|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0816724598
(69 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
How to Write Better Book Reports (Student Survival Power)
by
Elizabeth A. Ryan
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1991-10
ISBN-13: 9780816724598
ISBN: 0816724598
Description: Fair. There are a few creases on the cover. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Write Better Book Reports (Student Survival Power)
by
Elizabeth A. Ryan
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780816724598
ISBN: 0816724598
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Write Better Book Reports
by
Ryan, Elizabeth A.
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications Llc
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780816724598
ISBN: 0816724598
Description: Good. No Jacket. Covers Lightly Soiled, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Spine NOT Creased, Good Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Write Better Book Reports
by
Ryan, Elizabeth A.
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: TROLL ASSOCIATES
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780816724598
ISBN: 0816724598
Description: New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; (A STUDENT SURVIVAL POWER BOOK); read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fleamarketbooks,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Write Better Book Reports (Student Survival Power)
by
Elizabeth A. Ryan
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1991-10
ISBN-13: 9780816724598
ISBN: 0816724598
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jinobe Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Write Better Book Reports
by
Elizabeth A. Ryan
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816724598
ISBN: 0816724598
Description: Very Good. Very good copy; normal wear for its age; no objectionable defects. read more
|
|
How to Write Better Book Reports (Student Survival Power)
by
Elizabeth A. Ryan
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816724598
ISBN: 0816724598
Description: 1991. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
How to Write Better Book Reports (Student Survival Power)
by
Elizabeth A. Ryan
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780816724598
ISBN: 0816724598
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Write Better Book Reports (Student Survival Power)
by
Elizabeth A. Ryan
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780816724598
ISBN: 0816724598
Description: Fine. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Write Better Book Reports (Student Survival Power)
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816724598
ISBN: 0816724598
Description: Good. May have library marks and/ or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Write Better Book Reports
by
Troll Books, and Ryan, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780816724598
ISBN: 0816724598
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 79 p.; 0.24" x 8.11" x 5.27". Troll Survival Guide. Juvenile reading level. new book w/just a hint of wear to cover edges read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Show Me Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Write Better Book Reports (Student Survival Power)
by
Ryan, Elizabeth A.
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Troll Communications
ISBN-13: 9780816724598
ISBN: 0816724598
Description: Good. 0816724598 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
How to Write Better Book Reports (Student Survival Power)
by
Elizabeth A. Ryan
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780816724598
ISBN: 0816724598
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Write Better Book Reports (Student Survival Power)
by
Elizabeth A. Ryan
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816724598
ISBN: 0816724598
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
How to Write Better Book Reports (Student Survival Power)
by
Ryan, Elizabeth A.
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780816724598
ISBN: 0816724598
Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0816724598 book in good used condition chipped edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Write Better Book Reports (Student Survival Power)
by
Ryan, Elizabeth A.
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780816724598
ISBN: 0816724598
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0816724598 book is in good used condition, cracks on spine, pos, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Write Better Book Reports
by
Ryan, Elizabeth A.
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Associates
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780816724598
ISBN: 0816724598
Description: Good. 0816724598. More details/pics upon request. PB Unread? Light cover wear owners name on inside and outside of cover. A Troll Survival Guide. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mistymorninbooks,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Write Better Book Reports (Student Survival Power)
by
Elizabeth A. Ryan
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816724598
ISBN: 0816724598
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
|
|
How to Write Better Book Reports (Student Survival Power)
by
Ryan
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780816724598
ISBN: 0816724598
Description: Used, Like New. 726 PB Troll 1992. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jwilbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Write Better Book Reports
by
Ryan, Elizabeth A.
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications Llc, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780816724598
ISBN: 0816724598
Description: Good. "Does the thought of having to write a book report make you nervous? This helpful book can make your next paper a breeze! ..." read more
|
|
How to Write Better Book Reports (a Troll Survival Guide)
by
Ryan, Elizabeth A.
other copies of this book
Edition: Fifth Printing
Binding: Juvenile Sized Paperback
Publisher: Troll Associates, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780816724598
ISBN: 0816724598
Description: Good + Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more
|
|
How to Write Better Book Reports (Student Survival Power)
by
Ryan
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780816724598
ISBN: 0816724598
Description: Reader copy. Published in 1992 by Troll, an 80-page paperback with scribbling on the inside front cover, although it has been read & used, this is still a usable copy. (988) read more
|
|
How to Write Better Book Reports (Student Survival Power)
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816724598
ISBN: 0816724598
Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Write Better Book Reports (Student Survival Power)
by
Elizabeth A. Ryan
other copies of this book
Edition: First
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816724598
ISBN: 0816724598
Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Troll Communications Pub Date: 10/1/1991 Binding: Paperback Pages: 79. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Write Better Book Reports (Student Survival Power)
by
Elizabeth A. Ryan
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780816724598
ISBN: 0816724598
Description: Good. Name on upper edge of front cover. Slight rubbing to corners and edges. Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to | | | |