» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Metaphysics and Essence

by Michael A. Slote other copies of this book

price: $3.89

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814777619 ISBN: 0814777619

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Metaphysics and Essence

by Slote, Michael A other copies of this book

price: $4.87

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Ny Univ+press ISBN-13: 9780814777619 ISBN: 0814777619

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Metaphysics and Essence

by Michael A. Slote other copies of this book

price: $6.27

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: New York University Press Date Published: 1/1/1975 ISBN-13: 9780814777619 ISBN: 0814777619

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Metaphysics and Essence

by Slote, Michael A. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth-Black Publisher: New York University Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780814777619 ISBN: 0814777619

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Book is tight & clean/unmarked with prior owner's label on ffep-barely read, DJ has very light sticker residue on cover bright with No price clip-a very nice book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Parker-Fox LLC Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Metaphysics and Essence (Isbn: 0814777619)

by Slote, Michael A. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York University Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780814777619 ISBN: 0814777619

Description: Hardcover. DJ in new mylar. 5 3/4 x 8 3/4. 160 pages. Tiny bit of price sticker residue on rear panel of DJ. Else Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Cafe, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Metaphysics and Essence

by Slote, Michael A. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Univ. Press, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780814777619 ISBN: 0814777619

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 51/2x9. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 51/2x9. 160 pages. No flaws-unmarked, tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. J. Askins - Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Metaphysics and Essence

by Slote, Michael A. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NYU Press, Date Published: 1975. ISBN-13: 9780814777619 ISBN: 0814777619

Description: 160pp. Very good / lightly worn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Metaphysics and Essence

by Slote, Michael A. other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York University Press, New York: Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780814777619 ISBN: 0814777619

Description: VG, clean HB; DJ-VG. 160 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: de Wit Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Metaphysics and Essence

by Slote, Michael A. other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York University Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780814777619 ISBN: 0814777619

Description: Hardcover. Ex-library, odd pencilling, otherwise good in dust jacket. 160pp. ISBN 0814777619. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Firm Pty Ltd, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Metaphysics and Essence

by Slote, Michael A. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US-1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Univ Pr, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780814777619 ISBN: 0814777619

Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robert S Brooks Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Metaphysics and Essence

by Michael A. Slote other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780814777619 ISBN: 0814777619

Description: Like New. 1975 Hardcover. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Metaphysics and Essence

by Michael A. Slote other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York University Press ISBN-13: 9780814777619 ISBN: 0814777619

Description: Very good. VG & Clean 1975 NYU HdCvr w/ DJ-Lt Rubbing / Scuffing on DJ Edges due to Shelfwear-NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited chosen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Metaphysics & Essence

by Slote, Michael A. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York University Press, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780814777619 ISBN: 0814777619

Description: VG in VG jacket. 160pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kazi a. alam, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.