|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0812025229
(27 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Dictionary of Finance and Investment Terms (Barron's Financial Guides)
by
John Downes
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Barron's
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780812025224
ISBN: 0812025229
Description: Acceptable. Used Book A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. We are a new business dedicated to selection and service. Please immediately if you are not 100% satisfied with your purchase. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlight. read more
|
|
Dictionary of Financial and Investment Terms (Barron's Financial Guides)
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Barron's Educational Series
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780812025224
ISBN: 0812025229
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
Dictionary of Financial and Investment Terms (Barron's Financial Guides)
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Barron's Educational Series
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780812025224
ISBN: 0812025229
Description: Very Good. 2nd Edition: Minor crease to front cover Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
Dictionary of Financial and Investment Terms (Barron's Financial Guides)
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Barron's Educational Series
Date Published: 6/1/1985
ISBN-13: 9780812025224
ISBN: 0812025229
Description: Very Good. 0812025229 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z27N. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dictionary of Financial and Investment Terms (Barron's Financial Guides)
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Barron's Educational Series
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780812025224
ISBN: 0812025229
Description: Very Good. -Second Edition---Publish Place: New York-Size: read more
|
|
Dictionary of Finance and Investment Terms
by
Downes, John; Goodman, Jordan Elliot
other copies of this book
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Barron's, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780812025224
ISBN: 0812025229
Description: Very Good. 4 x 7. In very good, clean condition. With over 2, 500 terms clearly defined and explained. Covers stocks and bonds, banking, corporate finance, and more. Illustrated. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adagio Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dictionary of Financial and Investment Terms (Barron's Financial Guides)
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780812025224
ISBN: 0812025229
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
Dictionary of Financial and Investment Terms (Barron's Financial Guides)
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Barron's Educational Series
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780812025224
ISBN: 0812025229
Description: Fair. 0812025229 Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
Dictionary of Financial and Investment Terms (Barron's Financial Guides)
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780812025224
ISBN: 0812025229
Description: Very good. Book is in excellent condition. A name and telephone number on inside of cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dictionary of Finance and Investment Terms
by
Downes, John, and Goodman, Jordan Elliot
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Barron's Educational Series
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780812025224
ISBN: 0812025229
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover shows wear including a crease to top corner and light scuffing. Text is clean and unmarked. F/O's name whited out on first page. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 495 p. Barron's Financial Guides. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Colton Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dictionary of Finance and Investment Terms (Barron's Financial Guides)
by
Downes, John
other copies of this book
Edition: SECOND ED
Binding: PAPERBACK BLUE
Publisher: Barron's
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780812025224
ISBN: 0812025229
Description: VERY GOOD. 4 X 7. Gilt title on spine and cover. Minor wear, Very good condition. Illustrated. _PAB_ read more
|
|
Dictionary of Financial and Investment Terms (Barron's Financial Guides)
by
John Downes
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780812025224
ISBN: 0812025229
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
Dictionary of Financial and Investment Terms (Barron's Financial Guides)
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780812025224
ISBN: 0812025229
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dictionary of Finance and Investment Terms (Barron's Financial Guides)
by
John Downes
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780812025224
ISBN: 0812025229
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Dictionary of Finance and Investment Terms
by
Downes, John; Goodman, Jordan Elliot
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Barron's
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780812025224
ISBN: 0812025229
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
michael story,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dictionary of Finance and Investment Terms
by
Downes, John; Goodman, Jordan Elliot
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Barron's, U.S. A
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780812025224
ISBN: 0812025229
Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. PREFACE The 1970s and 80s have seen more fundamental changes in finance and investment than any similar period since the Great Depression, which ushered in massive reforms in the economy and securities markets. Deregulation, major tax law revisions, globalization of markets, giant corporate mergers, and, above all, the widespread use of computer and advanced communications technology-these developments have altered the world of finance and ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D and C Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dictionary of Finance and Investment Terms
by
John Downes, Jordan Elliot Goodman
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Barron's Educational Series, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780812025224
ISBN: 0812025229
Description: Very Good. Reference Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more
|
|
Dictionary of Finance and Investment Terms (Barron's Financial Guides)
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780812025224
ISBN: 0812025229
Description: Very good. Has 3 small and light ink stains on the lower edge of pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
19010308,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
'S Financial Guides Dictionary of Finance & Investment Terms(Second Edition)
by
Downs & Goodman
other copies of this book
Binding: SC
ISBN-13: 9780812025224
ISBN: 0812025229
Description: VG: 1987, Barrons. Name inside front cover. read more
|
|
Dictionary of Finance and Investment Terms
by
Downes, John; Goodman, Jordan Elliot
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Barron's
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780812025224
ISBN: 0812025229
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0812025229. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Garden,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Barron's Dictionary of Finance and Investment Terms
by
Downes, John; Goodman, Jordan E.
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated, Woodbury, NJ
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780812025224
ISBN: 0812025229
Description: Nr. Fine. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Over 2500 terms clearly defined and explained, Covers stocks and bonds, banking, corporate finance, and more, Illustrated. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Faire,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dictionary of Finance and Investment Terms
by
Barron's; Downes; Goodman
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Barron's
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780812025224
ISBN: 0812025229
Description: Good. PB good-1985 Barran's. read more
|
|
Dictionary of Financial and Investment Terms (Barron's Financial Guides)
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780812025224
ISBN: 0812025229
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
| | |