» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook

by American Heart Association, And Grundy, Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812917833 ISBN: 0812917839

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 340 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook

by American Heart Association, And Grundy, Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812917833 ISBN: 0812917839

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 340 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook

by American Heart Association other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780812917833 ISBN: 0812917839

Description: Good. 0812917839 Missing Dust Jacket, But Clean And Tight, A Nice Hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook

by American Heart Association other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1989-06-03 ISBN-13: 9780812917833 ISBN: 0812917839

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook (American Heart Association) used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook (American Heart Association)

by American Heart Association other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812917833 ISBN: 0812917839

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook (American Heart Association) used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook (American Heart Association)

by American Heart Association other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812917833 ISBN: 0812917839

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook (American Heart Association) used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook (American Heart Association)

by American Heart Association other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780812917833 ISBN: 0812917839

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook (American Heart Association) used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook (American Heart Association)

by American Heart Association other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780812917833 ISBN: 0812917839

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook (American Heart Association) used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook (American Heart Association)

by American Heart Association other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780812917833 ISBN: 0812917839

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook (American Heart Association) used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook (American Heart Association)

by American Heart Association other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780812917833 ISBN: 0812917839

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook (American Heart Association) used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook (American Heart Association)

by American Heart Association other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812917833 ISBN: 0812917839

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook (American Heart Association) used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook (American Heart Association)

by American Heart Association other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812917833 ISBN: 0812917839

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook (American Heart Association) used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook (American Heart Association)

by Scott M. Grundy~Mary Winston other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812917833 ISBN: 0812917839

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook (American Heart Association) used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook (American Heart Association)

by Scott M. Grundy, Mary Winston other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812917833 ISBN: 0812917839

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Damage to dust cover does not affect use Publisher: Crown Pub Date: 6/3/1989 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 340. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook

by American Heart Association other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812917833 ISBN: 0812917839

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook

by American Heart Association other copies of this book

price: $2.19

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780812917833 ISBN: 0812917839

Description: Very Good. 0812917839 Great condition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great-no tears, some shelf wear rubs, dust jacket price states $18.95, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook (American Heart Association) used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook (American Heart Association)

by American Heart Association other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780812917833 ISBN: 0812917839

Description: Good. 0812917839 USED GOOD CONDITION SOME WRITING INSIDE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook used book

The American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook

by Grundy, Scott And Mary Winston, Eds other copies of this book

price: $2.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812917833 ISBN: 0812917839

Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. Tight Spine. Clean pages. DJ lightly soiled; sticker residue on spine. Boards solid; blue spine w/ gold foil. Several pgs. dog-eared. No markings. See my website for cover image. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doc Star's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook used book

Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook

by Grundy, Scott other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Times Books, N. Y. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812917833 ISBN: 0812917839

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook

by American Heart Association other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812917833 ISBN: 0812917839

Description: Near Fine jacket. 0812917839 near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook (American Heart Association) used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook (American Heart Association)

by American Heart Association other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1989-06-03 ISBN-13: 9780812917833 ISBN: 0812917839

Description: Good. Dust jacket showsModerate shelf and edge wear. Text is clean and crisp. No Writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lazy Bend Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook

by American Heart Association, and Grundy, Scott, M.D., Ph.D. (Editor), and Segal, Jonathan (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812917833 ISBN: 0812917839

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. plastic over dust jacket; stamps, stickers and library marks; RTB1077. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 340 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook (American Heart... used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook (American Heart...

other copies of this book

price: $3.33

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812917833 ISBN: 0812917839

Description: Used; Very Good. Dust-jacket has some wear including some marks, rubbing and creasing; light reading wear; otherwise book is in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Myclutter_Yourbargain, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook: an Essential Guide for Those Concerned About Their Cholesterol Level used book

Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook: an Essential Guide for Those Concerned About Their Cholesterol Level

by Scott Grundy, M.D., Ph.D., Editor other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780812917833 ISBN: 0812917839

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook (American Heart Association) used book

American Heart Association Low-Fat, Low-Cholesterol Cookbook (American Heart Association)

by American Heart Association other copies of this book

price: $4.47

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1989-06-03 ISBN-13: 9780812917833 ISBN: 0812917839

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER WITH GOOD PLUS DJ., ISBN 0812917839. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.