» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Snowdon, a Photographic Autobiography

by Antony Armstrong-Jones Snowdon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780812908480 ISBN: 0812908481

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Snowdon, a Photographic Autobiography

by Antony Armstrong-Jones Snowdon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780812908480 ISBN: 0812908481

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Snowdon, a Photographic Autobiography

by Lord Snowdon, and Wan, Barney, and Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones other copies of this book

price: $2.09

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780812908480 ISBN: 0812908481

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Snowdon, a Photographic Autobiography

by Antony Armstrong-Jones Snowdon other copies of this book

price: $2.73

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812908480 ISBN: 0812908481

Description: Good. Spine cracked, slight wear. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Snowdon, a Photographic Autobiography

by Antony Armstrong-Jones Snowdon other copies of this book

price: $3.07

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812908480 ISBN: 0812908481

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Snowdon, a Photographic Autobiography

by Antony Armstrong-Jones Snowdon other copies of this book

price: $3.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780812908480 ISBN: 0812908481

Description: Very Good. Wear and tear on dust jacket, hard cover getting lose on the seam, excellent otherwise. We ship 6 days a week on same/next day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDQ Shipping, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Snowdon: a Photograpyhic Autobiography

by Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780812908480 ISBN: 0812908481

Description: VG-/ VG- Over-sized hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Snowdon, a Photographic Autobiography

by Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones; Wan, Barney other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Times Books, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780812908480 ISBN: 0812908481

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" Tall. First Edition. HC Folio-over 12"-15" tall in cream cloth. Near Fine book and unclipped DJ. Sun line at top edge, owner name front pastedown (hidden by flap) and seal blind-stamped on dedication page; jacket edgeworn w/ sht closed tears. Bok square, clean hinges strong, interior unmarked. A life in photographs by the international photographer, w/ many famous people pictured. 240pp inc. Index; profusely illustrated in b/w, many full-page or ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Snowdon: a Photographic Autobiography

by Snowdon other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Times Books, no place given Date Published: (1979) ISBN-13: 9780812908480 ISBN: 0812908481

Description: Many Photographs. Good plus or better, light general wear. Quarto, Lightly soiled on edges. Lightly worn, rubbed jacket. This oversize item may require extra shipping for priority and international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Snowdon, a Photographic Autobiography

by Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones; Wan, Barney other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780812908480 ISBN: 0812908481

Description: Good/Good. 0812908481 Wear on jacket edge with some scuffing and scratching on rear jacket panel. Due to the size and weight of this item, I am unable to ship outside of the USA and Canada. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Snowdon, a Photographic Autobiography

by Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones; Wan, Barney other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, Westminister, Maryland Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780812908480 ISBN: 0812908481

Description: Good in Good dust jacket; 1979, Hard Cover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Presumed FIrst Edition, Hardbound in gray cloth, book good, dj good, ex library book, stamp of withdraw on end page, many black and white photos, ex library book, smells slightly of... 0812908481. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Snowdon, a Photographic Autobiography

by Antony Armstrong-Jones Snowdon other copies of this book

price: $15.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780812908480 ISBN: 0812908481

Description: Good. Book shows some signs of wear. Pages are clean but there may be some damage to the cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Snowdon, a Photographic Autobiography

by Antony Armstrong-Jones Snowdon other copies of this book

price: $15.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780812908480 ISBN: 0812908481

Description: Good. FIRST EDITION hardcover with dustjacket. NOT an ex-library book. APPEARS UNREAD. Unmarked pages and firm binding. Jacket is shelf-rubbed and shows edge wear including short edge tears. This remains a good, sturdy, collectible, first edition copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Gadzooks! Books!, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Snowdon: a Photographic Autobiography

by Snowdon. Design By Barney Wan other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US printin Binding: White/gold Publisher: Time Books, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780812908480 ISBN: 0812908481

