New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Dictionary of Finance and Investment Terms (Barron's Financial Guides) used book

Dictionary of Finance and Investment Terms (Barron's Financial Guides)

by John Downes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780812025224 ISBN: 0812025229

Description: Acceptable. Used Book A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. We are a new business dedicated to selection and service. Please immediately if you are not 100% satisfied with your purchase. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlight. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Quality Trade Books and Music, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dictionary of Financial and Investment Terms (Barron's Financial Guides) used book

Dictionary of Financial and Investment Terms (Barron's Financial Guides)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780812025224 ISBN: 0812025229

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dictionary of Financial and Investment Terms (Barron's Financial Guides) used book

Dictionary of Financial and Investment Terms (Barron's Financial Guides)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780812025224 ISBN: 0812025229

Description: Very Good. 2nd Edition: Minor crease to front cover Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dictionary of Financial and Investment Terms (Barron's Financial Guides) used book

Dictionary of Financial and Investment Terms (Barron's Financial Guides)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 6/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780812025224 ISBN: 0812025229

Description: Very Good. 0812025229 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z27N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dictionary of Financial and Investment Terms (Barron's Financial Guides) used book

Dictionary of Financial and Investment Terms (Barron's Financial Guides)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780812025224 ISBN: 0812025229

Description: Very Good. -Second Edition---Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dictionary of Finance and Investment Terms used book

Dictionary of Finance and Investment Terms

by Downes, John; Goodman, Jordan Elliot other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Barron's, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780812025224 ISBN: 0812025229

Description: Very Good. 4 x 7. In very good, clean condition. With over 2, 500 terms clearly defined and explained. Covers stocks and bonds, banking, corporate finance, and more. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dictionary of Financial and Investment Terms (Barron's Financial Guides) used book

Dictionary of Financial and Investment Terms (Barron's Financial Guides)

other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812025224 ISBN: 0812025229

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dictionary of Financial and Investment Terms (Barron's Financial Guides) used book

Dictionary of Financial and Investment Terms (Barron's Financial Guides)

other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780812025224 ISBN: 0812025229

Description: Fair. 0812025229 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dictionary of Financial and Investment Terms (Barron's Financial Guides) used book

Dictionary of Financial and Investment Terms (Barron's Financial Guides)

other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812025224 ISBN: 0812025229

Description: Very good. Book is in excellent condition. A name and telephone number on inside of cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dictionary of Finance and Investment Terms used book

Dictionary of Finance and Investment Terms

by Downes, John, and Goodman, Jordan Elliot other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780812025224 ISBN: 0812025229

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover shows wear including a crease to top corner and light scuffing. Text is clean and unmarked. F/O's name whited out on first page. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 495 p. Barron's Financial Guides. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colton Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dictionary of Finance and Investment Terms (Barron's Financial Guides) used book

Dictionary of Finance and Investment Terms (Barron's Financial Guides)

by Downes, John other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: SECOND ED Binding: PAPERBACK BLUE Publisher: Barron's Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780812025224 ISBN: 0812025229

Description: VERY GOOD. 4 X 7. Gilt title on spine and cover. Minor wear, Very good condition. Illustrated. _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dictionary of Financial and Investment Terms (Barron's Financial Guides) used book

Dictionary of Financial and Investment Terms (Barron's Financial Guides)

by John Downes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812025224 ISBN: 0812025229

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dictionary of Financial and Investment Terms (Barron's Financial Guides) used book

Dictionary of Financial and Investment Terms (Barron's Financial Guides)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812025224 ISBN: 0812025229

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dictionary of Finance and Investment Terms (Barron's Financial Guides) used book

Dictionary of Finance and Investment Terms (Barron's Financial Guides)

by John Downes other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812025224 ISBN: 0812025229

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dictionary of Finance and Investment Terms used book

Dictionary of Finance and Investment Terms

by Downes, John; Goodman, Jordan Elliot other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barron's Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780812025224 ISBN: 0812025229

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael story, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dictionary of Finance and Investment Terms used book

Dictionary of Finance and Investment Terms

by Downes, John; Goodman, Jordan Elliot other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Barron's, U.S. A Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780812025224 ISBN: 0812025229

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. PREFACE The 1970s and 80s have seen more fundamental changes in finance and investment than any similar period since the Great Depression, which ushered in massive reforms in the economy and securities markets. Deregulation, major tax law revisions, globalization of markets, giant corporate mergers, and, above all, the widespread use of computer and advanced communications technology-these developments have altered the world of finance and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D and C Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dictionary of Finance and Investment Terms used book

Dictionary of Finance and Investment Terms

by John Downes, Jordan Elliot Goodman other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780812025224 ISBN: 0812025229

Description: Very Good. Reference Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dictionary of Finance and Investment Terms (Barron's Financial Guides) used book

Dictionary of Finance and Investment Terms (Barron's Financial Guides)

other copies of this book

price: $4.65

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812025224 ISBN: 0812025229

Description: Very good. Has 3 small and light ink stains on the lower edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 19010308, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

'S Financial Guides Dictionary of Finance & Investment Terms(Second Edition) used book

'S Financial Guides Dictionary of Finance & Investment Terms(Second Edition)

by Downs & Goodman other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: SC ISBN-13: 9780812025224 ISBN: 0812025229

Description: VG: 1987, Barrons. Name inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jills New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dictionary of Finance and Investment Terms used book

Dictionary of Finance and Investment Terms

by Downes, John; Goodman, Jordan Elliot other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Barron's Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780812025224 ISBN: 0812025229

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0812025229. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Garden, VT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Barron's Dictionary of Finance and Investment Terms used book

Barron's Dictionary of Finance and Investment Terms

by Downes, John; Goodman, Jordan E. other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated, Woodbury, NJ Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780812025224 ISBN: 0812025229

Description: Nr. Fine. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Over 2500 terms clearly defined and explained, Covers stocks and bonds, banking, corporate finance, and more, Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dictionary of Finance and Investment Terms used book

Dictionary of Finance and Investment Terms

by Barron's; Downes; Goodman other copies of this book

price: $23.45

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780812025224 ISBN: 0812025229

Description: Good. PB good-1985 Barran's. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: haven enterprises, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Dictionary of Financial and Investment Terms (Barron's Financial Guides) used book

Dictionary of Financial and Investment Terms (Barron's Financial Guides)

other copies of this book

price: $30.66

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812025224 ISBN: 0812025229

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good