» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska used book

The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska

by Robert Hedin~Gary Holthaus~Robert A. Hedin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Arizona Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780816514373 ISBN: 0816514372

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska used book

The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska

by Hedin, Robert (Editor), and Holthaus, Gary (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Arizona Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780816514373 ISBN: 0816514372

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Paperback Edition-Average Wear-Ex-Library Book With Library Markings. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 317 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska used book

The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska

by Robert Hedin~Gary Holthaus~Robert A. Hedin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816514373 ISBN: 0816514372

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska used book

The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska

by Robert Hedin~Gary Holthaus~Robert A. Hedin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816514373 ISBN: 0816514372

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska used book

The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska

by Robert Hedin~Gary Holthaus~Robert A. Hedin other copies of this book

price: $2.37

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816514373 ISBN: 0816514372

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska used book

The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska

by Robert Hedin~Gary Holthaus~Robert A. Hedin other copies of this book

price: $3.62

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816514373 ISBN: 0816514372

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska used book

The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska

other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of Arizona Press ISBN-13: 9780816514373 ISBN: 0816514372

Description: Fine. 0816514372 Univ of Arizona trade paperback, 1994, unused, No remainder marks or shelf wear...FINE (like new)...Bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska new book

The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska

other copies of this book

price: $4.63

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Arizona Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780816514373 ISBN: 0816514372

Description: New. Excellent copy, tight, bright and clean with NO Markings or underlining to text. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gilich Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska new book

The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska

by Hedin, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780816514373 ISBN: 0816514372

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska used book

The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska

by Hedin, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780816514373 ISBN: 0816514372

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska new book

The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska

by Hedin, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780816514373 ISBN: 0816514372

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska new book

The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska

by Hedin, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780816514373 ISBN: 0816514372

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska used book

The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska

by Hedin, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $4.63

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780816514373 ISBN: 0816514372

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Land: Reflections on Alaska (Paperback) new book

Great Land: Reflections on Alaska (Paperback)

by Hedin, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: University of Arizona Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780816514373 ISBN: 0816514372

Description: Brand new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska used book

The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska

by Holthaus, Gary (Editor), and Hedin, Robert (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Arizona Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780816514373 ISBN: 0816514372

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. SIGNED BY ROBERT HEDIN. A tight clean book with no markings on spines creses, has very minor shelf wear and very smal bend on back cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 317 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corner Book Store, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Land; Reflections on Alaska used book

The Great Land; Reflections on Alaska

by Hedin, Robert & Holthaus, Gary other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of AZ Press, Tucson Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780816514373 ISBN: 0816514372

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (24)317pp. Crisp unread condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska used book

The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Arizona Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780816514373 ISBN: 0816514372

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska used book

The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska

by Hedin, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of Arizona Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780816514373 ISBN: 0816514372

Description: Fine. 0816514372 Pub date: 1994. Condition: Fine. Minor shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska used book

The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska

by Robert A. Hedin other copies of this book

price: $3.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816514373 ISBN: 0816514372

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Great Land: Reflections on Alaska used book

Great Land: Reflections on Alaska

by Ed. Robert Hedin & Gary Holthaus other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816514373 ISBN: 0816514372

Description: Like New. Fine. Paperback. Originally published at $19.95. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska used book

The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska

by Hedin, Robert; Holthaus, Gary other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The University Of Arizona Press, Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780816514373 ISBN: 0816514372

Description: VG/NONE. 0816514372. Covers bright w/minimal signs of wear; one page corner creased. Tight, clean.; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: High

The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska used book

The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska

by Hedin, Robert And Gary Holthaus (Eds. ) other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Univ. of Arizona Press, Tucson, 1994. ISBN-13: 9780816514373 ISBN: 0816514372

Description: First Printing. Trade PB. XL, with the usual markings, in specially laminated cvrs; text unmarked Near Fine thus/. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manny Recidro Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Great Land: Reflections on Alaska used book

Great Land: Reflections on Alaska

by Hedin other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9780816514373 ISBN: 0816514372

Description: May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.