» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Women, Love, and Power used book

Women, Love, and Power

by Elaine H. Baruch other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780814711552 ISBN: 0814711553

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Women, Love, and Power used book

Women, Love, and Power

by Baruch, Elaine H. other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814711552 ISBN: 0814711553

Description: Used-Very Good. Owner's stamp on inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circular Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Women, Love, and Power used book

Women, Love, and Power

by Elaine H. Baruch other copies of this book

price: $3.02

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780814711552 ISBN: 0814711553

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Women, Love, and Power: Literary and Psychoanalytic Perspectives used book

Women, Love, and Power: Literary and Psychoanalytic Perspectives

by Baruch, Elaine Hoffman other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780814711552 ISBN: 0814711553

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 280 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, LLC - ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Women, Love, and Power: Literary and Psychoanalytic Perspectives used book

Women, Love, and Power: Literary and Psychoanalytic Perspectives

by Baruch, Elaine Hoffman other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780814711552 ISBN: 0814711553

Description: Like new in fine jacket. 0814711553. NY: New York University Press, [1991]. 1st Edition. x+280+[4]pp. Purple cloth. Fine in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Women, Love, & Power used book

Women, Love, & Power

by Baruch, Elaine H. other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York University Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780814711552 ISBN: 0814711553

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0814711553. Cloth.; Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Women, Love, and Power used book

Women, Love, and Power

by Baruch, Elaine H. other copies of this book

price: $10.93

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780814711552 ISBN: 0814711553

Description: Fine. 9.5 x 6.2 x 1.2 inches. In a very good dust jacket. Text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Karen's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Women, Love, and Power: Literary and Psychoanalytic Perspectives used book

Women, Love, and Power: Literary and Psychoanalytic Perspectives

by Baruch, Elaine Hoffman other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Univ Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780814711552 ISBN: 0814711553

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. VERY CRISP AND CLEAN USED FIRST EDITION, ALMOST NEW AND UNREAD CONDITION! DJ IS NICELY PRESERVED IN A BRAND NEW PROTECTIVE MYLAR PLASTIC COVER! 280 VERY FINE, ALMOST UNREAD PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Women, Love, and Power used book

Women, Love, and Power

by Baruch, Elaine H. other copies of this book

price: $44.48

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York University Press ISBN-13: 9780814711552 ISBN: 0814711553

Description: Very Good. 0814711553 Excellent condition, hardback 1991, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Women, Love and Power used book

Women, Love and Power

by Elaine Hoffman Baruch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York University Press ISBN-13: 9780814711552 ISBN: 0814711553

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Women, Love, and Power used book

Women, Love, and Power

by Elaine H. Baruch other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780814711552 ISBN: 0814711553

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Hardcover. 2nd Printing Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Women, Love, and Power used book

Women, Love, and Power

by Elaine H. Baruch other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780814711552 ISBN: 0814711553

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Women, Love, and Power: Literary and Psychoanalytic Perspectives new book

Women, Love, and Power: Literary and Psychoanalytic Perspectives

by Baruch, Elaine Hoffman other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York University Press, New York Date Published: c1991 ISBN-13: 9780814711552 ISBN: 0814711553

Description: New.....No remainder marks/unread condition......Gift worthy condition...Smoke/pet free....USPS D.C. at no additional charge. **Please read all listings carefully, it's your responsibility to know what you are purchasing at the time of your order. **** read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Once Read Twice Sold, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Women, Love & Power: Literary and Psychoanalytic Perspectives

by Baruch, Elaine Hoffman other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780814711552 ISBN: 0814711553

Description: Near Fine/Mildly edgeworn dust jacket. 0814711553 Minor scribble on copyright page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Women, Love, and Power: Literary and Psychoanalytic Perspectives used book

Women, Love, and Power: Literary and Psychoanalytic Perspectives

by Baruch, Elaine Hoffman other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Univ Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780814711552 ISBN: 0814711553

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. x, 280pp. Minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shelfworn Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Women, Love & Power: Literary and Psychoanalytic Perspectives (Hb) new book

Women, Love & Power: Literary and Psychoanalytic Perspectives (Hb)

by Baruch, E. H. other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N. Y. Univ Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780814711552 ISBN: 0814711553

Description: brand new book. ships immediately! 814711553. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Women, Love, and Power: Literary and Psychoanalytic Perspectives used book

Women, Love, and Power: Literary and Psychoanalytic Perspectives

by Baruch, Elaine Hoffman other copies of this book

price: $7.15

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB ISBN-13: 9780814711552 ISBN: 0814711553

Description: NYU Press (1991). Later printing. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Women, Love, and Power used book

Women, Love, and Power

by Baruch, Elaine Hoffman other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: New York University Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780814711552 ISBN: 0814711553

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0814711553. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Women, Love, and Power: Literary and Psychoanalytic Perspectives used book

Women, Love, and Power: Literary and Psychoanalytic Perspectives

by Baruch, Elaine Hoffm other copies of this book

price: $9.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: New York University Press, c1991 ISBN-13: 9780814711552 ISBN: 0814711553

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Women, Love & Power used book

Women, Love & Power

by Baruch, Elaine Hoffman other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Univ Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780814711552 ISBN: 0814711553

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Small tear to the jacket, otherwise fine, the book is in excellent, unmarked condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brett's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Women, Love, and Power: Literary and Psychoanalytic Perspectives used book

Women, Love, and Power: Literary and Psychoanalytic Perspectives

by Baruch, Elaine Hoffman other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: New York University., New York. Date Published: 1991. ISBN-13: 9780814711552 ISBN: 0814711553

Description: Near fine in NF dust jacket. Cloth out-of-print. 280 pages. Index. Bibliographic references. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Townsend Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Women, Love, and Power: Literary and Psychoanalytic Perspectives used book

Women, Love, and Power: Literary and Psychoanalytic Perspectives

by Baruch, Elaine Hoffman other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: New York University, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780814711552 ISBN: 0814711553

Description: 0814711553 280 pp. Fine in very good dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Women, Love, and Power: Literary and Psychoanalytic Perspectives used book

Women, Love, and Power: Literary and Psychoanalytic Perspectives

by Baruch, Elaine Hoffman other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: New York University Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780814711552 ISBN: 0814711553

Description: pp. 280. Book condition is AS NEW; book is tight and crisp; boards and manuscript pages are bright; no markings in text. DJ condition is AS NEW; bright and crisp. English. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Be Bop Bookshop, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Women Love and Power: Literary and Psychoanalytic Perspectives used book

Women Love and Power: Literary and Psychoanalytic Perspectives

by Baruch, Elaine Hoffman other copies of this book

price: $25.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: New York University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780814711552 ISBN: 0814711553

Description: Very Good 2. Fine in nearly fine. Shipped from the UK or the USA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReadingLasses UK (PBFA), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.