» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Where Flavor Was Born: Recipes and Culinary Travels Along the Indian Ocean Spice Route used book

Where Flavor Was Born: Recipes and Culinary Travels Along the Indian Ocean Spice Route

by Andreas Viestad other copies of this book

price: $4.40

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780811849654 ISBN: 0811849651

Description: Like New. Perfect and New! May Have a publisher remainder mark. 2007 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Where Flavor Was Born: Recipes and Culinary Travels Along the Indian Ocean Sp... used book

Where Flavor Was Born: Recipes and Culinary Travels Along the Indian Ocean Sp...

other copies of this book

price: $4.44

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780811849654 ISBN: 0811849651

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, brand new. Minor shelf wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Where Flavor Was Born: Recipes and Culinary Travels Along the Indian Ocean Spice Route new book

Where Flavor Was Born: Recipes and Culinary Travels Along the Indian Ocean Spice Route

by Andreas Viestad; Photographer-Mette Randem other copies of this book

price: $4.46

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date published: 2007-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780811849654 ISBN: 0811849651

Description: New. Most books are showroom condition. May have some shelf wear or remainder mark. Prompt and cheapest shipping so buy with confidence. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: NDS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Where Flavor Was Born: Recipes and Culinary Travels Along the Indian Ocean Spice Route new book

Where Flavor Was Born: Recipes and Culinary Travels Along the Indian Ocean Spice Route

by Viestad, Andreas other copies of this book

price: $4.48

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780811849654 ISBN: 0811849651

Description: New. 0811849651 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Where Flavor Was Born: Recipes and Culinary Travels Along the Indian Ocean Sp... used book

Where Flavor Was Born: Recipes and Culinary Travels Along the Indian Ocean Sp...

other copies of this book

price: $8.40

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780811849654 ISBN: 0811849651

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with a remainder mark to one edge and light shelfwear to the dust jacket-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Where Flavor Was Born: Recipes and Culinary Travels Along the Indian Ocean Sp... used book

Where Flavor Was Born: Recipes and Culinary Travels Along the Indian Ocean Sp...

other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from PA, USA

Publisher: Chronicle Books Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780811849654 ISBN: 0811849651

Description: VERY GOOD. New with remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Where Flavor Was Born: Recipes and Culinary Travels Along the Indian Ocean Sp... new book

Where Flavor Was Born: Recipes and Culinary Travels Along the Indian Ocean Sp...

other copies of this book

price: $14.48

Ships from NY, USA

Publisher: Chronicle Books Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780811849654 ISBN: 0811849651

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Where Flavor Was Born new book

Where Flavor Was Born

by Andreas Viestad other copies of this book

price: $20.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Chronicle Books Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780811849654 ISBN: 0811849651

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Where Flavor Was Born new book

Where Flavor Was Born

by Andreas Viestad other copies of this book

price: $33.42

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780811849654 ISBN: 0811849651

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Speedy Hen, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Where Flavor Was Born new book

Where Flavor Was Born

by Andreas Viestad other copies of this book

price: $38.48

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Chronicle Books Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780811849654 ISBN: 0811849651

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Where Flavor Was Born: Recipes and Culinary Travels Along the Indian Ocean Spice Route new book

Where Flavor Was Born: Recipes and Culinary Travels Along the Indian Ocean Spice Route

by Viestad, Andreas / Randem, Mette (Photos) other copies of this book

price: $41.36

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc Date published: 2007-09-06 ISBN-13: 9780811849654 ISBN: 0811849651

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780811849654. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Where Flavor Was Born: Recipes and Culinary Travels Along the Indian Ocean Spice Route new book

Where Flavor Was Born: Recipes and Culinary Travels Along the Indian Ocean Spice Route

by Andreas Viestad; Photographer-Mette Randem other copies of this book

price: $56.16

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date published: 2007-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780811849654 ISBN: 0811849651

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Where Flavor Was Born: Recipes and Culinary Travels Along the Indian Ocean Spice Route used book

Where Flavor Was Born: Recipes and Culinary Travels Along the Indian Ocean Spice Route

by Viestad, Andreas, and Randem, Mette (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $3.87

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780811849654 ISBN: 0811849651

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Sold Tales, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Where Flavor Was Born: Recipes and Culinary Travels Along the Indian Ocean Spice Route used book

Where Flavor Was Born: Recipes and Culinary Travels Along the Indian Ocean Spice Route

by Viestad, Andreas other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date published: 10/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9780811849654 ISBN: 0811849651

Description: Very Good. 0811849651 Torn Dj and Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Where Flavor Was Born: Recipes and Culinary Travels Along the Indian Ocean Spice Route new book

