New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Xenocide used book

Xenocide

by Card, Orson Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 1st Print/Original Cover Art Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Science Fiction, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780812509250 ISBN: 0812509250

Description: GOOD. Ender book 3/light spine creases/light shelf wear/no stamps/yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Xenocide (Ender, Book 3) used book

Xenocide (Ender, Book 3)

by Card, Orson Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 8/15/1992 ISBN-13: 9780812509250 ISBN: 0812509250

Description: Very Good. 0812509250 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z63I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Xenocide (Ender, Book 3) used book

Xenocide (Ender, Book 3)

by Card, Orson Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780812509250 ISBN: 0812509250

Description: Good. 0812509250 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Xenocide (Ender, Book 3) used book

Xenocide (Ender, Book 3)

by Orson Scott Card other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780812509250 ISBN: 0812509250

Description: GOOD. USED Slight Water Damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Xenocide (Ender, Book 3) used book

Xenocide (Ender, Book 3)

by Orson Scott Card other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780812509250 ISBN: 0812509250

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Xenocide (Ender, Book 3) used book

Xenocide (Ender, Book 3)

by Orson Scott Card other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780812509250 ISBN: 0812509250

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Xenocide (Ender, Book 3) used book

Xenocide (Ender, Book 3)

by Card, Orson Scott other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780812509250 ISBN: 0812509250

Description: Good. 0812509250 All orders same/next day. Orders before 2: 00pm EST same day. Satisfaction or your money back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snoring Dog Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Xenocide used book

Xenocide

by Card, Orson Scott other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Mass Market Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780812509250 ISBN: 0812509250

Description: Good. Book has creases in spine, spine is sitll straight, crease on front cover by spine, very minimal amount of edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Xenocide used book

Xenocide

by Orson Scott Card other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: TOR Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780812509250 ISBN: 0812509250

Description: Good. Book has spine creases and edge wear with some chipping. Sound used copy. Thank you. #49. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doyouright Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Xenocide (Ender, Book 3) used book

Xenocide (Ender, Book 3)

by Card, Orson Scott other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780812509250 ISBN: 0812509250

Description: Good. 0812509250. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Xenocide (Ender, Book 3) new book

Xenocide (Ender, Book 3)

by Orson Scott Card other copies of this book

price: $3.83

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780812509250 ISBN: 0812509250

Description: New. First Edition August 1991. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Xenocide used book

Xenocide

by Card, Orson Scott other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780812509250 ISBN: 0812509250

Description: Very Good. Tight spine, clean copy. Illustrated wraps, edges lightly rubbed, corners bumped. Text is unmarked, pages a little yellowed. 592 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Xenocide used book

Xenocide

by Card, Orson Scott other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Reprint. 1st reprint Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780812509250 ISBN: 0812509250

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 592 p. Ender Wiggins Saga (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CGBOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Xenocide (Ender, Book 3) used book

Xenocide (Ender, Book 3)

by Card, Orson Scott other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780812509250 ISBN: 0812509250

Description: Good. Tom Doherty Associates Books, 1991. Dust Jacket has some shelfwear. Tiny tears on top and bottom of the spine. Pages are clean. Spine has been squashed/it's concave. Remember, Books are Better than TV. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bootleg Press, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Xenocide (Ender, Book 3) used book

Xenocide (Ender, Book 3)

by Card, Orson Scott other copies of this book

price: $4.20

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780812509250 ISBN: 0812509250

Description: Very Good. 0812509250 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; creases to spine and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Xenocide used book

Xenocide

by Card, Orson Scott other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780812509250 ISBN: 0812509250

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Xenocide (Ender Series Book Three) used book

Xenocide (Ender Series Book Three)

by Card, Orson Scott other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Eleventh Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780812509250 ISBN: 0812509250

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Xenocide used book

Xenocide

by Orson Scott Card other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780812509250 ISBN: 0812509250

Description: Fine. Minor spine crease Ender and the other human colonists strive to neutralize the descolada a possibly sentient virus that adapts itself rapidly to every attack Meanwhile tensions are rising between the colonists and the indigenous pequeninos who rely on the descolada fo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SandraSoft, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Xenocide (Ender, Book 3) used book

Xenocide (Ender, Book 3)

by Card, Orson Scott other copies of this book

price: $7.89

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780812509250 ISBN: 0812509250

Description: Very Good. 0812509250 Excellent condition, paperback 1992, no marks, slt tear on cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Xenocide new book

Xenocide

by Card, Orson Scott other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780812509250 ISBN: 0812509250

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 592 p. Ender Wiggins Saga (Paperback). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Xenocide; Ender III used book

Xenocide; Ender III

by Card, Orson Scott other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780812509250 ISBN: 0812509250

Description: Fine. Faint spine creasing, clean flat tight and square, sharp corners, GREAT copy almost MINT. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Xenocide (Ender, Book 3) used book

Xenocide (Ender, Book 3)

by Orson Scott Card other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780812509250 ISBN: 0812509250

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Xenocide (Ender, Book 3) used book

Xenocide (Ender, Book 3)

by Orson Scott Card other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780812509250 ISBN: 0812509250

Description: Good. COVER IS WORN/slight tear on bottom of spine. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Xenocide used book

Xenocide

by Card, Orson Scott other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780812509250 ISBN: 0812509250

Description: Good. p/b No marks but there is shelf wear and creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Xenocide used book

Xenocide

by Card, Orson Scott other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780812509250 ISBN: 0812509250

Description: Good. p/b No marks but there is shelf wear and creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?