» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Mystics, Mavericks, and Merrymakers: an Intimate Journey Among Hasidic Girls used book

Mystics, Mavericks, and Merrymakers: an Intimate Journey Among Hasidic Girls

by Stephanie Levine; Carol Gilligan other copies of this book

price: $5.79

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NYU Press Date Published: 2003-11-26 ISBN-13: 9780814751923 ISBN: 081475192X

Description: Good. Ex-library, but aside from stickers and stamps is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aimee Cutright, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mystics, Mavericks, and Merrymakers: an Intimate Journey Among Hasidic Girls new book

Mystics, Mavericks, and Merrymakers: an Intimate Journey Among Hasidic Girls

by Stephanie Levine; Carol Gilligan other copies of this book

price: $72.92

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NYU Press Date Published: 2003-11-26 ISBN-13: 9780814751923 ISBN: 081475192X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Mystics, Mavericks, and Merrymakers: an Intimate Journey Among Hasidic Girls used book

Mystics, Mavericks, and Merrymakers: an Intimate Journey Among Hasidic Girls

by Stephanie Levine, Carol Gilligan other copies of this book

price: $5.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NYU Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780814751923 ISBN: 081475192X

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Mystics, Mavericks, and Merrymakers: an Intimate Journey Among Hasidic Girls used book

Mystics, Mavericks, and Merrymakers: an Intimate Journey Among Hasidic Girls

by Stephanie Levine, Carol Gilligan other copies of this book

price: $5.68

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NYU Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780814751923 ISBN: 081475192X

Description: Good. This is a former library book with usual wear and/or markings * Average used book in good condition * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Mystics, Mavericks, and Merrymakers: an Intimate Journey Among Hasidic Girls used book

Mystics, Mavericks, and Merrymakers: an Intimate Journey Among Hasidic Girls

by Levine, Stephanie; Gilligan, Carol other copies of this book

price: $7.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NYU Press ISBN-13: 9780814751923 ISBN: 081475192X

Description: Very Good. 081475192X PAGES IN EXCELLENT CONDITION-I SHIP FAST-Hardcover with Dust Jacket-light shelf wear to Dust Jacket- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TephiesBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mystics, Mavericks, and Merrymakers: an Intimate Journey Among Hasidic Girls new book

Mystics, Mavericks, and Merrymakers: an Intimate Journey Among Hasidic Girls

by Stephanie Levine; Carol Gilligan other copies of this book

price: $11.74

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NYU Press Date Published: 2003-11-26 ISBN-13: 9780814751923 ISBN: 081475192X

Description: New. Brand New book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: eRampLLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mystics, Mavericks, and Merrymakers: an Intimate Journey Among Hasidic Girls new book

Mystics, Mavericks, and Merrymakers: an Intimate Journey Among Hasidic Girls

other copies of this book

price: $11.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814751923 ISBN: 081475192X

Description: New. BRAND NEW-NO REMAINDER MARK-IN STOCK-SHIPS IMMEDIATELY-Quality Service. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Middlesex Book Service, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Mystics, Mavericks, and Merrymakers: an Intimate Journey Among Hasidic Girls new book

Mystics, Mavericks, and Merrymakers: an Intimate Journey Among Hasidic Girls

by Levine, Stephanie Wellen other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Univ Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780814751923 ISBN: 081475192X

Description: New in New jacket. This book is new. From the ardently religious young woman who longs for the life of a male scholar to the young rebel who visits a strip club, smokes pot, and agonizes over her loss of faith to the proud Lubavitcher with a desire for a high-powered career, the author depicts a wide variety in the lives of Hasidic girls. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Word Is Out, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Mystics, Mavericks, and Merrymakers: an Intimate Journey Among Hasidic Girls used book

