» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Just Beyond the Firelight

by Robert James Waller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Library Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Iowa State University Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780813801674 ISBN: 0813801672

Description: Very Good. GREAT BOOK! MODERATE WEAR ON LAMINATED COVER, A FEW LIBRARY STAMPS, NO MARKINGS IN TEXT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Just Beyond the Firelight used book

Just Beyond the Firelight

by Waller, Robert James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Iowa State Pr ISBN-13: 9780813801674 ISBN: 0813801672

Description: Fine. 0813801672 Book may show light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Beyond the Firelight

by Robert James Waller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Iowa State Pr Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780813801674 ISBN: 0813801672

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Beyond the Firelight

by Robert James Waller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Iowa State Pr Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780813801674 ISBN: 0813801672

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Beyond the Firelight-88-P

by Waller, Robert James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Iowa State Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780813801674 ISBN: 0813801672

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Beyond the Firelight

by Robert James Waller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Iowa State Pr Date Published: 1989-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780813801674 ISBN: 0813801672

Description: Very Good. VG, covers clean, interior clean, binding tight, very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Beyond the Firelight

by Robert James Waller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Iowa State Pr ISBN-13: 9780813801674 ISBN: 0813801672

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Beyond the Firelight

by Robert James Waller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Iowa State Pr ISBN-13: 9780813801674 ISBN: 0813801672

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Beyond the Firelight

by Robert James Waller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780813801674 ISBN: 0813801672

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Beyond the Firelight

by Robert James Waller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780813801674 ISBN: 0813801672

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Beyond the Firelight-88-P

by Waller, Robert James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Iowa State Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780813801674 ISBN: 0813801672

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Beyond the Firelight-88-P

by Waller, Robert James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Iowa State Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780813801674 ISBN: 0813801672

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Beyond the Firelight-88-P

by Waller, Robert James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Iowa State Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780813801674 ISBN: 0813801672

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Beyond the Firelight

by Waller, Robert James other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780813801674 ISBN: 0813801672

Description: Good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Beyond the Firelight

by Waller, Robert James other copies of this book

price: $2.87

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Iowa State Pr ISBN-13: 9780813801674 ISBN: 0813801672

Description: Fine. 0813801672. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Beyond the Firelight By Waller, Robert James

by Waller, Robert James other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780813801674 ISBN: 0813801672

Description: Good. Blank front paper missing. Covers worn and bumped edges. No marks. Binding is fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Beyond the Firelight: Stories and Essays

by Waller, Robert James other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Iowa State Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780813801674 ISBN: 0813801672

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Contains the usual library marking on the FFEP. However, book's cover and text pages are clean with no highlightings or underlinings. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Beyond the Firelight-88-P

by Waller, Robert James other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Iowa State Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780813801674 ISBN: 0813801672

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Oversized softcover trade paperback, Fine Condition (Almost like new! ), 184 pages, (L2). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Beyond the Firelight

by Waller, Robert James other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Iowa State Pr, Ames, Iowa, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780813801674 ISBN: 0813801672

Description: Very Good. Signed by Author Stories and Essays. SIGNED by author on half-title page. VERY GOOD condition. Yellow sticker on cover stating: Author of NY Times bestseller The Bridges of Madison County. A nice copy, slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rocking Chair Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Beyond the Firelight

by Robert James Waller other copies of this book

price: $80.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Iowa State Pr Date Published: 1989-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780813801674 ISBN: 0813801672

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Just Beyond the Firelight

by Waller, Robert James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Iowa State Pr ISBN-13: 9780813801674 ISBN: 0813801672

Description: Good. 0813801672 CLEAN, YOU LIKE IT, BIND SLIGHT CREASE. SPEEDY SHIPPING ASAP, BLESSINGS 23-4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BLESSINGS-BOOKSTORE, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Just Beyond the Firelight

by Robert James Waller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Iowa State Pr Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780813801674 ISBN: 0813801672

Description: Good. Very light wear on edges of cover, otherwise book is great. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Just Beyond the Firelight

by Robert James Waller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Iowa State Pr ISBN-13: 9780813801674 ISBN: 0813801672

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Just Beyond the Firelight

by Robert James Waller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Iowa State Pr Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780813801674 ISBN: 0813801672

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Just Beyond the Firelight

by Robert James Waller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780813801674 ISBN: 0813801672

Description: Acceptable. Mild warping; spine okay. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 
Browse

Browse subjects

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.