Description: Snowdon photos. Hardcover. Owner plate. Else near fine in fine DJ. Mylar., Gren/gray/blk. Quarto, 240 pp., Tribute to the success of Snowdon's photographic skills and artistry. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Billings Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Snowdon: a Photographic Autobiography

by Snowden other copies of this book

price: $21.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, London Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780812908480 ISBN: 0812908481

Description: Good in Good jacket. Previously used book. Text and images clean. Jacket shows scuffing to the edges and has been repaired. Snowden is one of the most versatile international photographers and this photographic autobiography is a stunning tribute to his success. 240 pages. images in black and white and colour. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Snowdon: a Photographic Autobiography

by Lord Snowdon other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780812908480 ISBN: 0812908481

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 2 small closed tears on the back of the dj at the top. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fernand Chagnon, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Snowdon: a Photographic Autobiography

by Snowdon (Jones, Antony Armstrong) other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780812908480 ISBN: 0812908481

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good- jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 240 pp. Original white cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine. Light foxing along bottom edges of covers and edges of text block. DJ lightly soiled and rubbed. Illust. w/ numerous b/w photos. Design by Barney Wan. Contents very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoemaker Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Snowdon, a Photographic Autobiography used book

Snowdon, a Photographic Autobiography

by Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones, Earl Of other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from LEICS., UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, USA Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780812908480 ISBN: 0812908481

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0812908481. Very clean, tightly bound larger format book with no inscriptions, in a bright unclipped dustjacket which has a few short closed edge tears. Appears little used. 240 pages, colour and b/w photos throughout, index. Heavy book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aucott & Thomas, LEICS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Snowdon: a Photographic Autobiography

by Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones; Wan, Barney other copies of this book

price: $38.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780812908480 ISBN: 0812908481

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Text/BRAND NEW. White linen boards/NF; strong & sound w/trace discoloration to upper/lower edges. DJ/NF w/light edge wear & short closed tears. As described by sub-title, the book is a photographic autobiography showing the evolution of Lord Snowdon's work. The portfolio shows the photographer's keen eye (or, lens) a wide range if subject matter, including portraits of high society and royal families. Lord Snowdon's (1930-) goal, in his own words, was always to ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 100pockets, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Snowdon: a Photographic Autobiography

by Snowdon (Snowden) other copies of this book

price: $42.08

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780812908480 ISBN: 0812908481

Description: 0812908481. Near fine, minor wear. The plates are fine. Good dust jacket, a rear bottom edge worn spot, spine edge wear, a small spine end chip, the body of the jacket is very good, a little rubbing on the back. Dust jacket is in a protective cover. Large oversized book. Edition not stated.; Photographs.; 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Snowdon a Photographic Autobiography

by Snowdon other copies of this book

price: $44.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Times Books, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780812908480 ISBN: 0812908481

Description: Photos. Dj rough; VG Book. Large Oversize dj 239 pgs Design by Barney Wan. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Snowdon. a Photographic Autobiography

by Snowdon [Designed By Barney Wan] other copies of this book

price: $44.56

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Times Books, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780812908480 ISBN: 0812908481

Description: Quarto Size. VERY GOOD copy in VERY GOOD dustjacket. Dustjacket is now protected in a mylar (plastic) sleeve. Dustjacket has several closed tears to edges. Corners are worn and chipped. Illustrated with Black and White photographs by Lord Snowdon.240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Snowdon, a Photographic Autobiography

by Antony Armstrong-Jones Snowdon other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780812908480 ISBN: 0812908481

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Nice copy. Signed on the first front end paper by Snowdon. Jacket is not price clipped. 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books4all, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Snowdon: a Photographic Autobiography

by Snowdon other copies of this book

price: $78.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Times Books,, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780812908480 ISBN: 0812908481

Description: Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 239 pp., hardcover in dj. Near fine/VG. A few tears on dj. Overweight book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Snowdon, a Photographic Autobiography

by Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones, Earl Of (1930-) other copies of this book

price: $83.92

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Times Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780812908480 ISBN: 0812908481

Description: Subjects: Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones, Earl of, 1930-. Photographers--Great Britain--Biography. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 240. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.