Your search: Books » ISBN: 0812971515
(30 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley
by
Alison Weir
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2004-02-10
ISBN-13: 9780812971514
ISBN: 0812971515
Description: Very Good. Clean text; slight bend in book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
jg books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley
by
Alison Weir
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780812971514
ISBN: 0812971515
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley
by
Alison Weir
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2004-02-10
ISBN-13: 9780812971514
ISBN: 0812971515
Description: Good. The front cover has a razor knife scratch and a fold on the bottom corner. read more
Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley
by
Alison Weir
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780812971514
ISBN: 0812971515
Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more
Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley
by
Alison Weir
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2004-02-10
ISBN-13: 9780812971514
ISBN: 0812971515
Description: Very Good. Text unmarked and in good shape. Cover has a little edge wear. Nice copy overall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
bookramp ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley
by
Alison Weir
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2004-02-10
ISBN-13: 9780812971514
ISBN: 0812971515
Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more
Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley
by
Weir, Alison
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780812971514
ISBN: 0812971515
Description: New. New, collectible 1st Edition (pbk), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123 ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley
by
Weir, Alison
other copies of this book
list price: $18.00
our price: $16.20
you save: $1.80 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780812971514
ISBN: 0812971515
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 720 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley
by
Weir, Alison
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House Inc
Date Published: 2004-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780812971514
ISBN: 0812971515
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780812971514. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley
by
Alison Weir
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780812971514
ISBN: 0812971515
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley
by
Alison Weir
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Publishing Group
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780812971514
ISBN: 0812971515
Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley
by
Alison Weir
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 2004-02-10
ISBN-13: 9780812971514
ISBN: 0812971515
Description: Good. Paperback. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley
by
Weir, Alison
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: RANDOM TRADE
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780812971514
ISBN: 0812971515
Description: VG-; shelfwear; edgewear. read more
Mary, Queen of Scots and the Murder of Lord Darnley
by
Weir, Alison
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780812971514
ISBN: 0812971515
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Castle ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley
by
Weir, Alison
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE
ISBN-13: 9780812971514
ISBN: 0812971515
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley
by
Weir, Alison
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780812971514
ISBN: 0812971515
Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 9780812971514. 1.65 x 7.64 x 5.2 Inches; 720 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Basset Books LLC ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley
by
Weir, Alison
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780812971514
ISBN: 0812971515
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley
by
Weir, Alison
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Random House Trade
ISBN-13: 9780812971514
ISBN: 0812971515
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley
by
Weir, Alison
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Random House Trade
ISBN-13: 9780812971514
ISBN: 0812971515
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley
by
Weir, Alison
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Random House Trade
ISBN-13: 9780812971514
ISBN: 0812971515
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley
by
Weir, Alison
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Random House Trade
ISBN-13: 9780812971514
ISBN: 0812971515
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley
by
Weir, Alison
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Random House Trade
ISBN-13: 9780812971514
ISBN: 0812971515
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley
by
Weir, Alison
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780812971514
ISBN: 0812971515
Description: BRAND NEW. 0812971515. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley
by
Weir, Alison
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Random House Trade
ISBN-13: 9780812971514
ISBN: 0812971515
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Mary, Queen of Scots, and the Murder of Lord Darnley
by
Weir, Alison
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780812971514
ISBN: 0812971515
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.