New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Birds' Christmas Carol used book

The Birds' Christmas Carol

by Wiggin, Kate Douglas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780816714742 ISBN: 0816714746

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass-Market Paperback. Minor cover edgewear, inside pages are clean with slight age tanning. Solid & intact book. Please email if you have questions! 90p.; Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lily's Books - 2, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Birds' Christmas Carol (Watermill) used book

The Birds' Christmas Carol (Watermill)

by Wiggin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780816714742 ISBN: 0816714746

Description: Very Good. 0816714746 PAPERBACK-Cover has light wear, book in like new condition inside. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Del Confirmation on all US Orders. Gift inscription inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Birds' Christmas Carol (Watermill) used book

The Birds' Christmas Carol (Watermill)

by Kate Douglas Wiggin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780816714742 ISBN: 0816714746

Description: Very Good. ""pages clean and tight, cover slightly rubbed at edges, stamp inside cover"" Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bird's Christmas Carol used book

The Bird's Christmas Carol

by Wiggin, Kate Douglas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Llc, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780816714742 ISBN: 0816714746

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Birds' Christmas Carol (Watermill) used book

The Birds' Christmas Carol (Watermill)

by Wiggin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780816714742 ISBN: 0816714746

Description: Acceptable. FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Birds' Christmas Carol (Watermill) [Paperback] By Wiggin, Kate Douglas used book

The Birds' Christmas Carol (Watermill) [Paperback] By Wiggin, Kate Douglas

by Kate Douglas Smith Wiggin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1988-09 ISBN-13: 9780816714742 ISBN: 0816714746

Description: Good. LIGHT COVER WEAR. PAGES ARE CLEAN, TIGHT, LIGHTLY TANNED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Birds' Christmas Carol (Watermill) used book

The Birds' Christmas Carol (Watermill)

by Wiggin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1997-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780816714742 ISBN: 0816714746

Description: Fair. Has lots of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Birds' Christmas Carol (Watermill) used book

The Birds' Christmas Carol (Watermill)

by Wiggin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780816714742 ISBN: 0816714746

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Birds' Christmas Carol (Watermill) used book

The Birds' Christmas Carol (Watermill)

by Wiggin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780816714742 ISBN: 0816714746

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Birds' Christmas Carol (Watermill) used book

The Birds' Christmas Carol (Watermill)

by Wiggin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780816714742 ISBN: 0816714746

Description: Very Good. Some cover wear, pages great, binding tight pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Birds' Christmas Carol used book

Birds' Christmas Carol

by Wiggin, Kate Douglas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780816714742 ISBN: 0816714746

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Birds' Christmas Carol (Watermill) used book

The Birds' Christmas Carol (Watermill)

by Wiggin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780816714742 ISBN: 0816714746

Description: Fair. 0816714746 S14 ACCEPTABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bird's Christmas Carol used book

The Bird's Christmas Carol

by Wiggin, Kate Douglas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Llc, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780816714742 ISBN: 0816714746

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Wraps lightly aging with minor edgewear. Pages clean with no markings in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Birds' Christmas Carol (Watermill) used book

The Birds' Christmas Carol (Watermill)

by Wiggin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1997-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780816714742 ISBN: 0816714746

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Birds' Christmas Carol (Watermill) used book

The Birds' Christmas Carol (Watermill)

by Wiggin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816714742 ISBN: 0816714746

Description: Good. Childrens Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bird's Christmas Carol used book

The Bird's Christmas Carol

by Wiggin, Kate Douglas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Llc, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780816714742 ISBN: 0816714746

Description: Good. Mod. wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julia's Attic Used Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Birds' Christmas Carol (Watermill) used book

The Birds' Christmas Carol (Watermill)

by Wiggin other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816714742 ISBN: 0816714746

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Birds' Christmas Carol (Watermill) used book

The Birds' Christmas Carol (Watermill)

by Wiggin other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816714742 ISBN: 0816714746

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Birds' Christmas Carol (Watermill) used book

The Birds' Christmas Carol (Watermill)

by Wiggin other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780816714742 ISBN: 0816714746

Description: Very Good. 0816714746 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Birds' Christmas Carol used book

The Birds' Christmas Carol

by Wiggin, Kate Douglas other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: PB Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watermill New Jersey 1988 ISBN-13: 9780816714742 ISBN: 0816714746

Description: Very good. Text lightly yellowing, else tight clean near fine copy. Illustrations by Roseanna Pistolesi. 90pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yuko Horiuchi, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Birds' Christmas Carol (Watermill) used book

The Birds' Christmas Carol (Watermill)

by Wiggin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816714742 ISBN: 0816714746

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Birds' Christmas Carol (Watermill) used book

The Birds' Christmas Carol (Watermill)

by Wiggin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1997-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780816714742 ISBN: 0816714746

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Birds' Christmas Carol (Watermill) used book

The Birds' Christmas Carol (Watermill)

by Wiggin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816714742 ISBN: 0816714746

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Birds' Christmas Carol (Watermill) used book

The Birds' Christmas Carol (Watermill)

by Wiggin other copies of this book