» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Jacksonville Greets the Twentieth Century: the Pictorial Legacy of Leah Mary Cox used book

Jacksonville Greets the Twentieth Century: the Pictorial Legacy of Leah Mary Cox

by Ann Hyman other copies of this book

price: $6.61

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Florida Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780813025483 ISBN: 0813025486

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition! Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Jacksonville Greets the Twentieth Century: the Pictorial Legacy of Leah Mary Cox used book

Jacksonville Greets the Twentieth Century: the Pictorial Legacy of Leah Mary Cox

by Ann Hyman other copies of this book

price: $6.81

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Florida Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780813025483 ISBN: 0813025486

Description: Good. 2002-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Jacksonville Greets the Twentieth Century: the Pictorial Legacy of Leah Mary Cox new book

Jacksonville Greets the Twentieth Century: the Pictorial Legacy of Leah Mary Cox

by Cox, Leah Mary; Hyman, Ann; Masucci, Ron other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ Pr of Florida Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780813025483 ISBN: 0813025486

Description: NEW in New jacket. 10 1/4 By 7 1/4" read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Chequered Past, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jacksonville Greets the Twentieth Century: the Pictorial Legacy of Leah Mary Cox used book

Jacksonville Greets the Twentieth Century: the Pictorial Legacy of Leah Mary Cox

by Cox, Leah Mary; Hyman, Ann; Masucci, Ron other copies of this book

price: $13.60

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Florida Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780813025483 ISBN: 0813025486

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 4to oblong; Very good copy with minor shelfwear and rubbing to dust jacket. Through striking architectural photographs and lively, readable narrative, this pictorial account of early-twentieth-century Jacksonville tells the triumphant story of photographer Leah Mary Cox while revealing Jacksonville's architectural history. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bananafish Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jacksonville Greets the Twentieth Century: the Pictorial Legacy of Leah Mary Cox new book

Jacksonville Greets the Twentieth Century: the Pictorial Legacy of Leah Mary Cox

by Ann Hyman other copies of this book

price: $43.70

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Florida Date published: 2002-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780813025483 ISBN: 0813025486

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Jacksonville Greets the Twentieth Century: the Pictorial Legacy of Leah Mary Cox new book

Jacksonville Greets the Twentieth Century: the Pictorial Legacy of Leah Mary Cox

by Ann Hyman other copies of this book

price: $43.70

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Florida Date published: 2002-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780813025483 ISBN: 0813025486

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Jacksonville Greets the Twentieth Century: the Pictorial Legacy of Leah Mary Cox new book

Jacksonville Greets the Twentieth Century: the Pictorial Legacy of Leah Mary Cox

by Ann Hyman, Ron Masucci, James L. Crooks other copies of this book

price: $45.64

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: University Press of Florida Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780813025483 ISBN: 0813025486

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jacksonville Greets the Twentieth Century: the Pictorial Legacy of Leah Mary Cox used book

Jacksonville Greets the Twentieth Century: the Pictorial Legacy of Leah Mary Cox

by Ann Hyman other copies of this book

price: $6.51

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Florida Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780813025483 ISBN: 0813025486

Description: Very Good. *WITHDRAWN LIBRARY COPY* with customary library mark/stickers; No markings in text; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Jacksonville Greets the 20th Century: the Pictorial Legacy of Leah Mary Cox used book

Jacksonville Greets the 20th Century: the Pictorial Legacy of Leah Mary Cox

by Hyman, Ann other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Florida, Gainesville, FL Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780813025483 ISBN: 0813025486

Description: VG+. Ex-lib. VG+ Dj. 10 1/4 x 7 1/4" Oblong. SIGNED 125 pp. biblio; photo editor Ron Masucci; Cox was a hatmaker and seamstress who took photos of Jacksonville in the early part of the 20th century; after her death 4000 glass photos were found in her home. this is a selection of them. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wolf's Head Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Jacksonville Greets the 20th Century: the Pictorial Legacy of Leah Mary Cox used book

Jacksonville Greets the 20th Century: the Pictorial Legacy of Leah Mary Cox

by Hyman, Ann And Ron Masucci other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: University Press of Fla, Gainesville Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780813025483 ISBN: 0813025486

Description: Fine/Fine, Signed by Hyman. Oblong 12mo, Quarter Cloth, 125 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tappin Book Mine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Jacksonville Greets the 20th Century: the Pictorial Legacy of Leah Mary Cox used book

Jacksonville Greets the 20th Century: the Pictorial Legacy of Leah Mary Cox

by Hyman, Ann & Masucci, Ron (Photo Editor) other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ. Press of Florida, Gainesville, Fl Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780813025483 ISBN: 0813025486

Description: As New in As New jacket. By Author 47 illustrations. through striking architectural photographs and lively readable narrative, this pictorial account of early-twentieth century Jacksonville tells the triumphant story of photographer Leah Mary Cox while revealing Jacksonville's architectural history. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hicks Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Jacksonville Greets the 20th Century: the Pictorial Legacy of Leah Mary Cox used book

Jacksonville Greets the 20th Century: the Pictorial Legacy of Leah Mary Cox

by Ann Hyman (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Florida, Gainesville Florida Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780813025483 ISBN: 0813025486

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. History/Florida/Pictorial Jacksonville Greets of the 20th Century: The Pictorial Legacy of Leah Mary Cox. Through striking architectural photographs and lively, readable narrative, this pictorial account of early-twentieth-century Jacksonville tells the triumphant story of photographer Leah Mary Cox, nearly 50 years after her death, while revealing Jacksonville's architectural history. Book Condition is Near Fine; beige paper over boards with rust cloth over spine ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books About the South, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Jacksonville Greets the Twentieth Century: the Pictorial Legacy of Leah Mary Cox used book

Jacksonville Greets the Twentieth Century: the Pictorial Legacy of Leah Mary Cox

by Hyman, Ann other copies of this book

price: $27.26

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: University Press of Florida Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780813025483 ISBN: 0813025486

Description: Good. 0813025486 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Average

Jacksonville Greets the Twentieth Century new book

Jacksonville Greets the Twentieth Century

by James L. Crooks other copies of this book

price: $46.05

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Florida Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780813025483 ISBN: 0813025486

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are PROMPTLY imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail. TRACKING NUMBER provided for your peace of mind. USA delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please note we can not provide expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Through striking architectural photographs and lively, readable narrative, this pictorial account of early-twentieth-century Jacksonville tells the triumphant story of photographer Leah Mary Cox ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Jacksonville Greets the Twentieth Century new book

Jacksonville Greets the Twentieth Century

by James L. Crooks other copies of this book

price: $47.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Florida Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780813025483 ISBN: 0813025486

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). Through striking architectural photographs and lively, readable narrative, this pictorial account of early-twentieth-century Jacksonville tells the triumphant story of ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Jacksonville Greets the Twentieth Century: the Pictorial Legacy of Leah Mary Cox new book

Jacksonville Greets the Twentieth Century: the Pictorial Legacy of Leah Mary Cox

by Hyman, Ann other copies of this book

price: $55.37

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: University Press of Florida Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780813025483 ISBN: 0813025486

Description: New. 0813025486 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.