» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Strange, But Wonderful, Cosmic Awareness of Duffy Moon,

by Jean O Robinson other copies of this book

price: $2.83

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Seabury Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780816431151 ISBN: 0816431159

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Illustrated by Lawrence Di Fiori Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Strange, But Wonderful, Cosmic Awareness of Duffy Moon,

by Jean O Robinson other copies of this book

price: $2.83

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Seabury Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780816431151 ISBN: 0816431159

Description: Good. Former library book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Strange But Wonderful Cosmic Awareness of Duffy Moon

by Jean Robinson other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Dell, 1974 ISBN-13: 9780816431151 ISBN: 0816431159

Description: Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. X-library. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Strange But Wonderful Cosmic Awareness of Duffy Moon

by Jean Robinson other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Seabury Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780816431151 ISBN: 0816431159

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0816431159 Ex-Library Minor wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Strange But Wonderful Cosmic Awareness of Duffy Moon

by Jean Robinson other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Decorative Cloth Publisher: The Seabury Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780816431151 ISBN: 0816431159

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Light stain from sticker on lower spine, cover shows no wear. Pages crisp and clean. Binding square, tight. Pocket last page, no stamps. School name written on 1st pg. Thank you. #131. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doyouright Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Strange But Wonderful Cosmic Awareness of Duffy Moon

by Jean Robinson other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Cloth Bds Publisher: Seabury Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780816431151 ISBN: 0816431159

Description: Fine in Sl chp DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Strange But Wonderful Cosmic Awareness of Duffy Moon

by Robinson other copies of this book

price: $8.57

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Seabury Press, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780816431151 ISBN: 0816431159

Description: Di Fiori. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Strange But Wonderful Cosmic Awareness of Duffy Moon

by Robinson, Jean (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seabury Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780816431151 ISBN: 0816431159

Description: Illustrated by Di Fiori, Lawrence. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0816431159. Hbdj, light wear/soil, small nicks at upper DJ spine, spine label, DJ clipped, card pocket on ffep, pgs clean/off-white; Ex-Library; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Strange But Wonderful Cosmic Awareness of Duffy Moon

by Robinson, Jean other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seabury Press, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780816431151 ISBN: 0816431159

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0816431159. Illustrated by Lawrence Di Fiori. First edition. Light foxing on top edge, else near fine in a very good (light foxing on flaps, small spot of abrasion on rear panel) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Strange, But Wonderful, Cosmic Awareness of Duffy Moon,

by Jean O Robinson other copies of this book

price: $2.83

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780816431151 ISBN: 0816431159

Description: Ex-library. 1974. HArdcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Strange, But Wonderful, Cosmic Awareness of Duffy Moon,

by Robinson, Jean O other copies of this book

price: $2.83

Ships from GA, USA

Publisher: Seabury Press ISBN-13: 9780816431151 ISBN: 0816431159

Description: Very Good. 0816431159 Ex-Library copy, May contain stickers, check out sleeve, and or other library markings, shows some wear, Fast Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Strange, But Wonderful, Cosmic Awareness of Duffy Moon,

by Jean O Robinson other copies of this book

price: $2.83

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Seabury Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780816431151 ISBN: 0816431159

Description: Good in Good jacket. Yellow dust jacket with black letters, in brodart covering. Ex library copy. Ffep is missing. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Strange But Wonderful Cosmic Awareness of Duffy Moon

by Robinson, Jean other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: Seabury Press, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780816431151 ISBN: 0816431159

Description: Di Fiori, Lawrence. Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The book is in very good condition with the exception of water damage to the rear cover at the lower corner. the dust jacket is in very good condition with the same water damage stain to the back cover and is now in a new mylar jacket. None of the text has been damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Holly Davis - Book Genie, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Strange, But Wonderful, Cosmic Awareness of Duffy Moon,

by Robinson, Jean O other copies of this book

price: $2.83

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780816431151 ISBN: 0816431159

Description: Very good. Ex-lib, clean pages, tight binding, cover and jacket have light wear--103A301208. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Bookworm, ID, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Strange But Wonderful Cosmic Awareness of Duffy Moon

by Robinson, Jean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Seabury Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780816431151 ISBN: 0816431159

Description: Good. Book Used good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mccaleb Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Fair


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.