Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Tor Science Fiction
ISBN-13:9780812550702ISBN:0812550706
Description: Very Good. 0812550706 This mass market paperback book is in REAL GOOD SHAPE! ! Some creasing of the spine and minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a book that looks VERY GOOD! read more
Edition: Revised 10th
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor
Date Published: 1994-07-15
ISBN-13:9780812550702ISBN:0812550706
Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback: Tor: 55070: Revised 10th: Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request): Cover Artist: Harris, John. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: TOR
Date Published: 12/2000
ISBN-13:9780812550702ISBN:0812550706
Description: Illustrated by John Harris, Cover Art. Good. 0812550706. Bright, glossy cover, clean tight pages. 1-2 light spine creases, rubbing wear on edges. Aliens have attacked Earth twice and almost destroyed the human species. To make sure humans win the next encounter, the world government has taken to breeding military geniuses-and then training them in the arts of war. read more
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Tor Science Fiction
ISBN-13:9780812550702ISBN:0812550706
Description: Very Good. 0812550706 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780812550702ISBN:0812550706
Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear, Marked on forward page, otherwise tight binding, text is unmarked. read more
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780812550702ISBN:0812550706
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Ender Wiggins Saga (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. Book is in very good condition. Cover has some light edge wear. Pages are clean, binding is tight. We ship daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Description: Good. By Orson Scott Card; ISBN: 0812550706; Pub. : Tor Science Fiction; Pub. Date: 1994-07-15; Media: Mass Market Paperback; Weight: 5.76 oz.; Spine leans 15 degrees, moderate wear on cover, a few bent page corners. All else is excellent. by Orson Scott Card; ISBN: 0812550706; Pub. : Tor Science Fiction; Pub. Date: 1994-07-15; Media: Mass Market Paperback; Weight: 5.76 oz.; Spine leans 15 degrees, moderate wear on cover, a few bent page corners. All else is excellent. read more
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Tor Science Fiction
ISBN-13:9780812550702ISBN:0812550706
Description: Very Good. 0812550706 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.