» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Population Under Duress: Geodemography of Post-Soviet Russia used book

Population Under Duress: Geodemography of Post-Soviet Russia

by Demko, George J., Gregory Ioffe, And Zhanna Zaionchkovskaya, . other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westview Press, Date Published: 1999. ISBN-13: 9780813389394 ISBN: 0813389399

Description: Very good plus, unused condition with text clean & binding tight / very good plus, bright & crisp dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Population Under Duress: The Geodemography of Post-Soviet Russia new book

Population Under Duress: The Geodemography of Post-Soviet Russia

by Demko, George J (Editor), and Ioffe, Gregory (Editor), and Zaionchkovskaya, Zhanna (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $48.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780813389394 ISBN: 0813389399

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 300 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Population Under Duress: Geodemography of Post-Soviet Russia new book

Population Under Duress: Geodemography of Post-Soviet Russia

by George J Demko; Steven K Pontius; Zhanna Zaionchkovskaya; Gregory Ioffe; Editor-Editor * other copies of this book

price: $53.48

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 1999-04-08 ISBN-13: 9780813389394 ISBN: 0813389399

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Population Under Duress: the Geodemography of Post-Soviet Russia new book

Population Under Duress: the Geodemography of Post-Soviet Russia

by Editor-George J. Demko; Editor-Gregory Ioffe; Editor-Zhanna Zaionchkovskaya other copies of this book

price: $20.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 1999-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780813389394 ISBN: 0813389399

Description: New. This book is Brand New! . Email sent when book shipped. Excellent professional customer service. Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Rolynda Sanborn, CO, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Population Under Duress: Geodemography of Post-Sov

by Demko, George J.; Ioffe, Gregory And Zai other copies of this book

price: $41.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: WESTVIEW PR Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780813389394 ISBN: 0813389399

Description: Scarred by war, revolution, and civil strife, twentieth-century Russia has witnessed sadly unprecedented demographic patterns of all types. The demise of the Soviet Union has brought forth new hardships that have led to increasing mortality rates, de... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Population Under Duress: Geodemography of Post-Soviet Russia used book

Population Under Duress: Geodemography of Post-Soviet Russia

other copies of this book

price: $42.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westview Press Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780813389394 ISBN: 0813389399

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0813389399. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Population Under Duress: Geodemography of Post-Soviet Russia used book

Population Under Duress: Geodemography of Post-Soviet Russia

by George J. Demko (Editor), Et Al other copies of this book

price: $47.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westview Press Inc., U.S. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780813389394 ISBN: 0813389399

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 304pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0813389399. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Population Under Duress: the Geodemography of Post-Soviet Russia used book

Population Under Duress: the Geodemography of Post-Soviet Russia

by Demko, George J., Editor other copies of this book

price: $49.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westview Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780813389394 ISBN: 0813389399

Description: Near Fine. Near Fine DJ. Near Fine copy in Near Fine DJ. Top corners bumped. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Claxton Classics, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Population Under Duress: the Geodemography of Post-Soviet Russia new book

Population Under Duress: the Geodemography of Post-Soviet Russia

by Demko, George J. (Edt)/ Zayonchkovskaya, other copies of this book

price: $53.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780813389394 ISBN: 0813389399

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.