» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Ender's Game

by Card, Orson Scott (Introduction By) other copies of this book

price: $6.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780812550702 ISBN: 0812550706

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. 384 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ender's Game (Ender, Book 1) used book

Ender's Game (Ender, Book 1)

by Card, Orson Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Science Fiction ISBN-13: 9780812550702 ISBN: 0812550706

Description: Very Good. 0812550706 This mass market paperback book is in REAL GOOD SHAPE! ! Some creasing of the spine and minor signs of wear from reading--nothing major! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a book that looks VERY GOOD! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ender's Game (Ender, Book 1) used book

Ender's Game (Ender, Book 1)

by Card, Orson Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 16th printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Science Fiction Date Published: 7/15/1994 ISBN-13: 9780812550702 ISBN: 0812550706

Description: Very Good. 0812550706 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 15M. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ender's Game (Ender, Book 1) used book

Ender's Game (Ender, Book 1)

by Orson Scott Card other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Science Fiction Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780812550702 ISBN: 0812550706

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ender's Game (Ender, Book 1) used book

Ender's Game (Ender, Book 1)

by Orson Scott Card other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Science Fiction Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780812550702 ISBN: 0812550706

Description: A good reading copy only. A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ender's Game (Ender, Book 1) used book

Ender's Game (Ender, Book 1)

by Orson Scott Card other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Science Fiction Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780812550702 ISBN: 0812550706

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ender's Game (Ender, Book 1) used book

Ender's Game (Ender, Book 1)

by Orson Scott Card other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812550702 ISBN: 0812550706

Description: Good. Good condition. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ender's Game used book

Ender's Game

by Card, Orson Scott (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780812550702 ISBN: 0812550706

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Ender Wiggins Saga (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ender's Game (Ender, Book 1) used book

Ender's Game (Ender, Book 1)

by Orson Scott Card other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Science Fiction Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780812550702 ISBN: 0812550706

Description: Very Good. Nice clean pages. Cover shows wear around the edges. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Trader, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ender's Game used book

Ender's Game

by Card, Orson Scott other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780812550702 ISBN: 0812550706

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ender # 1: Ender's Game (Author's Definitive Edition) used book

Ender # 1: Ender's Game (Author's Definitive Edition)

by Card, Orson Scott other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised 14th Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Date Published: 1994-07-15 ISBN-13: 9780812550702 ISBN: 0812550706

Description: Reading Copy only. Missing the “ Mass Market Paperback: Tor: 55070: Revised 14th: Reading Copy only. Missing the “ blurb” page: Cover Artist: Harris, John. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ender # 1: Ender's Game (Author's Definitive Edition) used book

Ender # 1: Ender's Game (Author's Definitive Edition)

by Card, Orson Scott other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised 10th Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Date Published: 1994-07-15 ISBN-13: 9780812550702 ISBN: 0812550706

Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback: Tor: 55070: Revised 10th: Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request): Cover Artist: Harris, John. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ender's Game (Ender, Book 1) used book

Ender's Game (Ender, Book 1)

by Card, Orson Scott other copies of this book

price: $3.23

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Science Fiction ISBN-13: 9780812550702 ISBN: 0812550706

Description: Very Good. 0812550706. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ender's Game used book

Ender's Game

by Card, Orson Scott other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TOR Date Published: 12/2000 ISBN-13: 9780812550702 ISBN: 0812550706

Description: Illustrated by John Harris, Cover Art. Good. 0812550706. Bright, glossy cover, clean tight pages. 1-2 light spine creases, rubbing wear on edges. Aliens have attacked Earth twice and almost destroyed the human species. To make sure humans win the next encounter, the world government has taken to breeding military geniuses-and then training them in the arts of war. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Romance, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Ender's Game used book

Ender's Game

by Card, Orson Scott other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: TOR Fantasy, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780812550702 ISBN: 0812550706

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ender's Game (Ender, Book 1) used book

Ender's Game (Ender, Book 1)

by Card, Orson Scott other copies of this book

price: $3.69

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Science Fiction ISBN-13: 9780812550702 ISBN: 0812550706

Description: Very Good. 0812550706 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Ender's Game (Ender, Book 1) used book

Ender's Game (Ender, Book 1)

by Orson Scott Card other copies of this book

price: $3.74

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Science Fiction Date Published: 1994-07-15 ISBN-13: 9780812550702 ISBN: 0812550706

Description: Very Good. Slight wear on extremities, otherwise, clean and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Ender S Game (Ender Book 1) new book

Ender S Game (Ender Book 1)

by Orson Scott Card other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812550702 ISBN: 0812550706

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ender's Game used book

Ender's Game

by Card, Orson Scott other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780812550702 ISBN: 0812550706

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear, Marked on forward page, otherwise tight binding, text is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ender's Game used book

Ender's Game

by Card, Orson Scott (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780812550702 ISBN: 0812550706

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Ender Wiggins Saga (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. Book is in very good condition. Cover has some light edge wear. Pages are clean, binding is tight. We ship daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RedChair Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ender

other copies of this book

price: $4.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812550702 ISBN: 0812550706

Description: Good. By Orson Scott Card; ISBN: 0812550706; Pub. : Tor Science Fiction; Pub. Date: 1994-07-15; Media: Mass Market Paperback; Weight: 5.76 oz.; Spine leans 15 degrees, moderate wear on cover, a few bent page corners. All else is excellent. by Orson Scott Card; ISBN: 0812550706; Pub. : Tor Science Fiction; Pub. Date: 1994-07-15; Media: Mass Market Paperback; Weight: 5.76 oz.; Spine leans 15 degrees, moderate wear on cover, a few bent page corners. All else is excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ender's Game used book

Ender's Game

by Card, Orson other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780812550702 ISBN: 0812550706

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780812550702 [CARD, ORSON] ENDER'S GAME. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ender's Game (Ender, Book 1) used book

Ender's Game (Ender, Book 1)

by Card, Orson Scott other copies of this book

price: $4.92

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Science Fiction ISBN-13: 9780812550702 ISBN: 0812550706

Description: Very Good. 0812550706 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Ender's Game used book

Ender's Game

by Card, Orson Scott other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY, TOR, 1994. ISBN-13: 9780812550702 ISBN: 0812550706

Description: 12mo., 324pp., paperback. Covers lightly edgeworn, spine extremities lightly rubbed. ISBN: 0812550706. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Ender's Game used book

Ender's Game

by Card, Orson Scott other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TOR, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780812550702 ISBN: 0812550706

Description: Very Good. 0 812 55070 6. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.