» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Bill of Wrongs: the Executive Branch's Assault on America's Fundamental Rights new book

Bill of Wrongs: the Executive Branch's Assault on America's Fundamental Rights

by Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780812973082 ISBN: 0812973089

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sherbiebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill of Wrongs: the Executive Branch's Assault on America's Fundamental Rights used book

Bill of Wrongs: the Executive Branch's Assault on America's Fundamental Rights

by Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780812973082 ISBN: 0812973089

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Teardown Media, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill of Wrongs: the Executive Branch's Assault on America's Fundamental Rights new book

Bill of Wrongs: the Executive Branch's Assault on America's Fundamental Rights

by Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780812973082 ISBN: 0812973089

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill of Wrongs: the Executive Branch's Assault on America's Fundamental Rights new book

Bill of Wrongs: the Executive Branch's Assault on America's Fundamental Rights

by Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780812973082 ISBN: 0812973089

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill of Wrongs: the Executive Branch's Assault on America's Fundamental Rights new book

Bill of Wrongs: the Executive Branch's Assault on America's Fundamental Rights

by Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780812973082 ISBN: 0812973089

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill of Wrongs: the Executive Branch's Assault on America's Fundamental Rights new book

Bill of Wrongs: the Executive Branch's Assault on America's Fundamental Rights

by Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780812973082 ISBN: 0812973089

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill of Wrongs: the Executive Branch's Assault on America's Fundamental Rights used book

Bill of Wrongs: the Executive Branch's Assault on America's Fundamental Rights

by Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780812973082 ISBN: 0812973089

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill of Wrongs: the Executive Branch's Assault on America's Fundamental Rights new book

Bill of Wrongs: the Executive Branch's Assault on America's Fundamental Rights

by Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780812973082 ISBN: 0812973089

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill of Wrongs: the Executive Branch's Assault on America's Fundamental Rights used book

Bill of Wrongs: the Executive Branch's Assault on America's Fundamental Rights

by Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780812973082 ISBN: 0812973089

Description: Fine. New books small to none shelf wear An appparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact pages are clean and not marked by notes or folds of any kind. This is suitable for presenting as a gift. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill of Wrongs: the Executive Branch's Assault on America's Fundamental Rights used book

Bill of Wrongs: the Executive Branch's Assault on America's Fundamental Rights

by Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780812973082 ISBN: 0812973089

Description: Fine. New books small to none shelf wear An appparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact pages are clean and not marked by notes or folds of any kind. This is suitable for presenting as a gift. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill of Wrongs: the Executive Branch's Assault on America's Fundamental Rights used book

Bill of Wrongs: the Executive Branch's Assault on America's Fundamental Rights

by Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780812973082 ISBN: 0812973089

Description: Fine. An appparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact pages are clean and not marked by notes or folds of any kind. This is suitable for presenting as a gift. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill of Wrongs: the Executive Branch's Assault on America's Fundamental Rights used book

Bill of Wrongs: the Executive Branch's Assault on America's Fundamental Rights

by Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780812973082 ISBN: 0812973089

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill of Wrongs: the Executive Branch's Assault on America's Fundamental Rights used book

Bill of Wrongs: the Executive Branch's Assault on America's Fundamental Rights

by Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780812973082 ISBN: 0812973089

Description: Fine. New books small to none shelf wear An appparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact pages are clean and not marked by notes or folds of any kind. This is suitable for presenting as a gift. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill of Wrongs: the Executive Branch's Assault on America's Fundamental Rights used book

Bill of Wrongs: the Executive Branch's Assault on America's Fundamental Rights

by Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780812973082 ISBN: 0812973089

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill of Wrongs: the Executive Branch's Assault on America's Fundamental Rights used book

Bill of Wrongs: the Executive Branch's Assault on America's Fundamental Rights

by Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812973082 ISBN: 0812973089

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill of Wrongs: the Executive Branch's Assault on America's Fundamental Rights used book

Bill of Wrongs: the Executive Branch's Assault on America's Fundamental Rights

by Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780812973082 ISBN: 0812973089

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill of Wrongs: the Executive Branch's Assault on America's Fundamental Rights used book

Bill of Wrongs: the Executive Branch's Assault on America's Fundamental Rights

by Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780812973082 ISBN: 0812973089

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill of Wrongs: the Executive Branch's Assault on America's Fundamental Rights used book

Bill of Wrongs: the Executive Branch's Assault on America's Fundamental Rights

by Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780812973082 ISBN: 0812973089

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill of Wrongs: the Executive Branch's Assault on America's Fundamental Rights new book

Bill of Wrongs: the Executive Branch's Assault on America's Fundamental Rights

by Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780812973082 ISBN: 0812973089

Description: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill of Wrongs: the Executive Branch's Assault on America's Fundamental Rights new book

Bill of Wrongs: the Executive Branch's Assault on America's Fundamental Rights

by Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose other copies of this book

price: $4.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780812973082 ISBN: 0812973089

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill of Wrongs: the Executive Branch's Assault on America's Fundamental Rights used book

Bill of Wrongs: the Executive Branch's Assault on America's Fundamental Rights

by Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose other copies of this book

price: $4.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780812973082 ISBN: 0812973089

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill of Wrongs: The Executive Branch's Assault on America's Fundamental Rights new book

Bill of Wrongs: The Executive Branch's Assault on America's Fundamental Rights

by Ivins, Molly, and Dubose, Lou other copies of this book

list price: $15.00

our price: $13.50

you save: $1.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780812973082 ISBN: 0812973089

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 214 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bill of Wrongs: the Executive Branch's Assault on America's Fundamental Rights new book

Bill of Wrongs: the Executive Branch's Assault on America's Fundamental Rights

by Ivins, Molly / Dubose, Lou other copies of this book

price: $14.42

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2008-10-14 ISBN-13: 9780812973082 ISBN: 0812973089

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780812973082. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill of Wrongs: the Executive Branch's Assault on America's Fundamental Rights new book

Bill of Wrongs: the Executive Branch's Assault on America's Fundamental Rights

by Molly Ivins, Lou Dubose other copies of this book

price: $14.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780812973082 ISBN: 0812973089

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill of Wrongs: the Executive Branch's Assault on America's Fundamental Rights (Q) new book

Bill of Wrongs: the Executive Branch's Assault on America's Fundamental Rights (Q)

by Ivins, Molly & Dubose, Lou other copies of this book

price: $15.42

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812973082 ISBN: 0812973089

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.