» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Handbook to Life in Ancient Rome used book

Handbook to Life in Ancient Rome

by Adkins, Lesley and Roy A. other copies of this book

price: $18.45

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780816027552 ISBN: 0816027552

Description: Good. in Very Good jacket. Ex-library reference copy hardcover (usual stamps, stickers) in overall excellent condition with fine dust jacket in sturdy protective mylar; interior nice-pages crisp, white, appear unmarked (library has cut corner from first blank page and thin strip from top of last blank page); 404 pgs. including Bibliography and Index; published by Facts on File, 1994 (see my cover scan to the left) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dikira, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook to Life in Ancient Rome used book

Handbook to Life in Ancient Rome

by Adkins, Lesley other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File, New York, NY Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780816027552 ISBN: 0816027552

Description: Fine in Very Good + jacket. 9.6 x 7.7 x 1.2 inches. text is clean and tight; no prior owner info or markings; b&w illustrations and diagrams; dj in great condition; in mylar to prevent further damage. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook to Life in Ancient Rome used book

Handbook to Life in Ancient Rome

by Adkins, Lesley, and Adkins, Roy A other copies of this book

price: $28.99

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780816027552 ISBN: 0816027552

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Zack Mouw, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook to Life in Ancient Rome used book

Handbook to Life in Ancient Rome

by Adkins, Lesley; Adkins, Roy A. other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Checkmark Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780816027552 ISBN: 0816027552

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. NF/NF. Hardcover, black cloth with gilt titles, DJ, 404 pp, b&w illustrations, thick large octavo, very slight shelfwear to DJ, else a nice, clean and crisp copy. Extra shipping may apply. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook to Life in Ancient Rome used book

Handbook to Life in Ancient Rome

by Adkins, Lesley; Adkins, Roy A. other copies of this book

price: $30.90

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File. 1994 Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780816027552 ISBN: 0816027552

Description: Hardcover. Royal 8vo. Whistle clean, tight copy: Near Fine / Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pengwyn Books, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook to Life in Ancient Rome new book

Handbook to Life in Ancient Rome

by Lesley Adkins, Roy A. Adkins other copies of this book

price: $79.17

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Illustrated. Publisher: Facts on File Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780816027552 ISBN: 0816027552

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Handbook to Life in Ancient Rome used book

Handbook to Life in Ancient Rome

by Lesley Adkins, Roy A. Adkins other copies of this book

price: $7.05

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Publisher: Facts on File Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780816027552 ISBN: 0816027552

Description: Acceptable. Ex library with markings. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook to Life in Ancient Rome used book

Handbook to Life in Ancient Rome

by Adkins, Lesley other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Facts on File Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780816027552 ISBN: 0816027552

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook to Life in Ancient Rome used book

Handbook to Life in Ancient Rome

by Lesley Adkins other copies of this book

price: $25.88

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date published: April, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780816027552 ISBN: 0816027552

Description: Acceptable. 0816027552. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook to Life in Ancient Rome used book

Handbook to Life in Ancient Rome

by Adkins, Lesley, and Adkins, Roy A other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780816027552 ISBN: 0816027552

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 404 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Book Emporium, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Handbook to Life in Ancient Rome used book

Handbook to Life in Ancient Rome

by Adkins, Lesley And Roy Adkins other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File, New York Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780816027552 ISBN: 0816027552

Description: xi, 404p., b/w illus., dj. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Hackenberg Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook to Life in Ancient Rome used book

Handbook to Life in Ancient Rome

by Lesley Adkins, Roy A. Adkins other copies of this book

price: $59.44

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FACTS ON FILE INC Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780816027552 ISBN: 0816027552

Description: Ex-Library Published by Facts on File Inc in 1994. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 416. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Handbook to Life in Ancient Rome used book

Handbook to Life in Ancient Rome

by Lesley Adkins other copies of this book

price: $61.52

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780816027552 ISBN: 0816027552

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook to Life in Ancient Rome used book

Handbook to Life in Ancient Rome

by Lesley Adkins; And Roy A. Adkins other copies of this book

price: $74.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Publisher: Facts on File Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780816027552 ISBN: 0816027552

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook to Life in Ancient Rome new book

Handbook to Life in Ancient Rome

by Lesley Adkins other copies of this book

price: $96.85

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780816027552 ISBN: 0816027552

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook to Life in Ancient Rome new book

Handbook to Life in Ancient Rome

by Roy A. Adkins other copies of this book

price: $67.12

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780816027552 ISBN: 0816027552

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are PROMPTLY imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail. TRACKING NUMBER provided for your peace of mind. USA delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please note we can not provide expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). This clear and authoritative text provides a broad range of information on the entire rise and fall of the Roman Empire from the 8th century BC to the 5th century AD. It is organized thematically in ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Handbook to Life in Ancient Rome new book

Handbook to Life in Ancient Rome

by Roy A. Adkins other copies of this book

price: $69.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Facts on File Date published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780816027552 ISBN: 0816027552

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). This clear and authoritative text provides a broad range of information on the entire rise and fall of the Roman Empire from the 8th century BC to the 5th century AD. It is ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.