Your search: Books » ISBN: 0813801672
(50 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Just Beyond the Firelight
by
Robert James Waller
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Ex-Library
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Iowa State University Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780813801674
ISBN: 0813801672
Description: Very Good. GREAT BOOK! MODERATE WEAR ON LAMINATED COVER, A FEW LIBRARY STAMPS, NO MARKINGS IN TEXT. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bizarre Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Just Beyond the Firelight
by
Waller, Robert James
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Iowa State Pr
ISBN-13: 9780813801674
ISBN: 0813801672
Description: Fine. 0813801672 Book may show light wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Snag A Deal ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Just Beyond the Firelight
by
Robert James Waller
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Iowa State Pr
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780813801674
ISBN: 0813801672
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
Just Beyond the Firelight
by
Robert James Waller
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Iowa State Pr
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780813801674
ISBN: 0813801672
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
Just Beyond the Firelight-88-P
by
Waller, Robert James
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Iowa State Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780813801674
ISBN: 0813801672
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Just Beyond the Firelight
by
Robert James Waller
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Iowa State Pr
Date Published: 1989-12-30
ISBN-13: 9780813801674
ISBN: 0813801672
Description: Very Good. VG, covers clean, interior clean, binding tight, very nice copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Just Beyond the Firelight
by
Robert James Waller
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Iowa State Pr
ISBN-13: 9780813801674
ISBN: 0813801672
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Just Beyond the Firelight
by
Robert James Waller
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Iowa State Pr
ISBN-13: 9780813801674
ISBN: 0813801672
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Just Beyond the Firelight
by
Robert James Waller
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780813801674
ISBN: 0813801672
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. read more
Just Beyond the Firelight
by
Robert James Waller
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780813801674
ISBN: 0813801672
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Just Beyond the Firelight-88-P
by
Waller, Robert James
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Iowa State Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780813801674
ISBN: 0813801672
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Just Beyond the Firelight-88-P
by
Waller, Robert James
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Iowa State Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780813801674
ISBN: 0813801672
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Just Beyond the Firelight-88-P
by
Waller, Robert James
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Iowa State Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780813801674
ISBN: 0813801672
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Just Beyond the Firelight
by
Waller, Robert James
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780813801674
ISBN: 0813801672
Description: Good. Paperback. read more
Just Beyond the Firelight
by
Waller, Robert James
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Iowa State Pr
ISBN-13: 9780813801674
ISBN: 0813801672
Description: Fine. 0813801672. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Just Beyond the Firelight By Waller, Robert James
by
Waller, Robert James
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780813801674
ISBN: 0813801672
Description: Good. Blank front paper missing. Covers worn and bumped edges. No marks. Binding is fine. read more
Just Beyond the Firelight: Stories and Essays
by
Waller, Robert James
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Iowa State Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780813801674
ISBN: 0813801672
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Contains the usual library marking on the FFEP. However, book's cover and text pages are clean with no highlightings or underlinings. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Just Beyond the Firelight-88-P
by
Waller, Robert James
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Iowa State Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780813801674
ISBN: 0813801672
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Oversized softcover trade paperback, Fine Condition (Almost like new! ), 184 pages, (L2). read more
Just Beyond the Firelight
by
Waller, Robert James
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Iowa State Pr, Ames, Iowa, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780813801674
ISBN: 0813801672
Description: Very Good. Signed by Author Stories and Essays. SIGNED by author on half-title page. VERY GOOD condition. Yellow sticker on cover stating: Author of NY Times bestseller The Bridges of Madison County. A nice copy, slight shelf wear. read more
Just Beyond the Firelight
by
Robert James Waller
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Iowa State Pr
Date Published: 1989-12-30
ISBN-13: 9780813801674
ISBN: 0813801672
Description: Very Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Just Beyond the Firelight
by
Waller, Robert James
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Iowa State Pr
ISBN-13: 9780813801674
ISBN: 0813801672
Description: Good. 0813801672 CLEAN, YOU LIKE IT, BIND SLIGHT CREASE. SPEEDY SHIPPING ASAP, BLESSINGS 23-4. read more
Just Beyond the Firelight
by
Robert James Waller
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Iowa State Pr
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780813801674
ISBN: 0813801672
Description: Good. Very light wear on edges of cover, otherwise book is great. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Metis Media ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Just Beyond the Firelight
by
Robert James Waller
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Iowa State Pr
ISBN-13: 9780813801674
ISBN: 0813801672
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Just Beyond the Firelight
by
Robert James Waller
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Iowa State Pr
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780813801674
ISBN: 0813801672
Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Shopbookaholic ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
Just Beyond the Firelight
by
Robert James Waller
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780813801674
ISBN: 0813801672
Description: Acceptable. Mild warping; spine okay. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.