» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need

by Woolfolk, Joanna Martine (Introduction By), And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scarborough House Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812885064 ISBN: 0812885066

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 441 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need

by Joanna Woolfolk other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812885064 ISBN: 0812885066

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need

by Joanna Woolfolk other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Scarborough House Date Published: 1/25/1990 ISBN-13: 9780812885064 ISBN: 0812885066

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need

by Joanna Woolfolk other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scarborough House ISBN-13: 9780812885064 ISBN: 0812885066

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need

by Joanna Woolfolk other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scarborough House ISBN-13: 9780812885064 ISBN: 0812885066

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Astrology Book You'll Ever Need used book

The Only Astrology Book You'll Ever Need

by Woolfolk, Joanna Martine (Introduction by), and Jayne, Charles (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scarborough House Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812885064 ISBN: 0812885066

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 441 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need

by Joanna Woolfolk other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812885064 ISBN: 0812885066

Description: Good. 1990-Paperback---Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need

by Joanna Woolfolk other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scarborough House Date Published: 1990-01-25 ISBN-13: 9780812885064 ISBN: 0812885066

Description: Very Good. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need

by Joanna Woolfolk other copies of this book

price: $4.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scarborough House Date Published: 1990-01-25 ISBN-13: 9780812885064 ISBN: 0812885066

Description: Good. Clean unmarked pages. Wear and light creases and a few small tears on cover. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need

by Woolfolk, Joanna Martine other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Oversized Paperback Publisher: Scarborough House, Chelsea, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812885064 ISBN: 0812885066

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, corner bumps, corner crease rear cover, rear cover corners curl up some, and other light to moderate shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need

by Joanna Woolfolk other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scarborough House Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812885064 ISBN: 0812885066

Description: Very Good. NO INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED ORDERS PLEASE. Minor shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Astrology Book You'll Ever Need used book

The Only Astrology Book You'll Ever Need

by Woolfolk, Joanna Martine (Introduction by), and Jayne, Charles (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scarborough House Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812885064 ISBN: 0812885066

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 441 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roberta Chapin dba;Bisforbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need

by Joanna Woolfolk other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scarborough House Date Published: 1990-01-25 ISBN-13: 9780812885064 ISBN: 0812885066

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adventures In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need

by Woolfolk, Joanna Martine other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scarborough House, Chelsea, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812885064 ISBN: 0812885066

Description: Good + 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Stated: First Scarborough House Paperback Edition. Wear at the edges. Spine is smooth. No ownership marks or writing. Corner creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Astrology Book You'll Ever Need used book

The Only Astrology Book You'll Ever Need

by Woolfolk, Joanna Martine (Introduction by), and Jayne, Charles (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrations. Cast your own chart! Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scarborough House Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812885064 ISBN: 0812885066

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 441 p. Audience: General/trade. We ship 6 days a week. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pictish Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need

by Joanna Woolfolk other copies of this book

price: $6.27

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812885064 ISBN: 0812885066

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need

by Joanna Woolfolk other copies of this book

price: $6.27

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812885064 ISBN: 0812885066

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need

by Woolfolk, Joanna Martine other copies of this book

price: $6.36

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scarborough House, Chelsea, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812885064 ISBN: 0812885066

Description: Illustrated by B&W illus.. Very Good+ 4to-over 93/4"-12" tall 0812885066 Used large compendium in pictorial wraps, 4to, 441pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Astrology Book You'll Ever Need used book

The Only Astrology Book You'll Ever Need

by Woolfolk, Joanna Martine (Introduction by), and Jayne, Charles (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scarborough House Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812885064 ISBN: 0812885066

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 441 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roberta Chapin dba;Bisforbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Astrology Book You'll Ever Need used book

The Only Astrology Book You'll Ever Need

by Woolfolk, Joanna Martine other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scarborough House Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812885064 ISBN: 0812885066

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover is creased, otherwise text is clean and unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 441 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Astrology Book You'll Ever Need used book

The Only Astrology Book You'll Ever Need

by Woolfolk, Joanna Martine (Introduction by), and Jayne, Charles (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scarborough House Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812885064 ISBN: 0812885066

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 441 p. Contains: Illustrations. Oversize 8vo softcover Bright interior with inked underlining to two pages that I see. Firmly bound in clean soft cover with light rub to cover shine. No creases to cover or spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need

by Woolfolk, Joanna Martine other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lanham MD: Scarborough House, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812885064 ISBN: 0812885066

Description: Quarto, Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. Purple wraps with cover edges curled a bit, . 441 pp. and notes on author. What is sexual potential of your sign; are you destined for romance; how compatible is your horoscope with you lover's; what is your most likeable trait and much more...Cast your own chart in minutes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need

by Woolfolk, Joanna Martine other copies of this book

price: $8.06

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Madison Books, 1990 Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812885064 ISBN: 0812885066

Description: Very Good. Very Good. 0812885066 Tall paperback, VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foolscap Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need

by Joanna Martine Woolfolk other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scarborough House Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812885064 ISBN: 0812885066

Description: Good. This book is in good used condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The first few pages have some staining and damp staining on the bottom corner. The cover has wear with bumps, scuffs and rubs. It has been corner and edge bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need used book

The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need

by Woolfolk, Joanna Martine other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPER BACK PURPLE Publisher: SCARBOROUGH HOUSE Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812885064 ISBN: 0812885066

Description: VERY GOOD NONE in NONE jacket. 8 X 10.5. General shelf wear, good binding, clean body and unmarked text. _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.