories
by
Rockwell, Bart
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Watermill Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780816728503
ISBN: 081672850X
Description: Very Good + 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Name inside, somewhat yellowed, 93pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Olde Books 2,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The World's Strangest Baseball Stories
by
Rockwell, Bart
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications L.L.C., Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780816728503
ISBN: 081672850X
Description: Fine. No Jacket. Very mior wear to cover edges. Book store name stamp in red ink on title page 93 pages plus index of baseball stories. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pink Rosebud,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
World's Strangest Baseball Stories
by
Rockwell, Bart
other copies of this book
Edition: PB
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Watermill Press NY 1993
ISBN-13: 9780816728503
ISBN: 081672850X
Description: Very good. Text lightly yellowing, else tight clean near fine copy with illustrations. Do you know the player who was traded to another team...in exchange for a Thanksgiving turkey? 96pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Yuko Horiuchi,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816728503
ISBN: 081672850X
Description: Very good. read more
|
|
World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)
by
Rockwell
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816728503
ISBN: 081672850X
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)
by
Rockwell
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816728503
ISBN: 081672850X
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)
by
Rockwell
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816728503
ISBN: 081672850X
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)
by
Rockwell
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816728503
ISBN: 081672850X
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)
by
Rockwell
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816728503
ISBN: 081672850X
Description: Reader copy. read more
|