» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Living in the Spirit

by Rachel Hosmer; Alan Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816422203 ISBN: 0816422206

Description: Reader copy. Book is acceptable. Much underlining and highlighting. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Living in the Spirit

by Rachel Hosmer; Alan Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Winston Pr Date published: 1990-02 ISBN-13: 9780816422203 ISBN: 0816422206

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Living in the Spirit

by Rachel Hosmer, Alan Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816422203 ISBN: 0816422206

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Living in the Spirit

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Winston Pr Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816422203 ISBN: 0816422206

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Living in the Spirit

by Alan Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Winston Pr Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780816422203 ISBN: 0816422206

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Living in the Spirit

by Alan Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Winston Pr Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780816422203 ISBN: 0816422206

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Living in the Spirit

by Rachel Hosmer, Alan Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816422203 ISBN: 0816422206

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Living in the Spirit

by Hosmer, Rachel; Jones, Alan W. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Seabury Press Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780816422203 ISBN: 0816422206

Description: Acceptable. Marginalia. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Living in the Spirit

by Jones, Alan, and Hosmer, Rachel other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780816422203 ISBN: 0816422206

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 256 p. edge wear, crease to cover, corner crease front cover, some underlining, . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Living in the Spirit

by Hosmer, Rachel; Jones, Alan other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Winston Pr Date published: 2/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780816422203 ISBN: 0816422206

Description: Fair. 0816422206 Thanks XG37. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Living in the Spirit

by Hosmer, Rachel; Jones, Alan W. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seabury Press, New York Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780816422203 ISBN: 0816422206

Description: Very Good. 256 Pages. Measures: 5-1/4" x 8-1/4" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. The spine is not creased. Not an Ex-Library book. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes Foreword, Introduction, 24 Chapters divided into 4 Parts, Notes, Suggestions for Further Reading, and Index. The edges are starting to fray very slightly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Living in the Spirit (the Church's Teaching Ser., Vol. 7)

by Hosmer, Rachel; Jones, Alan other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Softcover Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Seabury Press, New York, NY Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780816422203 ISBN: 0816422206

Description: Fine-/Softcover. 0-8164-2220-6. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Living in the Spirit

by Hosmer, Rachel And Alan Jones other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: softcover Publisher: Seabury Press, NY Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780816422203 ISBN: 0816422206

Description: Near fine in wrappers. Paperback, almost new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Living in the Spirit

by Hosmer, Rachel And Jones, Alan other copies of this book

price: $20.60

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First Edition, First printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Seabury, New York Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780816422203 ISBN: 0816422206

Description: Very good, crease to front cover, cover corners curled. The Church's Teaching Series. Pages tight, clean. Appears unread. 256 pages. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Living in the Spirit

by Hosmer, Rachel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Winston Pr Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780816422203 ISBN: 0816422206

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Binding VG-, Minor edge & shelf wear. Top front corner & pages bumped & curling. Underlining, Margin Notes/Brackets in pencil throughout text. 2nd Printing Former owners name in pencil on half title page. OP Personal Name: Hosmer, Rachel. Main Title: Living in the spirit / written by Rachel Hosmer, and Alan Jones, with the assistance of a group of editorial advisors under the direction of the Church's Teaching Series Committee. Published/Created: New York: Seabury Press, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oliver's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Living in the Spirit

by Rachel Hosmer, Alan Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Winston Pr Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780816422203 ISBN: 0816422206

Description: Very Good. Major underlining, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books By The Dozen, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Living in the Spirit

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Winston Pr Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816422203 ISBN: 0816422206

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Living in the Spirit

by Jones, Alan, and Hosmer, Rachel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816422203 ISBN: 0816422206

Description: Good. Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today! 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Living in the Spirit

by Rachel Hosmer, Alan Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Winston Pr Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780816422203 ISBN: 0816422206

Description: Good. Very light wear on edges of cover, otherwise book is great. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Living in the Spirit

by Jones, Alan, and Hosmer, Rachel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816422203 ISBN: 0816422206

Description: Good. Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today! 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Living in the Spirit

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Winston Pr Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780816422203 ISBN: 0816422206

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0816422206. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Living in the Spirit By Rachel Hosmer; Alan Jones

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816422203 ISBN: 0816422206

Description: Fine. Clean shiny cover, immaculate pages, tight spine, tiny nick on cover ships in 24 hr. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fund4Wildlife, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Living in the Spirit used book

Living in the Spirit

by Rachel Hosmer; Alan Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816422203 ISBN: 0816422206

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Living in the Spirit

by Rachel Hosmer other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816422203 ISBN: 0816422206

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Living in the Spirit

by Rachel Hosmer other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816422203 ISBN: 0816422206

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.