» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Living Textures: a Creative Guide to Combining Colors and Textures in the Home used book

Living Textures: a Creative Guide to Combining Colors and Textures in the Home

by Sorrell, Katherine, And Chronicle Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 12/2000 ISBN-13: 9780811829502 ISBN: 0811829502

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Living Textures: a Creative Guide to Combining Colors and Textures in the Home used book

Living Textures: a Creative Guide to Combining Colors and Textures in the Home

by Katherine Sorrell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780811829502 ISBN: 0811829502

Description: Very Good. Top right corner wore....Publisher, PublishPlace. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Textures: a Creative Guide to Combining Colors and Textures in the Home used book

Living Textures: a Creative Guide to Combining Colors and Textures in the Home

by Katherine Sorrell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811829502 ISBN: 0811829502

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Textures: a Creative Guide to Combining Colors and Textures in the Home used book

Living Textures: a Creative Guide to Combining Colors and Textures in the Home

by Katherine Sorrell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811829502 ISBN: 0811829502

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Textures: a Creative Guide to Combining Colors and Textures in the Home used book

Living Textures: a Creative Guide to Combining Colors and Textures in the Home

by Katherine Sorrell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811829502 ISBN: 0811829502

Description: Good. In really good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Textures: a Creative Guide to Combining Colors and Textures in the Home used book

Living Textures: a Creative Guide to Combining Colors and Textures in the Home

by Katherine Sorrell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2001-02 ISBN-13: 9780811829502 ISBN: 0811829502

Description: Very Good. VG/None. Very Good Hardcover book with NO Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Textures: a Creative Guide to Combining Colors and Textures in the Home new book

Living Textures: a Creative Guide to Combining Colors and Textures in the Home

by Katherine Sorrell other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2001-02 ISBN-13: 9780811829502 ISBN: 0811829502

Description: New. Brand New. Gift Condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Textures: a Creative Guide to Combining Colors and Textures in the Home used book

Living Textures: a Creative Guide to Combining Colors and Textures in the Home

by Sorrell, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2-1-01 ISBN-13: 9780811829502 ISBN: 0811829502

Description: FINE. Note-Crisp, clean, unread with light shelfwear-NICE. 2.02 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Textures: a Creative Guide to Combining Colors and Textures in the Home used book

Living Textures: a Creative Guide to Combining Colors and Textures in the Home

by Sorrell, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811829502 ISBN: 0811829502

Description: Good. 0811829502 Standard used condition-Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Textures: a Creative Guide to Combining Colors and Textures in the Home used book

Living Textures: a Creative Guide to Combining Colors and Textures in the Home

by Sorrell, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHRONICLE BOOKS Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780811829502 ISBN: 0811829502

Description: VF; new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Textures: a Creative Guide to Combining Colors and Textures in the Home new book

Living Textures: a Creative Guide to Combining Colors and Textures in the Home

by Sorrell, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $6.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811829502 ISBN: 0811829502

Description: New. 0811829502 Brand New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Textures: a Creative Guide to Combining Colors and Textures in the Home used book

Living Textures: a Creative Guide to Combining Colors and Textures in the Home

by Sorrell, Katherine other copies of this book

price: $6.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811829502 ISBN: 0811829502

Description: Fine. 0811829502 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Textures: a Creative Guide to Combining Colors and Textures in the Home used book

Living Textures: a Creative Guide to Combining Colors and Textures in the Home

by Katherine Sorrell other copies of this book

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: CHRONICLE BOOKS Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780811829502 ISBN: 0811829502

Description: VERY GOOD. NICE CLEAN COPY! MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Textures: a Creative Guide to Combining Colors and Textures in the Home new book

Living Textures: a Creative Guide to Combining Colors and Textures in the Home

other copies of this book

price: $7.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811829502 ISBN: 0811829502

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Textures: a Creative Guide to Combining Colors and Textures in the Home used book

Living Textures: a Creative Guide to Combining Colors and Textures in the Home

other copies of this book

price: $7.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811829502 ISBN: 0811829502

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Textures: a Creative Guide to Combining Colors and Textures in the Home new book

Living Textures: a Creative Guide to Combining Colors and Textures in the Home

other copies of this book

price: $7.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811829502 ISBN: 0811829502

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Textures: a Creative Guide to Combining Colors and Textures in the Home used book

Living Textures: a Creative Guide to Combining Colors and Textures in the Home

other copies of this book

price: $7.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811829502 ISBN: 0811829502

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Textures: a Creative Guide to Combining Colors and Textures in the Home new book

Living Textures: a Creative Guide to Combining Colors and Textures in the Home

other copies of this book

price: $7.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811829502 ISBN: 0811829502

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Textures: a Creative Guide to Combining Colors and Textures in the Home used book

Living Textures: a Creative Guide to Combining Colors and Textures in the Home

by Katherine Sorrell other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2001-02 ISBN-13: 9780811829502 ISBN: 0811829502

Description: Like New. Looks unused. Minor shelf wear. Includes guide book and flip book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oscar's Book Nook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Textures: a Creative Guide to Combining Colors and Textures in the Home used book

Living Textures: a Creative Guide to Combining Colors and Textures in the Home

by Katherine Sorrell other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780811829502 ISBN: 0811829502

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; A few dogearred pages; otherwise, like new! 0811829502. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 0.81 x 10.45 x 9.98 Inches; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Textures: a Creative Guide to Combining Colors and Textures in the Home used book

Living Textures: a Creative Guide to Combining Colors and Textures in the Home

by Katherine Sorrell other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2001-02 ISBN-13: 9780811829502 ISBN: 0811829502

Description: Very Good. In stock and available for immediate shipment. Apparent first edition. Apparent first printing (full number line). Out of print and limited availability. Not ex-library. No remainder mark. Pages clean, white, and tight with no highlighting, underlining, or marginalia. No dust jacket as issued. Decorative boards with extremely light edge and shelf wear. Ships promptly from a smoke-free home. Free package tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Preloved Prose, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Living Textures: a Creative Guide to Combining Colors and Textures in the Home used book

Living Textures: a Creative Guide to Combining Colors and Textures in the Home

by Katherine Sorrell other copies of this book

price: $90.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2001-02 ISBN-13: 9780811829502 ISBN: 0811829502

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Living Textures: a Creative Guide to Combining Colors and Textures in the Home used book

Living Textures: a Creative Guide to Combining Colors and Textures in the Home

by Katherine Sorrell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780811829502 ISBN: 0811829502

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Living Textures: a Creative Guide to Combining Colors and Textures in the Home used book

Living Textures: a Creative Guide to Combining Colors and Textures in the Home

by Sorrell, Katherine, And Chronicle Books other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811829502 ISBN: 0811829502

Description: Good None jacket. Due to item's size, may require additional cost for shipping by Priority Mail and/or overseas shipment; please contact us for specifications is requesting anything other than Media rate mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Living Textures: a Creative Guide to Combining Colors and Textures in the Home used book

Living Textures: a Creative Guide to Combining Colors and Textures in the Home

by Katherine Sorrell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811829502 ISBN: 0811829502

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.