» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Godel's Proof used book

Godel's Proof

by Nagel, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NYU Press Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780814703250 ISBN: 0814703259

Description: Good+ 0814703259. Softcover, in Good condition, previous owners name inside, a few pages with underlined text, good binding, a nice used book, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Godel's Proof used book

Godel's Proof

by Ernest Nagel other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780814703250 ISBN: 0814703259

Description: Good. 1958-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Godel's Proof used book

Godel's Proof

by Nagel, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $3.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: NYU Press ISBN-13: 9780814703250 ISBN: 0814703259

Description: Fine. 0814703259. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Godel's Proof used book

Godel's Proof

by Ernest Nagel other copies of this book

price: $4.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NYU Press Date Published: 1958-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780814703250 ISBN: 0814703259

Description: Good. Paperback. 1967 printing (6th). Text unmarked. Corners a bit dog eared. Covers have general moderate wear and soiling. Binding solid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sean_at_Reiters, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Godel's Proof used book

Godel's Proof

by Nagel, Ernest; Newman, James R other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: New York University Press Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780814703250 ISBN: 0814703259

Description: Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gödel's Proof used book

Gödel's Proof

by Nagel, Ernest And Newman, James R. other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: New York University Press Date Published: 1958; 1960 ISBN-13: 9780814703250 ISBN: 0814703259

Description: Very good condition. Illustrations (B+W) ix, 118 p. illus. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Godel's Proof used book

Godel's Proof

by Nagel, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NYU Press ISBN-13: 9780814703250 ISBN: 0814703259

Description: Very Good. 0814703259 trade pbk, vg bk/ no dj, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Godel's Proof used book

Godel's Proof

by Nagel, Ernest And James R. Newman other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York University Press Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780814703250 ISBN: 0814703259

Description: Trade Paperback. Eleventh Printing. Very Good Condition. Minor corner rubs otherwise a tight sound unmarked copy of the book. ISBN 0-8147-0325-9. Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Godel's Proof used book

Godel's Proof

by Nagel, Ernest And James R. Newman other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York University Press Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780814703250 ISBN: 0814703259

Description: Trade Paperback. Thirteenth Printing. Very Good Condition. Minor corner rubs otherwise a tight sound unmarked copy of the book. ISBN 0-8147-0325-9. Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Godel's Proof used book

Godel's Proof

by Nagel, Ernest; Newman, James R. other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Impression Binding: Cloth Boards, Gilt Titles Publisher: New York Univ Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780814703250 ISBN: 0814703259

Description: Good Very Good. No Dustjacket. Mathematics. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Introduction to the foundations of mathematics in general and the background of Godel's Proof in particular. ix, 118pp, mathematical figures. Bright, clean interior. Name to ffep otherwise unmarked. Tight, square binding. Minor wear to cloth at extremities. Weight, 270g. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarius, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Godel's Proof used book

Godel's Proof

by Nagel, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $2.74

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: NYU Press ISBN-13: 9780814703250 ISBN: 0814703259

Description: Good. 0814703259 Shows light or moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Godel's Proof used book

Godel's Proof

by Ernest Nagel other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NYU Press ISBN-13: 9780814703250 ISBN: 0814703259

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Godel's Proof used book

Godel's Proof

by Ernest Nagel other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780814703250 ISBN: 0814703259

Description: Acceptable. Highlighting/underlining. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Godel's Proof used book

Godel's Proof

by Nagel, Ernest; Newman, James R. other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New York Univeristy Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780814703250 ISBN: 0814703259

Description: Fine. Bright copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Light and Shadow Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Godel's Proof used book

Godel's Proof

by Nagel, Ernest And James R. Newman other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NY University Press, NY Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780814703250 ISBN: 0814703259

Description: VG. Paperback. Study of math proof. 1980s reprint of book first published in 1958. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wickham Books South, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Godel's Proof used book

Godel's Proof

by Ernest Nagel other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NYU Press Date Published: 10/1/1958 ISBN-13: 9780814703250 ISBN: 0814703259

Description: Good. A few reader's marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Godel's Proof used book

Godel's Proof

by Nagel, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: New York University Press ISBN-13: 9780814703250 ISBN: 0814703259

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Godel's Proof Hardcover used book

Godel's Proof Hardcover

by Nagel, Ernest; Newman, James R. other copies of this book

price: $17.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: From the Probst Collection Binding: H ^^Tight, and Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780814703250 ISBN: 0814703259

Description: Book Condition is as New; J Good Quality Dust Jacket; "We Ship Anywhere! And Now! Cheerfully" Owner's name, otherwise would be near BRANDNew; fifteen and worth every cent; eligible for Flat Rate (global) Priority Mail. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Textsearch,Int'n'l(WeRecycle!), IL, USA

Reliability: High

Godel's Proof used book

Godel's Proof

by Ernest Nagel other copies of this book

price: $49.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NYU Press Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780814703250 ISBN: 0814703259

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Godel's Proof used book

Godel's Proof

by Nagel, Ernest And James R. Newman other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: New York University Press, New York Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780814703250 ISBN: 0814703259

Description: Fine- Fine-softcover. Bottom righthand corner has a crease. Otherwise, in perfect condition. Pages are clean and bright, binding is pristine. In 1931 Kurt Godel published a revolutionary paper-one that challenged certain basic assumptions underlying much traditional research in mathematics and logic. Today his exploration of terra incognita has been recognized a one of the major contributions to modern scientific thought. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wellington Square Bookshop, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.