Your search: Books » ISBN: 0814711553
(24 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Women, Love, and Power
by
Elaine H. Baruch
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780814711552
ISBN: 0814711553
Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Women, Love, and Power
by
Baruch, Elaine H.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780814711552
ISBN: 0814711553
Description: Used-Very Good. Owner's stamp on inside. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Circular Books ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
Women, Love, and Power
by
Elaine H. Baruch
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780814711552
ISBN: 0814711553
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
Women, Love, and Power: Literary and Psychoanalytic Perspectives
by
Baruch, Elaine Hoffman
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York University Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780814711552
ISBN: 0814711553
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 280 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Women, Love, and Power: Literary and Psychoanalytic Perspectives
by
Baruch, Elaine Hoffman
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: HB
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780814711552
ISBN: 0814711553
Description: Like new in fine jacket. 0814711553. NY: New York University Press, [1991]. 1st Edition. x+280+[4]pp. Purple cloth. Fine in dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
John Gach Books Inc ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Women, Love, & Power
by
Baruch, Elaine H.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York University Press, New York, NY
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780814711552
ISBN: 0814711553
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0814711553. Cloth.; Octavo. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Daedalus Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Women, Love, and Power
by
Baruch, Elaine H.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York University Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780814711552
ISBN: 0814711553
Description: Fine. 9.5 x 6.2 x 1.2 inches. In a very good dust jacket. Text unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Karen's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Women, Love, and Power: Literary and Psychoanalytic Perspectives
by
Baruch, Elaine Hoffman
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Univ Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780814711552
ISBN: 0814711553
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. VERY CRISP AND CLEAN USED FIRST EDITION, ALMOST NEW AND UNREAD CONDITION! DJ IS NICELY PRESERVED IN A BRAND NEW PROTECTIVE MYLAR PLASTIC COVER! 280 VERY FINE, ALMOST UNREAD PAGES. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Conover Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Women, Love, and Power
by
Baruch, Elaine H.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York University Press
ISBN-13: 9780814711552
ISBN: 0814711553
Description: Very Good. 0814711553 Excellent condition, hardback 1991, no marks, great cover, readit. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Women, Love and Power
by
Elaine Hoffman Baruch
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York University Press
ISBN-13: 9780814711552
ISBN: 0814711553
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Women, Love, and Power
by
Elaine H. Baruch
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780814711552
ISBN: 0814711553
Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Hardcover. 2nd Printing Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more
Women, Love, and Power
by
Elaine H. Baruch
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York University Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780814711552
ISBN: 0814711553
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
Women, Love, and Power: Literary and Psychoanalytic Perspectives
by
Baruch, Elaine Hoffman
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York University Press, New York
Date Published: c1991
ISBN-13: 9780814711552
ISBN: 0814711553
Description: New.....No remainder marks/unread condition......Gift worthy condition...Smoke/pet free....USPS D.C. at no additional charge. **Please read all listings carefully, it's your responsibility to know what you are purchasing at the time of your order. **** read more
Women, Love & Power: Literary and Psychoanalytic Perspectives
by
Baruch, Elaine Hoffman
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York University Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780814711552
ISBN: 0814711553
Description: Near Fine/Mildly edgeworn dust jacket. 0814711553 Minor scribble on copyright page. read more
Women, Love, and Power: Literary and Psychoanalytic Perspectives
by
Baruch, Elaine Hoffman
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Univ Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780814711552
ISBN: 0814711553
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. x, 280pp. Minor wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Shelfworn Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Women, Love & Power: Literary and Psychoanalytic Perspectives (Hb)
by
Baruch, E. H.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: N. Y. Univ
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780814711552
ISBN: 0814711553
Description: brand new book. ships immediately! 814711553. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
scholars_attic ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Women, Love, and Power: Literary and Psychoanalytic Perspectives
by
Baruch, Elaine Hoffman
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: HB
ISBN-13: 9780814711552
ISBN: 0814711553
Description: NYU Press (1991). Later printing. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more
Women, Love, and Power
by
Baruch, Elaine Hoffman
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: New York University Press, New York, NY
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780814711552
ISBN: 0814711553
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0814711553. read more
Women, Love, and Power: Literary and Psychoanalytic Perspectives
by
Baruch, Elaine Hoffm
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: New York University Press, c1991
ISBN-13: 9780814711552
ISBN: 0814711553
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Women, Love & Power
by
Baruch, Elaine Hoffman
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York Univ Pr
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780814711552
ISBN: 0814711553
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Small tear to the jacket, otherwise fine, the book is in excellent, unmarked condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Brett's Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Women, Love, and Power: Literary and Psychoanalytic Perspectives
by
Baruch, Elaine Hoffman
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 1st edition.
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: New York University., New York.
Date Published: 1991.
ISBN-13: 9780814711552
ISBN: 0814711553
Description: Near fine in NF dust jacket. Cloth out-of-print. 280 pages. Index. Bibliographic references. read more
Women, Love, and Power: Literary and Psychoanalytic Perspectives
by
Baruch, Elaine Hoffman
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: New York University, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780814711552
ISBN: 0814711553
Description: 0814711553 280 pp. Fine in very good dj. read more
Women, Love, and Power: Literary and Psychoanalytic Perspectives
by
Baruch, Elaine Hoffman
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: New York University
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780814711552
ISBN: 0814711553
Description: pp. 280. Book condition is AS NEW; book is tight and crisp; boards and manuscript pages are bright; no markings in text. DJ condition is AS NEW; bright and crisp. English. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Be Bop Bookshop ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Women Love and Power: Literary and Psychoanalytic Perspectives
by
Baruch, Elaine Hoffman
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: New York University Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780814711552
ISBN: 0814711553
Description: Very Good 2. Fine in nearly fine. Shipped from the UK or the USA. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.