» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley used book

Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2004-02-10 ISBN-13: 9780812971514 ISBN: 0812971515

Description: Very Good. Clean text; slight bend in book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jg books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley used book

Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812971514 ISBN: 0812971515

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley used book

Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $7.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2004-02-10 ISBN-13: 9780812971514 ISBN: 0812971515

Description: Good. The front cover has a razor knife scratch and a fold on the bottom corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merovin's Books and More, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley used book

Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $7.63

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812971514 ISBN: 0812971515

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley used book

Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $7.77

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2004-02-10 ISBN-13: 9780812971514 ISBN: 0812971515

Description: Very Good. Text unmarked and in good shape. Cover has a little edge wear. Nice copy overall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookramp, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley used book

Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $8.01

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2004-02-10 ISBN-13: 9780812971514 ISBN: 0812971515

Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley new book

Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $9.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780812971514 ISBN: 0812971515

Description: New. New, collectible 1st Edition (pbk), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley new book

Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

list price: $18.00

our price: $16.20

you save: $1.80 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780812971514 ISBN: 0812971515

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 720 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley new book

Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $16.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2004-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780812971514 ISBN: 0812971515

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780812971514. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley new book

Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $17.92

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780812971514 ISBN: 0812971515

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley used book

Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $5.72

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780812971514 ISBN: 0812971515

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley used book

Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley

by Alison Weir other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2004-02-10 ISBN-13: 9780812971514 ISBN: 0812971515

Description: Good. Paperback. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley used book

Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $8.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: RANDOM TRADE Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780812971514 ISBN: 0812971515

Description: VG-; shelfwear; edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley used book

Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780812971514 ISBN: 0812971515

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley used book

Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE ISBN-13: 9780812971514 ISBN: 0812971515

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley used book

Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780812971514 ISBN: 0812971515

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 9780812971514. 1.65 x 7.64 x 5.2 Inches; 720 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley new book

Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $10.78

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812971514 ISBN: 0812971515

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley used book

Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Random House Trade ISBN-13: 9780812971514 ISBN: 0812971515

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley new book

Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Random House Trade ISBN-13: 9780812971514 ISBN: 0812971515

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley new book

Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Random House Trade ISBN-13: 9780812971514 ISBN: 0812971515

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley new book

Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Random House Trade ISBN-13: 9780812971514 ISBN: 0812971515

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley new book

Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Random House Trade ISBN-13: 9780812971514 ISBN: 0812971515

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley new book

Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $11.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812971514 ISBN: 0812971515

Description: BRAND NEW. 0812971515. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley used book

Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Random House Trade ISBN-13: 9780812971514 ISBN: 0812971515

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley new book

Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley

by Weir, Alison other copies of this book

price: $13.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812971514 ISBN: 0812971515

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.