Mystics, Mavericks, and Merrymakers: an Intimate Journey Among Hasidic Girls

by Levine, Stephanie Wellen other copies of this book

price: $21.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Univ. Press, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780814751923 ISBN: 081475192X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Blue Paper Cover Boards. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xiv, 255 pages. Rare glimpse into inner worlds and daily lives of Hasidic teenage girls. Jacket has a 1/4" water stain on inside of spine and extends very narrow about 3" on back of front and back panel but does not show at all on front side of jacket. Very attractive 1st Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bertram & Williams Booksellers, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Mystics, Mavericks, and Merrymakers: an Intimate Journey Among Hasidic Girls used book

Mystics, Mavericks, and Merrymakers: an Intimate Journey Among Hasidic Girls

by Levine, Stephanie; Gilligan, Carol other copies of this book

price: $22.36

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: NYU Press ISBN-13: 9780814751923 ISBN: 081475192X

Description: Good. 081475192X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Mystics, Mavericks, and Merrymakers: an Intimate Journey Among Hasidic Girls used book

Mystics, Mavericks, and Merrymakers: an Intimate Journey Among Hasidic Girls

by Stephanie Levine other copies of this book

price: $26.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NYU Press Date Published: 26 November, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780814751923 ISBN: 081475192X

Description: Good. 081475192X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mystics, Mavericks, and Merrymakers: an Intimate Journey Among Hasidic Girls used book

Mystics, Mavericks, and Merrymakers: an Intimate Journey Among Hasidic Girls

by Levine, Stephanie Wellen other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Quarter Cloth Publisher: New York University Press, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780814751923 ISBN: 081475192X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dj. 8vo. 254 pp. Spine ends and corners are lightly bumped and rubbed, light rubbing along dj edges, sticker to front dj cover. Otherwise book is in excellent condition. Signed by the author. Foreword by Carol Gilligan. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

Mystics, Mavericks, and Merrymakers: an Intimate Journey Among Hasidic Girls new book

Mystics, Mavericks, and Merrymakers: an Intimate Journey Among Hasidic Girls

by Levine, Stephanie; Gilligan, Carol other copies of this book

price: $34.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: NYU Press ISBN-13: 9780814751923 ISBN: 081475192X

Description: New. 081475192X Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Mystics, Mavericks, and Merrymakers: an Intimate Journey Among Hasidic Girls used book

Mystics, Mavericks, and Merrymakers: an Intimate Journey Among Hasidic Girls

by Stephanie Levine other copies of this book

price: $59.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NYU Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780814751923 ISBN: 081475192X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Mystics, Mavericks, and Merrymakers: an Intimate Journey Among Hasidic Girls new book

Mystics, Mavericks, and Merrymakers: an Intimate Journey Among Hasidic Girls

by Stephanie Levine other copies of this book

price: $74.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NYU Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780814751923 ISBN: 081475192X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Mystics, Mavericks, and Merrymakers: an Intimate Journey Among Hasidic Girls used book

Mystics, Mavericks, and Merrymakers: an Intimate Journey Among Hasidic Girls

by Levine, Stephanie; Gilligan, Carol other copies of this book

price: $250.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NYU Press ISBN-13: 9780814751923 ISBN: 081475192X

Description: Good. 081475192X Dust jacket has some shelf wear, pages are clean, tight and bright! Overall in Great Condition! Former library copy with appropriate markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M3Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Mystics, Mavericks, and Merrymakers: an Intimate Journey Among Hasidic Girls new book

Mystics, Mavericks, and Merrymakers: an Intimate Journey Among Hasidic Girls

other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814751923 ISBN: 081475192X

Description: New. FREE UPGRADE TO USPS PRIORITY MAIL. ***GIFT QUALITY*** CLEAN/UNMARKED TEXT. NO REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beacon Hill Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

Mystics, Mavericks, and Merrymakers: an Intimate Journey Among Hasidic Girls used book

Mystics, Mavericks, and Merrymakers: an Intimate Journey Among Hasidic Girls

by Levine, Stephanie Wellen other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Univ Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780814751923 ISBN: 081475192X

Description: TIKE. Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.