» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Great Hunt, the used book

Great Hunt, the

by Jordan, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1990-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780812509717 ISBN: 0812509714

Description: Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1990. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Hunt: Book Two of 'the Wheel of Time used book

The Great Hunt: Book Two of 'the Wheel of Time

by Robert Jordan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1990-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780812509717 ISBN: 0812509714

Description: Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition except for some foxing on edges. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Hunt: Book Two of 'the Wheel of Time' used book

The Great Hunt: Book Two of 'the Wheel of Time'

by Robert Jordan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812509717 ISBN: 0812509714

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Hunt: Book Two of 'the Wheel of Time' (Wheel of Time) used book

The Great Hunt: Book Two of 'the Wheel of Time' (Wheel of Time)

by Robert Jordan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780812509717 ISBN: 0812509714

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Hunt used book

The Great Hunt

by Jordan, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812509717 ISBN: 0812509714

Description: Very Good. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Hunt: Book Two of 'the Wheel of Time' used book

The Great Hunt: Book Two of 'the Wheel of Time'

by Robert Jordan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1990-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780812509717 ISBN: 0812509714

Description: Good. Wear to cover, 2 tears of cover about 3/4 inch down spine, tanning to page edges, pages clean and tight. Shipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Hunt: Book Two of 'the Wheel of Time' used book

The Great Hunt: Book Two of 'the Wheel of Time'

by Robert Jordan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812509717 ISBN: 0812509714

Description: Acceptable. The corner tips show some slight wear otherwise this book is in good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Hunt: Book Two of 'the Wheel of Time' used book

The Great Hunt: Book Two of 'the Wheel of Time'

by Robert Jordan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1990-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780812509717 ISBN: 0812509714

Description: Good. GREAT BOOK GREAT READ! GOOD CONDITION-HAS NORMAL TANNING FROM AGING-PAGES CLEAN, MINOR COVER AND EDGE WEAR, TIGHT BINDING, AN EX LIBRARY. WE SHIP FAST! THANK YOU. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dads Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Hunt: Book Two of 'the Wheel of Time' used book

The Great Hunt: Book Two of 'the Wheel of Time'

by Jordan, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812509717 ISBN: 0812509714

Description: 0812509714 Rand al'Thor (Fictitious character) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Hunt: Book Two of 'the Wheel of Time' (Wheel of Time) used book

The Great Hunt: Book Two of 'the Wheel of Time' (Wheel of Time)

by Robert Jordan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780812509717 ISBN: 0812509714

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Hunt: Book Two of 'the Wheel of Time' (Wheel of Time) used book

The Great Hunt: Book Two of 'the Wheel of Time' (Wheel of Time)

by Robert Jordan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780812509717 ISBN: 0812509714

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Hunt used book

The Great Hunt

by Jordan, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.09

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812509717 ISBN: 0812509714

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Inside flap of cover is sepaprating fron the binding. Very minor edge wear. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 640 p. Wheel of Time (Paperback), 2. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Cat Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Hunt used book

The Great Hunt

by Jordan, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812509717 ISBN: 0812509714

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. good, clean copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 640 p. Wheel of Time (Paperback), 2. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: crookedhousebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Hunt used book

The Great Hunt

by Jordan, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.28

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812509717 ISBN: 0812509714

Description: New York: Tom Dorherty 1990 First Trade Edition 2nd printing 600 pages, 6 1/4 x 9 1/4, large format trade paperback, cover art by Darrell K. Sweet, CONDITION: GOOD, a couple of spine creases & a trace of age toning o/w a nice solid copy, good to very good condition SERIES-The Wheel of Time Book 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Clarke/gfoylebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Hunt used book

The Great Hunt

by Jordan, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.28

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812509717 ISBN: 0812509714

Description: New York: Tom Doherty 1990 First Trade Edition 1st printing 600 pages, 6 1/4 x 9 1/4, large format trade paperback, cover art by Darrell K. Sweet, CONDITION: VERY GOOD, a little light corner wear & a trace of interior age toning o/w a very nice copy, very good to near fine condition SERIES-The Wheel of Time Book 2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Clarke/gfoylebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Hunt used book

The Great Hunt

by Jordan, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812509717 ISBN: 0812509714

Description: TOR 50971 1990 First Edition, 1st printing 6 1/4 x9 1/4, large format trade paperback, cover art by Darrell K. Sweet, CONDITION: VERY GOOD, two dog eared pages, light wear at corners, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Clarke/gfoylebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Hunt: Book Two of the Wheel of Time used book

The Great Hunt: Book Two of the Wheel of Time

by Jordan, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: TOR Fantasy, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812509717 ISBN: 0812509714

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The cover has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Hunt: Book Two of 'the Wheel of Time' used book

The Great Hunt: Book Two of 'the Wheel of Time'

by Jordan, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780812509717 ISBN: 0812509714

Description: Fine. Paperback, looks new, very faint wear to bottom corners. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Hunt: Book Two of 'the Wheel of Time' used book

The Great Hunt: Book Two of 'the Wheel of Time'

by Jordan, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.81

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812509717 ISBN: 0812509714

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 640 p. Great Hunt, 2. Audience: General/trade. First printing with full number line. Pages clean, bright and unmarked. Binding tight with faint reading creasing. Cover shiny and attractive with light shelf wear (includes tiny edge/corner chips or dings). A nice sturdy copy in VG+ to near fine condition. This is a very decent book, crisp and gently used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Englewood Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Hunt used book

The Great Hunt

by Jordan, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812509717 ISBN: 0812509714

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light wear, no folds or creases, pages are clean and unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 640 p. Wheel of Time (Paperback), 2. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Hunt, Book Two of the Wheel of Time used book

The Great Hunt, Book Two of the Wheel of Time

by Jordan, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover; Later Printing ISBN-13: 9780812509717 ISBN: 0812509714

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. A Fine as new book. Light shelf wear. Clean and tight, lightly read copy. Later edition. TOR, 1990. Packed carefully and shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Hunt used book

The Great Hunt

by Jordan, Robert other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812509717 ISBN: 0812509714

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ slight readers slant/ several pages and page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Great Hunt: the Wheel of Time Book 2 used book

Great Hunt: the Wheel of Time Book 2

by Jordan, Robert other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812509717 ISBN: 0812509714

Description: Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf smudging. Some edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Spine is rolled. Book Two of Wheel of Time. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Hunt Book Two of 'the Wheel of Time' used book

The Great Hunt Book Two of 'the Wheel of Time'

by Jordan, Robert other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812509717 ISBN: 0812509714

Description: Near Fine. Trade Paperback. Tor Books, 1990. Near Fine Book. Lightly handled, with minimal wear to book. Overall, a clean and tight copy. Media Mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Hunt: Book Two of 'The Wheel of Time' used book

The Great Hunt: Book Two of 'The Wheel of Time'

by Jordan, Robert other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780812509717 ISBN: 0812509714

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 640 p. Great Hunt, 2. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Byrd's Books and Collectibles, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Dragon Reborn

Dragon Reborn

by Robert Jordan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.85!

Eye of the World

Eye of the World

by Robert Jordan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.99!

Shadow Rising

Shadow Rising

by Robert Jordan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.96!

Fires of Heaven

Fires of Heaven

by Robert Jordan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.98!

Lord of Chaos

Lord of Chaos

by Robert Jordan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.98!

Crown of Swords

Crown of Swords

by Robert Jordan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!