Your search: Books » ISBN: 0812544196
(28 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The Sorcerer: Metamorphosis (the Camulod Chronicles, Book 6)
by
Jack Whyte
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780812544190
ISBN: 0812544196
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
The Sorcerer: Metamorphosis (the Camulod Chronicles, Book 6)
by
Jack Whyte
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: New Ed
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 6/15/2000
ISBN-13: 9780812544190
ISBN: 0812544196
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Sorcerer: Metamorphosis
by
Whyte, Jack
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780812544190
ISBN: 0812544196
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Sorcerer: Metamorphosis
by
Whyte, Jack
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780812544190
ISBN: 0812544196
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Sorcerer: Metamorphosis
by
Whyte, Jack
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: TOR, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780812544190
ISBN: 0812544196
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ readers slant/ several pages and page tips creased. read more
The Sorcerer: Metamorphosis
by
Whyte, Jack
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Tor Classics
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780812544190
ISBN: 0812544196
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. (A109_4/9)Book is in good condition. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TomThumb'sBooks ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Sorcerer: Metamorphosis (the Camulod Chronicles, Book 6)
by
Whyte, Jack
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Tor Books
ISBN-13: 9780812544190
ISBN: 0812544196
Description: Very Good. 0812544196 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
The Sorcerer: Metamorphosis (the Camulod Chronicles, Book 6)
by
Jack Whyte
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2000-06-15
ISBN-13: 9780812544190
ISBN: 0812544196
Description: Like New. 1. Printing Paperback = like new. We ship with Delivery Confirmation. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mercer Books ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Sorcerer: Metamorphosis
by
Whyte, Jack
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780812544190
ISBN: 0812544196
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Glossy cover. No spine creases. Clean pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Elvbooks ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Sorcerer, the: Metamorphosis
by
Whyte, Jack
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: Paperback First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780812544190
ISBN: 0812544196
Description: As New. A cond. giftable. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lois Sims ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
The Sorcerer: Metamorphosis (the Camulod Chronicles, Book 6).
by
Whyte, Jack
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780812544190
ISBN: 0812544196
Description: Very Good. Moderate shelf/reading wear. read more
The Sorcerer: Metamorphosis (Camulod Chronicles)
by
Whyte, Jack
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2000-06-15
ISBN-13: 9780812544190
ISBN: 0812544196
Description: Like New. First edition, first printing, like new and never read. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TerBooks ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Sorcerer: Metamorphosis
by
Whyte, Jack
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Tor Classics
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780812544190
ISBN: 0812544196
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. read more
Metamorphosis: the Sorcerer Book II (Series: Dream of Eagles 6. )
by
Whyte, Jack
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tor
ISBN-13: 9780812544190
ISBN: 0812544196
Description: [0-812-54419-6] [circa 1990s], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) About fine. Series: Dream of Eagles 6. (Arthurian) read more
The Sorcerer: Metamorphosis (the Camulod Chronicles, Book 6)
by
Jack Whyte
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tor Books
ISBN-13: 9780812544190
ISBN: 0812544196
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
The Sorcerer: Metamorphosis (the Camulod Chronicles, Book 6)
by
Jack Whyte
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Tor Books
ISBN-13: 9780812544190
ISBN: 0812544196
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Sorcerer: Metamorphosis (the Camulod Chronicles, Book 6)
by
Whyte, Jack
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780812544190
ISBN: 0812544196
Description: Good. Good Condition. Corners are slightly curled on the front cover. Slight tanning. Ships in 24 hrs. Personalized Service. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Treasures_Found ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Sorcerer: Metamorphosis
by
Whyte, Jack
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Tor Books
ISBN-13: 9780812544190
ISBN: 0812544196
Description: Good-Used. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books 4 Less ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Sorcerer: Metamorphosis (Book Six of the Camulod Chronicles)
by
Whyte, Jack
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books, New York, NY, USA
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780812544190
ISBN: 0812544196
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more
The Sorcerer: Metamorphosis
by
Whyte, Jack
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S MASS MARKET
Publisher: Tor Books
ISBN-13: 9780812544190
ISBN: 0812544196
Description: Fair. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Sorcerer: Metamorphosis
by
Whyte, Jack
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780812544190
ISBN: 0812544196
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Sorcerer: Metamorphosis
by
Whyte, Jack
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: TOR BOOKS % ST MARTINS PR INC
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780812544190
ISBN: 0812544196
Description: New. Throughout the widely praised Camulod Chronicles, Merlyn Britannicus has been driven by one sacred dream--to see Britain united under one just, powerful king. In The Sorcerer: Metamorphosis, it is time for the Sorcerer to fulfill his promise--to... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Sorcerer: Metamorphosis
by
Whyte, Jack
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S MASS MARKET
Publisher: Tor Books
ISBN-13: 9780812544190
ISBN: 0812544196
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Sorcerer: Metamorphosis (the Camulod Chronicles, Book 6)
by
Jack Whyte
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780812544190
ISBN: 0812544196
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Sorcerer: Metamorphosis
by
Whyte Jack
other copies of this book
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Tor/Tom Doherty Associates LL, New York.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780812544190
ISBN: 0812544196
Description: Very Good in None Issued jacket. 494 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Throughout the widely praised Camulod Chronicles, Merlyn Britannicus has been driven by one sacred dream-to see Britain united under one just, powerful king. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Marlowes Books ,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.