New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Anne of Green Gables (Tor Classics) used book

Anne of Green Gables (Tor Classics)

by L. M. Montgomery other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780812551525 ISBN: 0812551524

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Green Gables used book

Anne of Green Gables

by Montgomery, L.M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780812551525 ISBN: 0812551524

Description: Very Good in Immaculate Inside! jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Green Gables (Tor Classics) used book

Anne of Green Gables (Tor Classics)

by L. M. Montgomery other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780812551525 ISBN: 0812551524

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Green Gables used book

Anne of Green Gables

by Montgomery, L.M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780812551525 ISBN: 0812551524

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Green Gables (Tor Classics) used book

Anne of Green Gables (Tor Classics)

by L. M. Montgomery other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812551525 ISBN: 0812551524

Description: Ex-library. 1995. Paperback. New Ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Price or other sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Green Gables (Tor Classics) used book

Anne of Green Gables (Tor Classics)

by L. M. Montgomery other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812551525 ISBN: 0812551524

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Green Gables (Tor Classics) used book

Anne of Green Gables (Tor Classics)

by Montgomery, L. M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Classics ISBN-13: 9780812551525 ISBN: 0812551524

Description: Good. 0812551524 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Green Gables (Tor Classics) used book

Anne of Green Gables (Tor Classics)

by Montgomery, L. M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Classics ISBN-13: 9780812551525 ISBN: 0812551524

Description: Fine. 0812551524 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Green Gables (Tor Classics) used book

Anne of Green Gables (Tor Classics)

by Montgomery, L. M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Classics ISBN-13: 9780812551525 ISBN: 0812551524

Description: Fine. 0812551524 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Green Gables (Tor Classics) used book

Anne of Green Gables (Tor Classics)

by L. M. Montgomery other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812551525 ISBN: 0812551524

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Paperback 320 Pages Publisher: Tor Books Publication Date: 5/15/1995. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Green Gables used book

Anne of Green Gables

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Complete and ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780812551525 ISBN: 0812551524

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephanie Gutierrez, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Green Gables used book

Anne of Green Gables

by L. M. Montgomery other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: TOR, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780812551525 ISBN: 0812551524

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Arriving on the train from the orphanage, Anne was enchanted by the green beauty of Prince Edward Island. Was the little town of Avonlea, & the house called Green Gables, to be her new home? Illustrated soft covers with slightest corner bumps, no markings, one dog ear, 307 unread pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rolling Meadows Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Green Gables (Anne of Green Gables Series #1) new book

Anne of Green Gables (Anne of Green Gables Series #1)

by L. M. Montgomery other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780812551525 ISBN: 0812551524

Description: New Paperback, 307 pages. Tor Books (1995) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Anne of Green Gables used book

Anne of Green Gables

by Montgomery, L.M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780812551525 ISBN: 0812551524

Description: Good. Ex-Library Plastic on cover. normal library markings. light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samm44, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anne of Green Gables used book

Anne of Green Gables

by L. M. Montgomery other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1995-05-15 ISBN-13: 9780812551525 ISBN: 0812551524

Description: Used-very good. Very Good paperback. Minor shelfwear. Crease on back cover. Clean text. Next Day Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anne of Green Gables (Tor Classics) used book

Anne of Green Gables (Tor Classics)

by L. M. Montgomery other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Classics Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780812551525 ISBN: 0812551524

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Media, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anne of Green Gables (Tor Classics) used book

Anne of Green Gables (Tor Classics)

by L. M. Montgomery other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812551525 ISBN: 0812551524

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anne of Green Gables (Tor Classics) used book

Anne of Green Gables (Tor Classics)

by L. M. Montgomery other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812551525 ISBN: 0812551524

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anne of Green Gables (Tor Classics) used book

Anne of Green Gables (Tor Classics)

by L. M. Montgomery other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812551525 ISBN: 0812551524

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anne of Green Gables (Tor Classics) used book

Anne of Green Gables (Tor Classics)

by L. M. Montgomery other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812551525 ISBN: 0812551524

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anne of Green Gables used book

Anne of Green Gables

by Montgomery, L.M. other copies of this book

price: $2.88

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: PF Binding: Regular Paperback 4"x 7" Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780812551525 ISBN: 0812551524

Description: Very Good. Very Good to Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NIBBLES, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anne of Green Gables used book

Anne of Green Gables

by Montgomery, L.M. other copies of this book

price: $2.88

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: PF Binding: Regular Paperback 4"x 7" Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780812551525 ISBN: 0812551524

Description: Very Good. Very Good to Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NIBBLES, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anne of Green Gables (Tor Classics) used book

Anne of Green Gables (Tor Classics)

by L. M. Montgomery other copies of this book

price: $4.12

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812551525 ISBN: 0812551524

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Anne of Green Gables (Tor Classics) used book

Anne of Green Gables (Tor Classics)

by L. M. Montgomery other copies of this book

price: $4.12

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812551525 ISBN: 0812551524

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: