Your search: Books » ISBN: 0816514372
(23 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska
by
Robert Hedin~Gary Holthaus~Robert A. Hedin
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Arizona Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780816514373
ISBN: 0816514372
Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska
by
Hedin, Robert (Editor), and Holthaus, Gary (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of Arizona Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780816514373
ISBN: 0816514372
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Paperback Edition-Average Wear-Ex-Library Book With Library Markings. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 317 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kenneth Emling ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska
by
Robert Hedin~Gary Holthaus~Robert A. Hedin
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780816514373
ISBN: 0816514372
Description: Good. read more
The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska
by
Robert Hedin~Gary Holthaus~Robert A. Hedin
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816514373
ISBN: 0816514372
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska
by
Robert Hedin~Gary Holthaus~Robert A. Hedin
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780816514373
ISBN: 0816514372
Description: Very Good. read more
The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska
by
Robert Hedin~Gary Holthaus~Robert A. Hedin
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780816514373
ISBN: 0816514372
Description: Like New. read more
The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: University of Arizona Press
ISBN-13: 9780816514373
ISBN: 0816514372
Description: Fine. 0816514372 Univ of Arizona trade paperback, 1994, unused, No remainder marks or shelf wear...FINE (like new)...Bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation. read more
The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Arizona Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780816514373
ISBN: 0816514372
Description: New. Excellent copy, tight, bright and clean with NO Markings or underlining to text. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more
The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska
by
Hedin, Robert A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780816514373
ISBN: 0816514372
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska
by
Hedin, Robert A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780816514373
ISBN: 0816514372
Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska
by
Hedin, Robert A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780816514373
ISBN: 0816514372
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska
by
Hedin, Robert A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780816514373
ISBN: 0816514372
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska
by
Hedin, Robert A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780816514373
ISBN: 0816514372
Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Great Land: Reflections on Alaska (Paperback)
by
Hedin, Robert A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: SOFTCOVER
Publisher: University of Arizona Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780816514373
ISBN: 0816514372
Description: Brand new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more
The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska
by
Holthaus, Gary (Editor), and Hedin, Robert (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of Arizona Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780816514373
ISBN: 0816514372
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. SIGNED BY ROBERT HEDIN. A tight clean book with no markings on spines creses, has very minor shelf wear and very smal bend on back cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 317 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
The Great Land; Reflections on Alaska
by
Hedin, Robert & Holthaus, Gary
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of AZ Press, Tucson
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780816514373
ISBN: 0816514372
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (24)317pp. Crisp unread condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Artis Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Arizona Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780816514373
ISBN: 0816514372
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska
by
Hedin, Robert A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: University of Arizona Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780816514373
ISBN: 0816514372
Description: Fine. 0816514372 Pub date: 1994. Condition: Fine. Minor shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska
by
Robert A. Hedin
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816514373
ISBN: 0816514372
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Great Land: Reflections on Alaska
by
Ed. Robert Hedin & Gary Holthaus
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816514373
ISBN: 0816514372
Description: Like New. Fine. Paperback. Originally published at $19.95. read more
The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska
by
Hedin, Robert; Holthaus, Gary
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: The University Of Arizona Press,
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780816514373
ISBN: 0816514372
Description: VG/NONE. 0816514372. Covers bright w/minimal signs of wear; one page corner creased. Tight, clean.; read more
The Great Land: Reflections on Alaska
by
Hedin, Robert And Gary Holthaus (Eds. )
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: The Univ. of Arizona Press, Tucson, 1994.
ISBN-13: 9780816514373
ISBN: 0816514372
Description: First Printing. Trade PB. XL, with the usual markings, in specially laminated cvrs; text unmarked Near Fine thus/. read more
Great Land: Reflections on Alaska
by
Hedin
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PB
ISBN-13: 9780816514373
ISBN: 0816514372
Description: May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.