New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) used book

World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

by Rockwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780816728503 ISBN: 081672850X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) used book

World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

by Rockwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780816728503 ISBN: 081672850X

Description: Good. 081672850X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) used book

World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

by Rockwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780816728503 ISBN: 081672850X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) used book

World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

by Rockwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780816728503 ISBN: 081672850X

Description: Very Good. 081672850X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) used book

World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

by Rockwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780816728503 ISBN: 081672850X

Description: Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, book is in good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) used book

World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816728503 ISBN: 081672850X

Description: Good. CHILDREN'S PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) used book

World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

by Rockwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816728503 ISBN: 081672850X

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) used book

World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

by Rockwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816728503 ISBN: 081672850X

Description: 1998. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) used book

World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

by Rockwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816728503 ISBN: 081672850X

Description: 1998. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World's Strangest Baseball Stories used book

The World's Strangest Baseball Stories

by Rockwell, Bart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications L.L. C, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S. A Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780816728503 ISBN: 081672850X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) used book

World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

by Rockwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780816728503 ISBN: 081672850X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) used book

World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

by Rockwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816728503 ISBN: 081672850X

Description: 1998. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) used book

World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

by Rockwell other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780816728503 ISBN: 081672850X

Description: Very Good. Name on inside front cover, minor edge and cover wear, rest great! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Coast Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World's Strangest Baseball Stories (Worl used book

World's Strangest Baseball Stories (Worl

by Rockwell other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780816728503 ISBN: 081672850X

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) By... used book

World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) By...

by Rockwell other copies of this book

price: $2.93

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1998-10-29 ISBN-13: 9780816728503 ISBN: 081672850X

Description: Like New. Shelfware. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Best_Book_Deals_Intl, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) new book

World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816728503 ISBN: 081672850X

Description: New. Book is brand-new. Great Buy! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World's Strangest Baseball Stories used book

World's Strangest Baseball Stories

by Rockwell, Bart other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Watermill Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780816728503 ISBN: 081672850X

Description: Very Good + 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Name inside, somewhat yellowed, 93pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Olde Books 2, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The World's Strangest Baseball Stories used book

The World's Strangest Baseball Stories

by Rockwell, Bart other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications L.L.C., Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780816728503 ISBN: 081672850X

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Very mior wear to cover edges. Book store name stamp in red ink on title page 93 pages plus index of baseball stories. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Rosebud, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World's Strangest Baseball Stories used book

World's Strangest Baseball Stories

by Rockwell, Bart other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: PB Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watermill Press NY 1993 ISBN-13: 9780816728503 ISBN: 081672850X

Description: Very good. Text lightly yellowing, else tight clean near fine copy with illustrations. Do you know the player who was traded to another team...in exchange for a Thanksgiving turkey? 96pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yuko Horiuchi, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) used book

World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816728503 ISBN: 081672850X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) used book

World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

by Rockwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816728503 ISBN: 081672850X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) used book

World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

by Rockwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816728503 ISBN: 081672850X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) used book

World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

by Rockwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816728503 ISBN: 081672850X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) used book

World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

by Rockwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816728503 ISBN: 081672850X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories) used book

World's Strangest Baseball Stories (World's Strangest Sports Stories)

by Rockwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816728503 ISBN: 081672850X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?