» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

O Beautiful for Spacious Skies

by Katharine Lee Bates other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811808323 ISBN: 0811808327

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beautiful for Spacious Skies

by Bates, Katharine Lee, and Boyers, Sara Jane (Editor), and Theibaud, Wayne (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811808323 ISBN: 0811808327

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. large book-dust jacket has wear to edges & small edge tear on top-tiny chip on bottom edge of front cover, otherwise cover near fine-sticker inside front-no other markings-pages clean & in excellant condition read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Show Me Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

O Beautiful for Spacious Skies

by Bates, Katharine Lee; Boyers, Sara Jane other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811808323 ISBN: 0811808327

Description: Thiebaud, Wayne. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 9 3/4" x 11 3/4", color illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

O Beautiful for Spacious Skies

by Bates, Katharine Lee; Boyers, Sara Jane other copies of this book

price: $15.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 10987654321 Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811808323 ISBN: 0811808327

Description: Wayne Thiebaud. Very Good in Near Very Good Price Intact jacket. 11 3/4 X 9 3/4 X 1 3/4. Thirty-two unpaginated pages. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. No conspicuous wear. All pages are bright, tight and clean. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. Illustrated with colorful drawings. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

O Beautiful for Spacious Skies

by Bates, Katharine Lee, Wayne Thiebaud, Sara Jane Boyers other copies of this book

price: $37.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811808323 ISBN: 0811808327

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Folio. No edition stated. Book is in fine condition. Jacket is in near fine condition; covers are scuffed. Illustrated in color by artist Wayne Thiebaud, and edited by Sara Jane Boyers. Price-clipped. Unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

O Beautiful for Spacious Skies

by Bates, Katharine L.; Boyers, Sara Jane other copies of this book

price: $39.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books LLC, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811808323 ISBN: 0811808327

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Aa0903--SHIPPING BY MEDIA RATE ONLY. 1st Edition w/full # string. Book and dust jacket are clean, bright and crisp with only the lightest of self wear. Now protected with new mylar jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

O Beautiful for Spacious Skies

by Bates, Katharine Lee. Edited By Sara Jane Boyers. Art By Wayne Thiebaud other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811808323 ISBN: 0811808327

Description: 0811808327. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. A small closed tear to spine crown.; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

O Beautiful for Spacious Skies

by Katharine Lee Bates other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811808323 ISBN: 0811808327

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

O Beautiful for Spacious Skies

by Katharine Lee Bates other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811808323 ISBN: 0811808327

Description: Good. Minor cover wear, Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

O Beautiful for Spacious Skies

by Katharine Lee Bates other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811808323 ISBN: 0811808327

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

O Beautiful for Spacious Skies

by Katharine Lee Bates other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811808323 ISBN: 0811808327

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1994. Hardcover. First Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

O Beautiful for Spacious Skies

by Bates, Katherine Lee other copies of this book

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Chronicle Books, c1994 ISBN-13: 9780811808323 ISBN: 0811808327

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beautiful for Spacious Skies By Chronicle Books Llc Staff

by Chronicle Books Llc Staff other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books LLC Date Published: 1994-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780811808323 ISBN: 0811808327

Description: Like New. GIFT INSCRIPTION (LONG) ON THE FIRST INSIDE PAGE, OTHERWISE MINT CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

new book

O Beautiful for Spacious Skies

by Katherine Lee Bates other copies of this book

price: $26.96

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811808323 ISBN: 0811808327

Description: New. New, neatly stored and in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

O Beautiful for Spacious Skies

by Bates, Katharine Lee other copies of this book

price: $29.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811808323 ISBN: 0811808327

Description: New. 0811808327 C58__** GLOSSY COMPLETE oversize HARDBACK WITH DJ ** read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

O Beautiful for Spacious Skies

other copies of this book

price: $32.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811808323 ISBN: 0811808327

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

O Beautiful for Spacious Skies

by (Thiebaud, Wayne) Bates, Katherine Lee other copies of this book

price: $46.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle, San Francisco Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811808323 ISBN: 0811808327

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Hardcover First edition-A stunning combination when the lyrics of the classic song, 'America the Beautiful' are paired with the bold and innovative work of contemporary artist Wayne Thiebaud, illustrated in gorgeous full color. Edited by Sara Jane Boyers. Includes brief biographies of both Bates and Thiebaud and selected bibliographies. Large format, unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfever, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

O Beautiful for Spacious Skies

by Katharine Lee Bates other copies of this book

price: $47.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780811808323 ISBN: 0811808327

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.