New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Night Before Christmas: a Classic Illustrated Edition (Classic Illustrated) used book

The Night Before Christmas: a Classic Illustrated Edition (Classic Illustrated)

by Clement Clarke Moore Cooper Edens Harold Darling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780811817127 ISBN: 0811817121

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas: a Classic Illustrated Edition (Classic Illustrated) used book

The Night Before Christmas: a Classic Illustrated Edition (Classic Illustrated)

by Clement Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780811817127 ISBN: 0811817121

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas: a Classic Illustrated Edition (Classic Illustrated) used book

The Night Before Christmas: a Classic Illustrated Edition (Classic Illustrated)

by Clement Clarke Moore Cooper Edens Harold Darling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780811817127 ISBN: 0811817121

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas: a Classic Illustrated Edition (Classic Illustrated) used book

The Night Before Christmas: a Classic Illustrated Edition (Classic Illustrated)

by Clement Clarke Moore Cooper Edens Harold Darling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780811817127 ISBN: 0811817121

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas: a Classic Illustrated Edition (Classic Illustrated) used book

The Night Before Christmas: a Classic Illustrated Edition (Classic Illustrated)

by Moore, Clement C. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811817127 ISBN: 0811817121

Description: Fine. 0811817121. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas: a Classic Illustrated Edition (Classic Illustrated) used book

The Night Before Christmas: a Classic Illustrated Edition (Classic Illustrated)

by Moore, Clement C. other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811817127 ISBN: 0811817121

Description: Very Good. 0811817121 May have some shelf wear All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas: a Classic Illustrated Edition (Classic Illustrated) new book

The Night Before Christmas: a Classic Illustrated Edition (Classic Illustrated)

by Moore, Clement C. other copies of this book

price: $4.10

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811817127 ISBN: 0811817121

Description: New. 0811817121 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Moore, Clement C. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780811817127 ISBN: 0811817121

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to. Quarter bound in blue cloth. Upper rear corner lightly bumped. Clean and unmarked. Decorative endpapers. 41 pp. Dust jacket, with a couple tiny scuffs, offered in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas: A Classic Illustrated Edition new book

The Night Before Christmas: A Classic Illustrated Edition

by Moore, Clement Clarke, and Darling, Harold (Compiled by), and Edens, Cooper (Compiled by) other copies of this book

list price: $16.95

our price: $14.41

you save: $2.54 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780811817127 ISBN: 0811817121

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 44 p. Contains: Illustrations. Classics Illustrated. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas: a Classic Illustrated Edition (Classic Illustrated) new book

The Night Before Christmas: a Classic Illustrated Edition (Classic Illustrated)

by Moore, Clement C. other copies of this book

price: $14.92

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811817127 ISBN: 0811817121

Description: New. 0811817121 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas used book

The Night Before Christmas

by Moore, Clement C. other copies of this book

price: $14.98

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition, Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780811817127 ISBN: 0811817121

Description: HardCover in DustJacket. FINE/NEAR FINE. Clean, Bright and Unmarked. Binding Straight and Tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliohound, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas: A Classic Illustrated Edition new book

The Night Before Christmas: A Classic Illustrated Edition

by Moore, Clement Clarke, and Darling, Harold (Compiled by), and Edens, Cooper (Compiled by) other copies of this book

price: $15.69

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780811817127 ISBN: 0811817121

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 44 p. Contains: Illustrations. Classics Illustrated. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Night Before Christmas: a Classic Illustrated Edition (Classic Illustrated) new book

The Night Before Christmas: a Classic Illustrated Edition (Classic Illustrated)

by Clement C. Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780811817127 ISBN: 0811817121

Description: New. Brand New! . Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Noram International, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Night Before Christmas: a Classic Illustrated Edition (Classic Illustrated) used book

The Night Before Christmas: a Classic Illustrated Edition (Classic Illustrated)

by Clement Clarke Moore Cooper Edens Harold Darling other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780811817127 ISBN: 0811817121

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Night Before Christmas: a Classic Illustrated Edition (Classic Illustrated) used book

The Night Before Christmas: a Classic Illustrated Edition (Classic Illustrated)

by Clement C. Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780811817127 ISBN: 0811817121

Description: Good in good jacket. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Night Before Christmas: a Classic Illustrated Edition (Classics Illustrated) used book

The Night Before Christmas: a Classic Illustrated Edition (Classics Illustrated)

by Clement Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780811817127 ISBN: 0811817121

Description: Very Good. Top of dust jacket worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Night Before Christmas: a Classic Illustrated Edition (Classics Illustrated) used book

The Night Before Christmas: a Classic Illustrated Edition (Classics Illustrated)

by Clement Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780811817127 ISBN: 0811817121

Description: Good in Good jacket. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Night Before Christmas: a Classic Illustrated Edition (Classics Illustrated) used book

The Night Before Christmas: a Classic Illustrated Edition (Classics Illustrated)

by Clement C.; Harold Darling; Cooper Edens other copies of this book

price: $4.92

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Books Publisher: Chronicle Books LLC Date Published: 1998-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780811817127 ISBN: 0811817121

Description: Very Good. Very Good/ Cover Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rhino, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Night Before Christmas a Classic Illustrated Edition used book

The Night Before Christmas a Classic Illustrated Edition

by Moore, Clement C.; Edens, Cooper & Harold Darling other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780811817127 ISBN: 0811817121

Description: Very Good+ 0811817121. Some creasing/dimpling to dj, boards are bumped at corners. Pages are clean. Children's. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; Classic Illustrated; 0.44 x 11.28 x 9.38 Inches; 44 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Night Before Christmas: a Classic Illustrated Edition (Classic Illustrated) used book

The Night Before Christmas: a Classic Illustrated Edition (Classic Illustrated)

by Moore, Clement C. other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811817127 ISBN: 0811817121

Description: Very Good. 0811817121 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Night Before Christmas: a Classic Illustrated Edition (Classic Illustrated) used book

The Night Before Christmas: a Classic Illustrated Edition (Classic Illustrated)

by Clement C. Moore other copies of this book

price: $12.45

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811817127 ISBN: 0811817121

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Night Before Christmas new book

The Night Before Christmas

by Moore, Clement Clarke other copies of this book

price: $16.44

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: SCHOOL AND LIBRARY Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780811817127 ISBN: 0811817121

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: abraxus books, WA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.