Where Flavor Was Born: Recipes and Culinary Travels Along the Indian Ocean Spice Route

by Andreas Viestad; Photographer-Mette Randem other copies of this book

price: $4.55

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date published: 2007-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780811849654 ISBN: 0811849651

Description: New. 1st printing Brand New Hardcover book with dust jacket. Ship within 24 hours on weekdays with tracking no. Your satisfication is our priority. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: FirstStandard, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Where Flavor Was Born: Recipes and Culinary Travels Along the Indian Ocean Spice Route new book

Where Flavor Was Born: Recipes and Culinary Travels Along the Indian Ocean Spice Route

by Viestad, Andreas other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: Chronicle Books Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780811849654 ISBN: 0811849651

Description: New. 0811849651 Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Where Flavor Was Born: Recipes and Culinary Travels Along the Indian Ocean Spice Route used book

Where Flavor Was Born: Recipes and Culinary Travels Along the Indian Ocean Spice Route

by Viestad, Andreas other copies of this book

price: $8.15

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date published: 10-1-07 ISBN-13: 9780811849654 ISBN: 0811849651

Description: FINE. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! 3.8 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Where Flavor Was Born: Recipes and Culinary Travels Along the Indian Ocean Spice Route used book

Where Flavor Was Born: Recipes and Culinary Travels Along the Indian Ocean Spice Route

by Viestad, Andreas other copies of this book

price: $8.40

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date published: 10-1-07 ISBN-13: 9780811849654 ISBN: 0811849651

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with a remainder mark to one edge and light shelfwear to the dust jacket-NICE! 3.8 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Where Flavor Was Born: Recipes and Culinary Travels Along the Indian Ocean Spice Route used book

Where Flavor Was Born: Recipes and Culinary Travels Along the Indian Ocean Spice Route

by Viestad, Andreas other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date published: 10-1-07 ISBN-13: 9780811849654 ISBN: 0811849651

Description: VERY GOOD. New with remainder mark. 3.8 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Where Flavor Was Born: Recipes and Culinary Travels Along the Indian Ocean Spice Route used book

Where Flavor Was Born: Recipes and Culinary Travels Along the Indian Ocean Spice Route

by Andreas Viestad; Photographer-Mette Randem other copies of this book

price: $15.96

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date published: 2007-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780811849654 ISBN: 0811849651

Description: Like New. This is a new book. Only flaws are remainder mark and very slight edgewear to DJ, otherwise, I found no marks, writing, underlining, tears, odors or other major damage. Due to Size/Wt of this book, International and Priority Shipping is NOT available. Free Delivery Confirmation tracking on all domestic sales. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wild Middle Aged Women, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Where Flavor Was Born: Recipes and Culinary Travels Along the Indian Ocean Spice Route used book

Where Flavor Was Born: Recipes and Culinary Travels Along the Indian Ocean Spice Route

by Viestad, Andreas other copies of this book

price: $17.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780811849654 ISBN: 0811849651

Description: Fine. 0811849651 Your Order will ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY of your purchase date. This is a Great Book at a Great Value. Our goal is to ensure that you are happy with your order. Some of our books may have publisher mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Where Flavor Was Born: Recipes and Culinary Travels Along the Indian Ocean Spice Route new book

Where Flavor Was Born: Recipes and Culinary Travels Along the Indian Ocean Spice Route

by Andreas Viestad other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780811849654 ISBN: 0811849651

Description: New. Absolutely NEW! Clean, crisp, Never read. Some bumped corners. Dust jacket is good. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Where Flavor Was Born: Recipes and Culinary Travels Along the Indian Ocean Spice Route new book

Where Flavor Was Born: Recipes and Culinary Travels Along the Indian Ocean Spice Route

by Viestad, Andreas And Randem, Mette other copies of this book

price: $25.70

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: CHRONICLE BOOKS Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780811849654 ISBN: 0811849651

Description: New. This extraordinary cookbook from celebrated author Viestad explores the culinary wonders along the legendary spice route, from Zanzibar to India and everywhere in between. Part travelogue, part cookbook, this colorful volume captures the spirit of ea... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Where Flavor Was Born: Recipes and Culinary Travels Along the Indian Ocean Spice Route new book

Where Flavor Was Born: Recipes and Culinary Travels Along the Indian Ocean Spice Route

by Viestad, Andreas other copies of this book

price: $31.02

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Chronicle Books Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780811849654 ISBN: 0811849651

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Where Flavor Was Born new book

Where Flavor Was Born

by Viestad, Andreas other copies of this book

price: $32.03

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780811849654 ISBN: 0811849651

Description: New. From his first experience of the intoxicating aroma of cloves on the island of Zanzibar to his travels since to such far flung countries as Indonesia, Malaysia, Thailand, India, Egypt, Mauritius, Mozambique, and South Africa, the author has been enthr... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.