» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Love Beyond Death: the Anatomy of a Myth in the Arts

by Rudolph Binion other copies of this book

price: $5.60

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York University Press Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780814711897 ISBN: 0814711898

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love Beyond Death: the Anatomy of a Myth in the Arts

by Binion, Rudolph other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: NYU Press, NY Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780814711897 ISBN: 0814711898

Description: First edition. Near fine in very good plus dustwrapper. Review copy with info laid in, Thin scratch in cloth across bottom of back panel which corresponds with slice across bottom of dustwrappers back cover otherwise the dustwrapper would be in near fine condition with only light shelf rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love Beyond Death: the Anatomy of a Myth in the Arts

by Rudolph Binion other copies of this book

price: $53.27

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York University Press Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780814711897 ISBN: 0814711898

Description: Like New. 77 Illustrations. 1993 Hardcover. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love Beyond Death: the Anatomy of a Myth in the Arts

by Binion, Rudolph other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY University Press Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780814711897 ISBN: 0814711898

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0814711898. (rear bottom dj torn) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Love Beyond Death: the Anatomy of a Myth in the Arts

by Binion, Rudolph other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: New York University Press Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780814711897 ISBN: 0814711898

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Love Beyond Death-the Anatomy of a Myth in the Arts

by Binion, Rudolph other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from QC, CANADA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: New York University Press Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780814711897 ISBN: 0814711898

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; 168 pp. Brown cloth cover stamped in gold on spine. Colored reprod. on gloss paper as frontispiece, 77 b/w illus throughout. DJ VG near finePhoto scan available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Odyssey Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Love Beyond Death: the Anatomy of a Myth in the Arts

by Binion, Rudolph other copies of this book

price: $23.17

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: NYU Press Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780814711897 ISBN: 0814711898

Description: Good. 0814711898 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Love Beyond Death: the Anatomy of a Myth in the Arts

by Rudolph Binion other copies of this book

price: $48.11

Ships from MI, USA

Publisher: New York University Press Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780814711897 ISBN: 0814711898

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.